AYP SO4QN21CA User Manual

Size:
518.4 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER SO4QN21CA

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER SO4QN21CA

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

 

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

86902

 

Control Bar

33

87877

Selector Knob

2

169709X479

Upper Handle

34

165762X004

Axle Arm Assembly - LR

3

169708X479

Lower Handle

36

160828

Shoulder Bolt 5/16-18

4

179585

Rope Guide

37

800220

Wheel Assembly

5

63601

 

Locknut 1/4-20

39

83923

Flanged Locknut

6

131959

Handle Bolt

41

88652

Hinge Screw

7

66426

 

Wire Tie

42

165766

Spring (LH)

9

154132

Hinge Bracket

43

165767

Spring (RH)

10

165754

Mulcher Door

44

184193

Door Bolt

11

176556

Engine Zone Control Cable

45

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

12

750634

Hex Washer Head Screw

46

141846

Danger Decal

13

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

47

180635

Hubcap

14

136376

Handle Knob

48

165761X004

Axle Arm Assembly - RR

15

51793

 

Hairpin Cotter

52

185297

Housing Assembly

16

147286

Hinge Rod

 

 

 

(Includes Key Numbers 17, 18 and 46)

17

165946X479

Support Bracket

53

851084

Hex Head Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Grade 8

18

17600406

Screw

54

850263

Helical Lockwasher

19

167132X004

Axle Arm Assembly - LF

55

851074

Hardened Washer

20

167133X004

Axle Arm Assembly - RF

56

175064

21" Blade

21

165858

Rear Skirt

57

851514

Blade Adapter

22

168360X004

Selector Spring - Front

67

185296

Grass Bag

23

166875

Rear Door Assembly Kit (Incl. Springs)

68

180332

Catcher Frame

24

73930500

Locknut 5/16-18

70

 

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model No. 10A902

25

166111X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

 

 

 

(Order parts from Engine manufacturer)

26

166112X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

71

132004

Nut, Hex

27

851856

Screw 1/4-20x 3/8

- -

161058

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

28

152124

Hinge Spring

- -

172782

Operator’s Manual, English

29

160835X007

Wheel Adjusting Bracket - Front

- -

172784

Operator’s Manual, Spanish

30

183901

Washer

- -

185295

Replacement Parts Manual

31

165760

Clip on Discharge Guard

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

32

169421X004

Selector Spring - Rear

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm