AYP REOX582TE Parts List

Size:
66.19 Kb
Download

REOX582TE (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

REOX582TE (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145640X479

HANDLE.UP.DLX.CON SUBS/1

 

2

146694

SCREW.1/4-20.38

5

66426

SUB= 7192J

6

136376

KNOB HANDLE

8

145794

BAIL.CNTRL.DLX.

9

147615

KIT.DOOR.RR.22.PL

10

155890

SUB= 164265

11

128415

BLIND RIVET

12

54583

SCREW

14

700494X479

PLATE BK 22 VE ES

15

700365X479

BAFFLE.SIDE

16

133190X479

DISCHARGE BAFFLE

17

140661X479

BAFFLE.HSG.RER.22

19

150050

SCREW.HXTAP.10-24

20

146143X479

GUARD.FOOT.REAR.

21

133170X479

MULCHER PLATE

22

84596

ENGINE.PULLEY.FWG

23

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

24

77400

HUB CAP

25

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

27

146247

WHEEL.8X2.PR.RAD.

28

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

29

62335

"WASHER, BELLEVIL."

30

145937X004

ARM.AXLE.BZP.7POS

31

132800

SUB= 532132800

32

850862X004

SELECTOR SPRING

34

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

35

135156

WHL ADJ BRK (LR)

36

135155

WHL ADJ BRK (RR)

37

150078

SCREW.HXWS.5/16

39

701923X479

BRKT.ASM.HDL.LH

40

701921X479

BRACKET.ASM.HD.RH

41

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

44

152462

KIT HOUSING MOWER

46

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

47

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

48

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

49

850263

LOCKWASHER

50

851084

SCREW

51

801652X479

BAFFLE.FRT.PNT.

52

145494

DECAL.DANGER.CUTF

55

751592

LOCKNUT PM

57

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

58

151721X479

LOWER HANDLE

59

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

61

132001

ROPE GUIDE

62

134612

SUB= 48283

63

63601

SUB= 73800400

64

128807

ENGINE

65

701458

SUB= 150128

66

143984X479

SUB= 140864

67

702807

SUB= 142386

68

141839

NUT.SPEED.TYPE.J

69

702808

SPRING.HINGE

70

702809

ROD.HINGE

71

141841

SCREW.PNHD.#10

72

213146

CABLE CLAMP

73

83816

SCREW PM

REOX582TE (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

142159

DECAL.QT.DEFLECT

 

145495

DECAL.INTERN.4SYM

149355

MANUAL.REOX582TB

158954

MANUAL.P.RE0X582T

149747

MUFFLER GUARD

150050

SCREW.HXTAP.10-24

REOX582TE (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

REOX582TE (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

146323

CONTROL.DRV.56.25

 

3

63601

SUB= 73800400

4

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

5

146527

SUB= 157769

6

150495

SPRING.RETAINER.

7

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

8

77400

HUB CAP

10

88446

BUSHING.HEX

11

700953

WHEEL.8X2.LP.PR

12

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

13

137054

PINION.GEAR

14

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

16

67725

WASHER FLUT

17

131029

SCREW

18

132800

SUB= 532132800

19

122147X

KEY

20

750634

SCREW

21

851739

"TOP,CATCHER"

22

851658

"TUBE,CATCHER"

23

148981

COMBI-KEYCONTROL

25

142160

DECAL.DRV.CVR.QT.

26

143603

SCREW.HXHD.10-20

28

154990

DRIVE COVER

31

132010

LOCKNUT

32

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

35

152465

KIT WHEEL ADJ LH

36

702511

SUB= 48367

37

137090

SPRING.TENSION

40

75192

SPRING

41

152463

"KIT WHEEL ADJ,RH"

52

851735

"FRAME,CATCHER"

54

149356

GRASSBAG.250A1.BL

55

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM

56

751152

LOCKNUT

 

750320

NLA

 

750319

NLA

 

136602

DECAL.DRV.TUV.HDL

 

136603

DECAL.MZR.TUV.HDL

REOX582TE (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

REOX582TE (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

 

2

137055X004

BRACKET.GEARCASE

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137074

SHAFT.DRIVE

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

REOX582TE (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

REOX582TE (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 9

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

86334X479

BRACKET.BATTERY

 

2

86337X479

COVER.BATTERY

3

750909

SUB= 48374

4

750097

TAPPING SCREW

5

86353

CONNECTOR PM

6

130024

"CHARGER, BATTERY"

7

86649

"PAD PM, BATTERY"

8

134861

"WRAP, BATTERY"