AYP S55HY22CHB Parts List

Size:
126.12 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - MODEL NUMBER S55HY22CHB

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY - - PART NUMBER 702511

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

117490416 Tapping Screw 1/4-20x1-1/4

2137055X004 Engagement Bracket

3

137053

Shifter

4

57072

Seal

6

48373

Gear Case Halves Kit

 

 

(Includes Key Numbers 4 and 7)

7

77881

Bearing

8

137051

Worm Shaft

9

137074

Drive Shaft

10

57079

Hardened Washer

11

131484

Clutch Yoke

12

700343

Bushing

13

86447

Plug

14

137050

Helical Gear

15

750436X

Clutch Jaw

16

750369

Grease

17

12000003

E-Ring

18

850848

Hi-ProKey

19

81585X004

Spring Bracket

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

3

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER S55HY22CHB

4

5

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER S55HY22CHB

KEY PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

167163

Upper Handle

40

161812X479 Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

2

164265

Handle Grip

41

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x1-1/8

3

144929

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x2-1/8

44

170586

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key Nos. 14, 15, 51 & 52)

4

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

45

83923

Flanged Locknut 3/8-16

5

66426

Wire Tie

46

851514

Blade Adapter

6

136376

Handle Knob

47

141114

Blade 22"

7

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

48

851074

Hardened Washer

8

145794

Control Bar

49

850263

Helical Washer

9

151023

Rear Door Kit

50

851084

Hex Head Machine Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Gr. 8

11

150050

Self Tapping Screw #10-24x 5/8

51

170557

Front Baffle Kit

12

54583

Hex Tapping Screw w/Sems 1/4-20x 1/2

52

107339X

Danger Decal

14

156380X479 Back Plate

53

130861

Cable

15

700365X479 Side Baffle

55

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

16

176655X479 Discharge Baffle

56

88652

Hinge Screw 1/4-20x1-1/4

17

133040X479 Rear Baffle

57

51793

Hairpin Cotter

19

147738

Combi-cutDoor

58

151721X479 Lower Handle

20

140540

Rear Skirt

59

131959

Handle Bolt

21

163340

Throttle Control

60

851201X004 Washer

22

84596

Engine Pulley

61

132001

Rope Guide

23

87677

Hi-ProKey #505

62

134612

Debris Shield

24

128415

Pop Rivet

64

- - -

Engine-HondaModel No. GCV 160

27

701401

Wheel

 

 

Order parts from engine manufacturer

28

142748

Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16x1-3/8

69

166649

Mulcher Plug

29

61651

Spring Washer

70

74760612

Bolt

30

750913X004 Axle Arm Assembly

71

88348

Washer

31

87877

Selector Knob

72

57143

Wave Washer

32

700331X004 Selector Spring

73

17600406

Screw

33

145285

Clip-onDischarge Deflector

- -

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

34

146630

Spacer

- -

172787

Operator's Manual (English)

35

700325X007 Wheel Adjusting Bracket

- -

178997

Replacement Parts Manual

37

150078

Thread Cutting Screw w/Sems 5/16-18x 3/4

 

 

 

39

161814X479 Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER S55HY22CHB

6

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER S55HY22CHB

7

KEY PART

 

 

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

146323

Control Cable Assembly

31

132010

Hex Flange Nut

3

145212

Flanged Locknut

3/8-16

32

137052

Drive Pulley

4

158755

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x 2.12

35

151521

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Left)

5

146527

V-Belt

 

36

702511

Gear Case Assembly

6

150495

Spring Retainer

 

37

137090

Spring

8

77400

Hubcap

 

38

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

11

700953

Wheel & Tire Assembly

40

75192

Spring

12

12000058

E-Ring

 

41

151520

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Right)

13

137054

Pinion

 

53

149555

Frame Assembly

14

88080

Dust Cover

 

54

158830

Grass Catcher

16

67725

Washer 1/2 x 1-1/2x .134

55

86012

Driveshaft Cover

18

87877

Selector Knob

 

60

751152

Nut

26

146072

Pan Head Tapping Screw#10-24x2-3/4

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

27

149746

Pan Head Screw

#10-24x 1- 3/4

28

137081

Drive Cover

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm