AYP RE91R12C Parts List

Size:
233.36 Kb
Download

RE91R12C (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 35

BRAKE/REAR MOWER LIFT ASSEMBLY

 

RE91R12C (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 35

BRAKE/REAR MOWER LIFT ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

 

2

123436X

"ROD,PARK BRAKE"

3

123437X

"BRKT,PARK BRAKE"

4

8156H

FOOT PEDAL COVER

5

122504X

"BRKT,CLU PEDAL LH"

6

76020312

SUB= 3145

7

19131016

WASHER

8

17490508

SCREW LT

9

76020412

COTTER PIN

10

19131316

WASHER

11

123543X

"ROD,FRT BRAKE"

12

139933

PEDAL ASM CL/BK36

13

123394X

"ROD,CLUTCH"

14

121978X

"BRKT,LIFT SHAFT"

15

133332

PVT BRAKE ARM ASM

16

19251816

WASHER T

17

12000034

KLIP RING

18

151332

SPRING ROD BRAKE

19

73350600

NUT

20

73800600

NUT

21

131460

SUB= 532131460

22

144585

TRUNNION.LIFT.

24

19132012

WASHER

25

4921H

SPRING.RETAINER

26

73930600

LOCKNUT

27

127369

"LINK, MOWER REAR"

28

140776

LIFT ASM MOW REAR

29

72110506

SUB= 72270506

30

73510500

NUT

31

3146R

RETAINER.SPRING

34

73680600

SUB= 73690600

RE91R12C (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 35

DASH

 

RE91R12C (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 35

DASH

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

141523

CAP BLK FUEL LR

 

2

138393

TANK.ASM.DASH.LR

3

123487X

HOSE CLAMP

4

8544R

SUB= 295J

5

8548R

FUEL LINE T

6

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

7

2751R

CLIP T

8

19091216

WASHER PM

9

74760428

BOLT

10

19091413

WASHER

11

121249X

SPACER SPLIT

12

3720R

SPRING M

13

126450X

"KNOB,HGT RETAINER"

14

126115X

KNOB

15

122023X

ADJUSTER QUAD

16

124346X

NUT

17

72110404

BOLT

18

130745

SUPT ASSY DASH

19

134744

CROSS BRACE

20

17060408

SCREW.1/4-20X1/2

21

134014

PLUG DOME

RE91R12C (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 35

DECALS

 

RE91R12C (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 35

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

159739

DECAL CLUTCH/BRAK

 

2

157822

"DECAL INSERT,HOOD"

3

132627

GRILL DECAL

4

159736

"DECAL CHASSIS,HOT"

5

136830

DECAL.V.BELT

6

132628

FENDER DECAL

7

145498

DECAL.READ.O.MANU

8

145494

DECAL.DANGER.CUTF

9

64-1724-29

DECAL, ENGINE

10

162598

DECAL.DRAWBAR.LDL

11

135013

NLA

12

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

14

126187X

SUB= 532126187

15

141743

DECAL HD RLY RH

16

127075

"DECAL,STR WHL"

17

141744

DECAL HD RLY LH

18

145437

DECAL.EURO.ST.CE.

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

157065

MANUAL.OPERATOR'S

 

157216

MANUAL.OPERATOR'S

 

167064

MANUAL, REPAIR PARTS

 

C36

REAR BAGGER

 

MK360

MULCHER, KIT

RE91R12C (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 35

ELECTRICAL

 

RE91R12C (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 35

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

 

REFER

REFER TO IMAGE

 

1

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

2

4560J

SUB= 2957J

3

144924

SUB= 123899X

4

69180

LOCKNUT

5

108236X

BRACKET LT

6

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

7

146374

KEEPER.ACTUAT.LR.

8

17021008

SCREW

9

140402

KEY STEEL DELTA

10

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

11

140400

SUB= 145774

12

163088

SWITCH.IGNITION

15

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

17

108824X

FUSE HYT

18

128353

CABLE ASSY

19

146063

HARNESS.IGN.FEND.

20

73350400

NUT

21

10090400

SUB= 10040400

22

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

24

131563

SUB= 154336

25

145673

SUB= 146154

26

74760412

BOLT LT

30

73510400

NUT

36

11150400

LOCKWASHER

39

141735

BRACKET SWT CLUTC

55

17490508

SCREW LT

RE91R12C (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 35

ENGINE/THROTTLE

 

RE91R12C (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 35

ENGINE/THROTTLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

17060408

SCREW.1/4-20X1/2

 

2

132752

"CONTROL,THROTTLE"

3

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

4

123528X

SCREW HEX HD CAP

5

10040500

LOCKWASHER

6

165291

SUB= 272293

7

11050600

LOCKWASHER

8

81328

SHOULDER BOLT ST

12

156448

MUFFLER-TECH13HP

13

101326L

DEFLECTOR.222573

14

17030808

SUB= 17030814

15

137180

SUB= 532137180

17

17490624

SCREW LT

39

128861

NUT

41

73900500

"NUT HEX,LOCK,FLAN"