AYP RF300BR Parts List

Size:
36.3 Kb
Download

RF300BR (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 5

HARDWARE (MAIN FRAME)

 

RF300BR (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 5

HARDWARE (MAIN FRAME)

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

34

104213X

NUT-CAPTI

 

50

10040500

LOCKWASHER

51

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

53

19121414

WASHER

58

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

59

74760520

BOLT

65

72240404

BOLT

66

10040400

LOCKWASHER

67

73220400

SUB= 50675

68

74760480

BOLT

69

19091016

WASHER

70

74760432

BOLT

71

73560600

SUB= 73800600

72

19131311

WASHER

73

19171616

WASHER

74

23200506

SET SCREW

75

74760524

BOLT.HEX.5/16-1.5

76

74760544

SUB= 74780544

77

74610412

BOLT

78

19092016

WASHER

79

19091412

WASHER

80

74610652

BOLT.3/8-24X3.75

81

10040600

LOCKWASHER

85

74760408

SUB= 74230408

 

104078X

OWNER'S MANUAL

RF300BR (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 5

MAIN FRAME

 

RF300BR (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 5

MAIN FRAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

9266R

SUB= 624A78

 

2

102722X

NLA

2

104304X

DECAL - THROTTLE

3

105318X

NLA

3A

105319X

HANDLE

3B

101229D358

BRACKET - HANDLE

4

2630J

THROTTLE CONT TI

5

67504

SUB= 136376

6

101960X358

NLA

7

104217X

DECAL - TINE SHIELD

8

9551R

DRILLED RIVET RT

9

318J

STAKE.SUPT.TILLER

10

325J

STAKE SPRING CT

11

317J

SUB= 317J500

12

9193R

SUB= 9193R500

13

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

14

2635J

CONTROL LEVER TI

15

3066J

CABLE CLUTCH T

16

12000037

KLIP RING

17

2878J

KNOB TI

18

105975X

BRACKET-GUARDTI

19

9484R

CONDIUT CLIP T

20

23200405

SCREW

21

674A30

IDLER ARM TI

22

9178R

SUB= 75673

23

2990J

SPLIT SPACER

24

9053R358

BELT GUARD

25

4898H

BOLT M

26

101214K

SUB= STD333760

27

9189R

SUB= 674H4

28

7417J

PULLEY

29

9184R

NLA

30

104229X

NLA

31

80202

ENGINE, B&S

32

102688X

DECAL-3HP

33

9055R358

SHIELD - TINE

34

104213X

NUT-CAPTI

36

9061R

NLA

37

9173R

SPLIT SPACER RT

38

105391X

SUB= 918105391X

39

2649M

KEY T

40

9060R

NLA

41

9174R

TRANS SHEAVE RT

42

9179R

SUB= TH3H390

43

674A137

SUB= 106859X

44

9194R

DRILLED RIVET RT

45

674A135

SUB= 106857X

46

674A136

SUB= 106858X

47

674A138

SUB= 106860X

48

17561008

SCREW TI

49

72240512

BOLT TI

50

10040500

LOCKWASHER

51

73220500

NUT.HEX.5/16-18

52

72110510

BOLT

53

19121414

WASHER

54

72240506

BOLT

55

98000129

NUT

56

74760512

BOLT

RF300BR (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 5

MAIN FRAME

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

57

74610620

BOLT

 

58

7810H

GRIPCO NUT

60

1685H

SUB= 68478

61

74930532

SUB= 74760532

62

74760620

SUB= 74780620

64

73350600

NUT

65

72240404

BOLT

82

104218X

DECAL - BELT GUARD

83

104233X

NLA

84

104234X

NLA

 

104078X

OWNER'S MANUAL