AYP SO15538B Parts List

Size:
175.87 Kb
Download

SO15538B (2004)

Page 1 of 23

Chassis And Enclosures

 

SO15538B (2004)

 

Page 2 of 23

Chassis And Enclosures

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

174620

Chassis

 

2

176554

Drawbar, Stretch

5

155272

Bumper, Hood/Dash

6

174643X013

Saddle Silkscreen

8

155138

Clip Retainer Slide-On

9

187834X013

Dash

10

72140608

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1

11

174996

Panel Dash LH

13

179174X010

Panel Slkscr Dash RH

15

74180512

Screw Mach TRHD 5/16-18unc x 3/4

16

73510500

Nut Keps 5/16-18unc

17

183394X417

Hood

18

184921

Bumper Hood

24

74780616

Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc x 1 Gr. 5

25

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

26

73800600

Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 3/8-16unc

28

183826

Grille/Lens Asm. (Includes #'s 29 and 212)

29

183824X599

Lens Grille Basic Bar

30

169465X417

Fender

31

136619

Bracket Fender Repl 109873X

33

179716X417

Footrest Pnt LH

34

179717X417

Footrest Pnt RH

35

72110606

Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 3/8-16x 3/4

37

17490508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2 TYT

38

175710

Bracket Asm. Pivot Mower

39

174714

Bracket Pivot

145

156524

Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood

166

171875

Screw Hwhd Hi-Lo#13-16x 5/8

205

17490608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

206

170165

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

208

17670608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

209

17000612

Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16

212

183823

Insert Lens Reflect

 

5479J

Plug Button Blk 359 Dia Choke

 

187801

Plug Dome Plastic

SO15538B (2004)

Page 3 of 23

Decals

 

SO15538B (2004)

 

Page 4 of 23

Decals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

181249

Decal, Clutch/Brake

 

2

189117

Decal, Replacement

3

184769

Decal, Engine HP

6

157146

Decal, Fender Danger English

7

186193

Decal Ins Str Wh

8

190432

Decal Chassis

9

186198

Decal Fender

12

190539

Decal, Hood RH

14

190540

Decal, Hood LH

15

145005

Decal, Caution, Battery

16

156867

Decal, Oper

17

136832

Decal, V-BeltSch.

 

138311

Decal, Handle Lft Height Adj.

 

191711

Manual, Owner's English

 

191712

Manual, Owner's Spanish

SO15538B (2004)

Page 5 of 23

Electrical

 

SO15538B (2004)

 

Page 6 of 23

Electrical

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

163465

Battery

 

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20unc x 3/4

8

176689

Box Battery

16

176138

Switch Interlock

21

183759

Harness Asm Light W/4152j

22

4152J

Bulb Light #1156

24

4799J

Cable Battery 6 Ga. 11"red

25

146147

Cable Battery

26

175158

Fuse 20 AMP

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20unc

28

4207J

Cable Ground 6 Ga. 12"black

29

121305X

Switch Plunger Nc Gray

30

175566

Switch Ign

33

140401

Key Ign

40

179720

Harness Ign

41

71110408

Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4-20

42

131563

Cover Terminal Red

43

178861

Solenoid

48

140844

Adapter Ammeter

52

141940

Protection Wire Loop

90

180449

Cover Terminal Battery

SO15538B (2004)

Page 7 of 23

Engine

 

SO15538B (2004)

 

Page 8 of 23

Engine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

170551

Control Th/ch Flag

 

2

17720408

Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x 1/2

3

 

Engine, B&S 282H07 (Order parts from engine

 

 

manufacturer)

4

137352

Muffl er Exhaust B&S

13

165291

Gasket Eng 1 313 Id Tin Plated

14

148456

Tube Drain Oil Easy

23

169837

Shield BRN/DBR Guard

29

137180

Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)

31

184900

Tank Fuel Front

32

140527

Cap Asm Fuel

33

123487X

Clamp Hose

37

137040

Line Fuel 20"

38

181654

Plug Drain Oil

40

124028X

Bushing Snap Nyl Blk Fuel Line

44

17670412

Screw Thdrol 1/4-20x 3/4

45

17000612

Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16

46

19091416

Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

72

183906

Screw Scocket Head 5/16-18x 1

78

17060620

Screw 3/8-16x1-1/4

81

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20unc

SO15538B (2004)

Page 9 of 23

Ground Drive

 

SO15538B (2004)

 

Page 10 of 23

Ground Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

 

Transaxle Peerless Model 205-544C(Order parts from

 

 

 

transaxle manufacturer)

2

146682

Spring Return Brake

3

123666X

Pulley Transaxle 18"tires

4

12000028

Ring Retainer # 5100-62

5

121520X

Strap Torque 30 Degrees RH

6

17000512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

7

162240

Plate Rod Shift T/a

8

131679

Rod Shifter Blk

10

76020416

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 Cad

11

105701X

Washer Plate Shf 388 Sq Hole

12

19151216

Washer 15/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

13

74550412

Bolt 1/4-28unf Gr. 8 w/Patch

14

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

15

74490544

Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18Gr. 5

16

73800500

Nut 5/16-18

18

74780616

Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc x 1 Gr. 5

19

73800600

Nut lock Hex w/Ins 3/8-16Unc

21

106933X

Knob Rd 1/2-13Plstc Thds Blk

22

130804

Rod Brake LT

24

73350600

Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16unc

25

106888X

Spring Rod Brake 2 00 Zinc

26

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

27

76020412

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Cad

28

175765

Rod Brake Parking LT/YT

29

71673

Cap Brake Parking Black

30

174973

Bracket Transmission

32

74760512

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18x 3/4

34

175578

Shaft Asm Pedal Foot Nibbed

35

120183X

Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id

36

19211616

Washer 21/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.

37

1572H

Pin Roll 3/16 x 1"

38

179114

Pulley Composite Flat

39

72110622

Bolt 3/8-16x2-3/4

41

175556

Keeper Belt Idler

47

127783

Pulley Idler V Groove Plastic

48

154407

Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv STL

49

123205X

Retainer Belt Style Spring

50

72110612

Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr. 5

51

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16unc

52

73680500

Nut Crownlock 5/16-18unc

53

105710X

Link Clutch 7 66

55

105709X

Spring Return Clutch 6 75

56

17060620

Screw 3/8-16x1-1/4

57

130801

V-BeltGround Drive 95

59

169691

Keeper Belt Chassis Span Ctr

61

17120614

Screw 3/8-16x .875

62

8883R

Cover Pedal Blk Round

63

175410

Engine Pulley LT/YT

64

173937

Bolt Hex 7/16-20x 4 Gr. 5

65

10040700

Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 7/16

66

154778

Keeper Belt Engine

70

134683

Guide Belt Mower Drive RH

74

137057

Spacer Axle

75

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.

76

12000001

E-ring#5133-75

77

123583X

Key Square 2 0 x 1845/ 1865