AYP R14542D Parts List

Size:
193.22 Kb
Download

R14542D (1998)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

R14542D (1998)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

160393

CHASSIS

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

155924X015

SADDLE-SILKSCREEN

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

145203

DASH.PLASTIC.BLK

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

145218

PANEL.DASH.LH.

13

145223

PANEL.DASH.RH.NOT

17

123801X505

HOOD.ASM.YTGT.PNT

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

140671

GRILLE ASM WELD

29

110898X

LENS T

30

157584X505

FENDER BRACKET

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

105476X505

FOOTREST LH

34

105475X505

FOOTREST RH

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

37

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

45

132257

SUB= 918132257

59

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

64

150272

DASH.LOWER.LT

66

156277X011

PLATE SLKSCR.OM

71

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

72

110350X505

STRAP GRILLE 505

86

123764X505

PANEL.SIDE.RH.ASM

87

123765X505

PANEL.SIDE.LH.ASN

90

19091216

WASHER PM

102

2751R

CLIP T

114

145349

BRACKET.SUPT.DASH

115

121794X

COVER ACCESS

117

144283

WASHER.SERRATED.

118

145595

BRACKET.CLUTCH.MC

123

149037

BRACKET.PICK.LH.

124

149036

BRACKET.PICK.RH.

125

74180412

SCREW

127

120579X

PAL NUT

128

124201X

SCREW SPECIAL

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

R14542D (1998)

Page 3 of 27

DECALS

 

R14542D (1998)

 

Page 4 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

157106

DECAL.INSTR.FRENC

 

2

132627

GRILL DECAL

3

146747

DECAL.HD.RH.RALLY

5

272991

DECAL, ENGINE

6

157140

DECAL.CAUT.ENG/FR

7

101892X

DECAL T

8

146748

DECAL.HD.LH.RALLY

9

131425

CHASSIS DECAL

10

146644

DECAL.INS.HD.RALL

11

137259

"DECAL, WARNING"

12

135013

NLA

13

127075

"DECAL,STR WHL"

14

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

15

160396

"DECAL-SCHEM,BELT"

16

132628

FENDER DECAL

17

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

164626

MANUAL.P.R14542D

 

158124

MANUAL.GENERIC.42

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

MK420

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

R14542D (1998)

Page 5 of 27

DRIVE

 

R14542D (1998)

 

Page 6 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

 

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

7

162240

BRKT.SADDLE.SHIFT

8

131679

SHIFT ROD

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

12

19151216

WASHER

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154407

BELLCRANK.CLUTCH

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

160855

"V-BELT,95.3"

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

70

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

72

19132012

WASHER

74

109502X

SPACER LT

75

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

R14542D (1998)

 

Page 7 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

 

78

121748X

WASHER

112

19091210

WASHER LT

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

148

159103

SPACER

149

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

150

150935

BUSHING.NYLON

151

19133210

WASHER

R14542D (1998)

Page 8 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

R14542D (1998)

 

Page 9 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

 

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

8

156417

"CASE,BATTERY.MECH"

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

146136

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

25

148009

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.38

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

156149

HARNESS IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

48

140844

ADAPTER AMMETER

70

140422

HARNESS.ENG.DUAL

R14542D (1998)

Page 10 of 27

ENGINE