AYP S65N22CHB Parts List

Size:
68.49 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. S65N22CHB

2

REPAIR

 

PARTS

REPAIR PARTS

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. S65N22CHB

3

KEY PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

164265

Handle Grip

47

150078

Self-tappingScrew5/16-18x 3/4

2

131036

Control Bar

50

161812X479 Handle Bracket (Right)

3

167163

Upper Handle

51

161814X479 Handle Bracket (Left)

4

63601

Locknut

52

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

5

851671

Engine Zone Control Cable

54

851201X004 Engine Washer

7

163054

Throttle Control

55

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw

8

144929

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x2-1/8

 

 

3/8-16x1-1/8

9

136376

Handle Knob

57

170557

Front Baffle Kit

12

151023

Rear Door Kit

59

851084

Hex Head Machine Screw

13

850733X004 Upstop Bracket

 

 

3/8-24x1-3/8Gr. 8

14

750097

Screw

60

850263

Helical Lock Washer

17

107339X

Danger Decal

61

851074

Hardened Washer

18

150050

Screw #10

62

141114

Blade 22"

23

133040X479 Baffle, Rear

63

851514

Blade Adapter

24

140540

Rear Skirt

64

177550

Lawn Mower Housing Kit (Includes Key No. 17)

25

700365X479 Side Baffle

65

- - - - - -

Tecumseh Model No. OVRM120

26

156380X479 Back Plate

 

 

Order parts from engine manufacturer

27

83923

Flanged Locknut

68

88652

Hinge Screw

28

54583

Screw Hex Head 1/4-20x 1/2

69

166649

Mulcher Plug

29

176655X479 Discharge Baffle

75

74760612

Bolt

30

132001

Rope Guide

77

88348

Flat Washer

31

66426

Wire Tie

78

147738

Combi-cutDoor

32

151721X479 Lower Handle

79

57143

Wave Washer

33

131959

Handle Bolt

83

158830

Grass Bag

34

51793

Hairpin Cotter

84

149555

Catcher Frame

35

145285

Clip-onDischarge Deflector

85

145935X004 Axle Arm

38

701401

Wheel & Tire Assembly

86

62335

Spring Washer

39

142748

Shoulder Bolt

87

146247

Wheel

40

61651

Spring Washer

89

77400

Hubcaps

41

750913X004 Axle Arm

94

17600406

Screw

42

700331X004 Selector Spring

- -

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

43

87877

Selector Knob

- -

172782

Operator's Manual (English)

44

128415

Pop Rivet

- -

177954

Replacement Parts Manual

45

146630

Spacer

 

 

 

46

700325X007 Wheel Adjusting Bracket