AYP SO4QN22SA RP Parts List

Size:
55.57 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER SO4QN22SA

2

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER SO4QN22SA

3

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

 

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

132004

Locknut 1/4-20

50

 

77400

Hubcap

2

86902

 

Control Bar

51

17600406

Screw, Hex Head, Serrated 1/4 x 20.tt

3

179585

Rope Guide

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

4

169709X479

Upper Handle

55

141846

Danger Decal

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

59

185305

Lawn Mower Housing (Includes Key Number 55)

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

61

851514

Blade Adapter

11

176556

Engine Zone Control Cable

62

141114

22” Blade

12

750634

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

63

851074

Hardened Washer

13

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

16

136376

Handle Knob

65

851084

Screw Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grade 8)

19

51793

 

Hairpin Cotter

67

 

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model Number 10A902

21

165858

Rear Deflector

 

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufacturer)

22

66426

 

Wire Tie

72

167132X004

Axle Arm Assembly (LF)

23

160831

Discharge Guard

73

167133X004

Axle Arm Assembly (RF)

27

160832

Torsion Spring

74

166785

Nut

30

160833

Hinge Rod

76

161622

Clip. Closeout

33

73930500

Nut Hex Flange Lock 5/16 - 18

77

750097

Screw

34

168164X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Left)

78

87584X004

Shoulder Bolt 5/16-18X.51

35

168165X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Right)

79

160830

Mulcher Plate

36

160835X007

Wheel Bracket Adjuster

- -

161058

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

- -

172782

Operator’s Manual (English)

40

87877

 

Selector Knob

- -

172784

Operator’s Manual (Spanish)

43

183901

Washer

- -

185304

Replacement Parts Manual

44

160828

Shoulder Bolt 5/16-18x .33

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

45

800220

Wheel Assembly

46

83923

 

Locknut 1/16-18

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm