AYP SO17542STB Parts List

Size:
181.2 Kb
Download

SO17542STB (2004)

Page 1 of 23

Chassis And Enclosures

 

SO17542STB (2004)

 

Page 2 of 23

Chassis And Enclosures

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

174619

Chassis

 

2

176554

Drawbar

5

155272

Bumper Hood/Dash

9

187846X012

Dash

10

72140608

Bolt Carriage 3/8-16x 1

11

174996

Panel Dash Lh

13

179174X010

Panel Dash Rh

17

183394X505

Hood

18

184921

Bumper Hood

24

74780616

Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

25

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

26

73800600

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16unc

28

183826

Grille (Includes #'s 29 and 212)

29

183824X599

Lens

30

169468X505

Fender Footrest STLT Pnt

31

136619

Bracket Support Fender

33

179716X505

Footrest Pnt Lh

34

179717X505

Footrest Pnt Rh

35

72110606

Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 3/8-16x 3/4

37

17490508

Screw Thdrol 6/16-18x 1/2 TYT

38

175710

Bracket Asm. Pivot Mower Rear

39

174714

Bracket Pivot

64

154798

Dash Lower STLT

142

175702

Plate Reinforcement STLT

145

156524

Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood

166

191611

Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead Hex

205

17490608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/4

206

170165

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

207

17670508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2

208

17670608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

209

17000612

Screw Hex Wsh Thdr. 3/8-16x 3/4

212

183823

Insert Lens Reflect

 

5479J

Plug Btn Blk .359

 

187801

Plug Dome Plastic

SO17542STB (2004)

Page 3 of 23

Decals

 

SO17542STB (2004)

 

Page 4 of 23

Decals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

156368

Decal Oper

 

2

190535

Decal Chassis

3

190428

Decal Hood LH

4

189116

Decal Replace

5

184774

Decal HP Engine

6

179128

Decal Deck "B" 42"

9

190429

Decal Fender Logo

10

157141

Decal Fender Danger E/F

11

190431

Decal Ins Strg Whl

14

160396

Decal V-BeltSchematic

16

190427

Decal Hood Rh

20

145005

Decal Bat Dan/Psn

 

138311

Decal Handle Lft Height Adjust

 

191780

Manual Owner's (English)

 

191781

Manual Owner's (Spanish)

SO17542STB (2004)

Page 5 of 23

Electrical

 

SO17542STB (2004)

 

Page 6 of 23

Electrical

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

163465

Battery 12 Volt 25 Amp

 

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20unc x 3/4

8

176689

Box Battery

16

176138

Switch Interlock Push -In

21

183759

Harness Asm Light W/4152J

22

4152J

Bulb Light #1156

24

4799J

Cable Battery 6 Ga. 11"red

25

146147

Cable Battery 6 Ga. w/16 wire,red

26

175158

Fuse 20 AMP

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20unc

28

4207J

Cable Ground 6 Ga. 12" black

29

121305X

Switch Plunger Nc Gray

30

175566

Switch Ign

33

140401

Key Ign

40

179720

Harness Ign

41

71110408

Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4-20x 1/2

42

131563

Cover Terminal Red

43

178861

Solenoid

45

121433X

Ammeter

52

141940

Protection Wire Loop

90

180449

Cover Terminal

SO17542STB (2004)

Page 7 of 23

Engine

 

SO17542STB (2004)

 

Page 8 of 23

Engine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

170551

Control Throttle /Choke Flag

 

2

17720408

Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x 1/2

3

 

Engine Briggs Model 31C707 (Order Parts From Engine

 

 

Manufacturer)

4

137352

Muffler Exhaust B&S Lt

13

165291

Gasket 1 313 Id Tin Plated

14

148456

Tube Drain Oil Easy

23

169837

Shield Browning/Debris Guard

29

137180

Arrestor Spark

31

184900

Tank Fuel 1 25 Fr

32

140527

Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented

33

123487X

Clamp Hose Blk

37

137040

Line Fuel 20"

38

181654

Plug Drain Oil Easy

40

124028X

Bushing Snap Nyl Blk Fuel Line

44

17670412

Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20x 3/4

45

17000612

Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16

46

19091416

Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

72

183906

Screw Socket Head 5/16-18x 1

78

17060620

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/4

81

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20unc

SO17542STB (2004)

Page 9 of 23

Ground Drive

 

SO17542STB (2004)

 

Page 10 of 23

Ground Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

 

Transaxle Peerless (206-545C)(Order parts from transaxle

 

 

 

manufacturer)

2

146682

Spring Return Brake T/a Zinc

3

123666X

Pulley Transaxle 18" tires

4

12000028

Ring Retainer # 5100-62

5

121520X

Strap Torque 30 Degrees

6

17000512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

8

165619

Rod Shift Fender Adjust Lt

10

76020416

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 Cad

11

105701X

Washer Plate Shf 388 Sq Hole

13

74550412

Bolt 1/4-28Unf Gr. 8 W/Patch

14

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical

15

74490544

Bolt Hex FLGHD 5/16-18Gr. 5

16

73800500

Nut Lock Hex w/ins 5/16-18

18

74780616

Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16unc x 1 Gr. 5

19

73800600

Nut Lock 3/8-16Unc

21

106933X

Knob

22

130804

Rod Brake Blk Zinc 26 840

24

73350600

Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16unc

25

106888X

Spring Rod Brake 2 00 Zinc

26

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

27

76020412

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Cad

28

175765

Rod Brake Parking LT/YT

29

71673

Cap Brake Parking

30

174973

Bracket Mtg Transaxle

32

74760512

Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18unc x 3/4

34

175578

Shaft Asm Pedal Foot

35

120183X

Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id

36

19211616

Washer 21/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.

37

1572H

Pin Roll 3/16 x 1"

38

179114

Pulley Composite Flat

39

72110622

Bolt RDHD 3/8-16unc x2-3/4Gr. 5

41

175556

Keeper Belt Flat Idler

47

127783

Pulley Idler V Groove Plastic

48

154407

Bellcrank Asm

49

123205X

Retainer Belt Style Spring

50

72110612

Bolt Carr. Sh. 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr. 5

51

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16unc

52

73680500

Nut Crownlock 5/16-18unc

53

105710X

Link Clutch

55

105709X

Spring Return Clutch 6 75

56

17060620

Screw 3/8-16x1-1/4

57

130801

V-BeltGround Drive 95 25

59

169691

Keeper Belt Span Ctr

61

17120614

Screw 3/8-16x .875

62

8883R

Cover Pedal Blk Round

63

175410

Engine Pulley

64

173937

Bolt Hex

65

10040700

Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 7/16

66

154778

Keeper Belt Engine Foolproof

69

142432

Screw Hex wsh Hi Lo 1/4 x 1/2 unc

70

134683

Guide Belt Mower Drive RH

74

137057

Spacer Axle

75

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.

76

12000001

E-ring#5133-75

77

123583X

Key Square 2 0 x 1845/ 1865

78

121748X

Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x 16 Ga.