AYP SDSP224B Parts List

Size:
52.15 Kb
Download

SDSP224B (1999)

Page 1 of 7

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY

 

SDSP224B (1999)

 

Page 2 of 7

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

702510

SUB= 48366

 

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

2

137055

SUB= 137055X004

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137077

SHAFT.DRIVE.SD

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

SDSP224B (1999)

Page 3 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

SDSP224B (1999)

 

Page 4 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

157081X479

HANDLE LOWER

 

2

132001

ROPE GUIDE

3

63601

SUB= 73800400

4

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

5

145793

BAIL.CNTRL.STD.BL

6

66426

SUB= 7192J

7

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

8

700644

CONTROL.THL.49.35

9

150117

MULCHER PLUG

10

156577

"CABLE-CONTROL,ZON"

11

165526

HANDLE.UPPER.STAND.

12

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

13

136376

KNOB HANDLE

14

140540

SKIRT.REAR.FGD.22

15

750097

TAPPING SCREW

16

151665X479

HDLE BRKT ASSY.RH

17

151667X479

HDLE BRKT ASSY LH

18

149741

SCREW 5/16-18X3/4

20

134612

SUB= 48283

21

751592

LOCKNUT PM

22

700325X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9POS.

23

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

24

87584X004

"BRKT,DEFL PM"

25

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

26

87877

KNOB PM

27

145935X004

ARM.AXLE.ASM.BZP.

28

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

29

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

30

160416

"WHEEL ASM 8X2,RAD"

31

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

33

77400

HUB CAP

35

74100412

SCREW

36

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

37

851201X004

WASHER

38

63601

SUB= 73800400

39

132352X479

BAFFLE FRONT 22SD

40

164309

MOWER HOUSING KIT

41

150119X004

LATCH.BAIL.MULCH.

42

150118

MULCHER BAIL

43

851084

SCREW

44

850263

LOCKWASHER

45

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

46

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

47

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

48

147286

ROD.HINGE.COMBI-C

49

147775

BRACKET.HINGE.W/F

51

152186

SPRING.HINGE

54

145282

GUARD.DISCH.22SD.

55

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

57

84596

ENGINE.PULLEY.FWG

58

213146

CABLE CLAMP

59

83816

SCREW PM

61

141846

DECAL DANGER E/S

62

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

64

164265

GRIP.HANDLE.FOAM

 

83976X479

"BAFFLE,REAR"

 

145658

MANUAL.GEN.SP.E.

 

145661

MANUAL.OP.GEN.SPN

SDSP224B (1999)

Page 5 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

166948

MANUAL.P.SDSP224B

 

GCK3200

SUB= GCK3200A

SDSP224B (1999)

Page 6 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

SDSP224B (1999)

 

Page 7 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

146323

CONTROL.DRV.56.25

 

3

751152

LOCKNUT

4

158755

PAN HEAD SCREW

5

146527

SUB= 157769

6

150495

SPRING.RETAINER.

8

77400

HUB CAP

9

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

11

143427

WHEEL 8X2 RAD GRN

12

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

13

137054

PINION.GEAR

14

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

16

67725

WASHER FLUT

18

87877

KNOB PM

19

63601

SUB= 73800400

22

66426

SUB= 7192J

26

146072

SCREWL.SLOT.TORXT

27

149746

SCREW.SLOT.TORTX.

28

137080

COVER DRIVE BLK

31

132010

LOCKNUT

32

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

35

151521

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.LH.

36

702510

SUB= 48366

37

137090

SPRING.TENSION

40

75192

SPRING

41

151520

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.RH.

55

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM

 

167400

"DECAL.DRIVE.COVER.22"""