AYP RA375N20SA Parts List

Size:
55.99 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER RA375N20SA

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER RA375N20SA

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

86902

Control Bar

28

74760412

Hex Head Bolt 1/4-20x 3/4

2

179585

Rope Guide

30

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

3

750097

Hex Washer Head Self-tappingScrew

33

701106

Housing Kit

 

 

#10-24x 1/2

34

850977

Blade Adapter

4

172146X479

Lower Handle

35

145106

Blade 20”

5

213146

Cable Clamp

36

851074

Washer (Hardened)

 

 

(Order from Engine manufacturer)

37

850263

Helical Lock Washer

6

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

38

851084

Hex Head Machine Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Gr. 8

7

169711X479

Upper Handle

39

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model No. 98902

8

163799

Engine Zone Control Cable

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufacturer)

9

74350424

Hex Head Bolt 1/4-20x1-1/2

40

132004

Hex Nut 1/4-20

10

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

45

751592

Locknut 5/8- 16

11

66426

Wire Tie

49

128145

Pop Rivit

12

137009

Hex Head Bolt 3/8-16x 1

50

61537

Washer

13

700839X479

Front Baffle

51

750634

Screw

14

140541

Rear Deflector

- -

162300

Decal, Warning, Dom Ser. Inj E/F

16

87584X004

Bracket

- -

184713

Manual, Replacement Parts (English/French)

17

851201X004

Engine Washer

- -

172777

Operator’s Manual (English)

18

53847

Flat Washer

- -

172778

Operator’s Manual (French)

19

752052

Discharge Guard

Available accessories not included with mower:

20

67609

Shoulder Bolt

21

800060

Wheel Assembly

- -

GCK3200

Grass Catcher

22

136624

Spacer Washer

23

107339X

Danger Decal

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

24

55611

Washer

27

132010

Flange Locknut 3/8-16

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm