AYP SO45QN22SA RP Parts List

Size:
58.12 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER SO45QN22SA

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER SO45QN22SA

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

132004

Locknut 1/4-20

52

150406

Screw, Hex Head, Threaded, Rolled 3/8-16x 1

2

86902

Control Bar

55

141846

Danger Decal

3

179585

Rope Guide

59

164865

Kit, Lawn Mower Housing (Includes Key Number 55)

4

169709X479

Upper Handle

61

851514

Blade Adapter

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

62

141114

22" Blade

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

63

851074

Hardened Washer

11

176556

Engine Zone Control Cable

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

12

750634

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

65

851084

Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8Grade 8

13

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

67

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model Number 10M902

16

128638

Wing Nut, Steel

 

 

(for engine service and replacement parts,

19

57193

Hairpin Cotter

 

 

call Briggs & Stratton at 1-800-233-3723)

21

188987

Rear Deflector

72

186577X004

Axle Arm Assembly (Left Front / Right Rear)

22

66426

Wire Tie

73

186578X004

Axle Arm Assembly (Right Front / Left Rear)

23

160831

Discharge Guard

74

166785

Nut, Hex

25

160830

Plate, Mulcher

76

161622

Clip, Closeout

27

160832

Torsion Spring

77

750097

Screw

30

160833

Hinge Rod

78

87584X004

Shoulder Bolt 5/16-18x .51

33

73930500

Nut, Hex, Flangelock 5/16-18

- -

161058

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

34

168164X479

Wheel Bracket Support, Left

- -

172782

Operator's Manual, English

35

168165X479

Wheel Bracket Support, Right

- -

172784

Operator's Manual, Spanish

36

160835X007

Wheel Bracket Adjuster

- -

190321

Repair Parts Manual

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

 

 

 

40

87877

Selector Knob

Accessories not included with mower:

43

183901

Washer

 

 

 

44

160828

Shoulder Bolt 5/16-18x .33

- -

GCK3300

Grass Catcher

45

700263

Wheel Assembly

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

46

83923

Locknut 1/16-18

51

17600406

Screw, Hex Head, Serrated, Type TT 1/4 x 20

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm