AYP RF550CR Parts List

Size:
38.89 Kb
Download

RF550CR (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 5

HARDWARE (MAIN FRAME)

 

RF550CR (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 5

HARDWARE (MAIN FRAME)

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

71

10040500

LOCKWASHER

 

72

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

82

19091016

WASHER

83

10040400

LOCKWASHER

84

73220400

SUB= 50675

88

74760624

SUB= 74930624

89

19131316

WASHER

92

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

95

74770812

SCREW

98

74930648

HEX BOLT

100

5394H

SUB= 73930600

101

73220600

NUT.HEX.3/8-16UNC

103

23200404

SET SCREW

104

74610652

BOLT.3/8-24X3.75

105

19131311

WASHER

107

10040600

LOCKWASHER

108

74610412

BOLT

109

19092016

WASHER

110

19091412

WASHER

111

74760512

BOLT

112

74760520

BOLT

113

74760544

SUB= 74780544

114

23230506

SET SCREW

115

73560600

SUB= 73800600

116

19171616

WASHER

117

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

118

104215X

NLA

RF550CR (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 5

MAIN FRAME

 

RF550CR (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 5

MAIN FRAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

9266R

SUB= 624A78

 

2

101229D358

BRACKET - HANDLE

4

104223X

DECAL - THROTTLE

4

104315X

DECAL, THROTTLE

6

2623J

SUB= 2623J500

7

2624J

SUB= 2624J500

8

2630J

THROTTLE CONT TI

9

104220X

DECAL - BELT GUARD

11

67504

SUB= 136376

12

101962X358

NLA

13

100196K

SUB= 106932X

14

101248K

ROD REVERSE TI

15

2613J

REVERSE ROD TI

17

76020412

COTTER PIN

18

2635J

CONTROL LEVER TI

19

12000027

E-RING

20

3066J

CABLE CLUTCH T

21

316J

SPLIT SPACER

22

2638J358

BELT GUARD

23

674A30

IDLER ARM TI

24

9178R

SUB= 75673

25

5388J

STAKE SPRING TI

26

635J

WASHER CT

27

9554R

SUB= 2582J

28

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

29

326J

SUB= 4929H

30

2010J

RIVET TI

31

75091240

RIVET

32

674A111

STAKE HOLDER TI

34

1953J

STAKE PIVOT TI

35

9194R

DRILLED RIVET RT

36

9190R

SUB= 9190R500

37

2727J

WHEEL TI

38

4898H

BOLT M

39

106122X

NLA

40

102697X

DECAL - 5HP

41

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

43

677A514

NLA

44

2009J

PULLEY W/SPACER

45

130202

NLA

46

104221X

DECAL - HANDLE BRACKET

48

101189L

ENGINE PULLEY TI

52

9057R358

SUB= 9057R505

53

104219X

DECAL - TINE SHIELD

54

2878J

KNOB TI

55

1949J

SUB= 1949J500

56

9173R

SPLIT SPACER RT

57

105397X

SUB= 532126669

58

2649M

KEY T

59

1948J

ENGINE BRKT LH TI

60

2607J

SHEAVE TI

61

4833H

SUB= 133035

62

2614J

SUB= TH3H440

63

100744M

TINE WELDMENT TI

64

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

65

4929H

RIVET.PAN HD.1.75

66

674A42

TINE TI

67

674A43

TINE TI

RF550CR (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 5

MAIN FRAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

68

100746M

TINE WELDMENT TI

 

69

74760620

SUB= 74780620

70

72240512

BOLT TI

71

10040500

LOCKWASHER

72

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

74

72110510

BOLT

75

19121414

WASHER

76

72240506

BOLT

77

98000129

NUT

78

1778E

RIVET.RD.HD.DRILL

79

76020308

SUB= 3145

80

23200405

SCREW

81

74760488

NLA

82

19091016

WASHER

83

10040400

LOCKWASHER

84

73220400

SUB= 50675

85

72240405

SUB= 73383

86

74930532

SUB= 74760532

87

1685H

SUB= 68478

89

19131316

WASHER

90

73350600

NUT

91

74610620

BOLT

92

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

93

74760516

SUB= 77394

94

17561008

SCREW TI

116

19171616

WASHER

 

104789X

OWNER'S MANUAL