AYP QRT5A Parts List

Size:
2.26 Mb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QRT5A

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

127012X

Control, Throttle

2

150744

Grip, Handle

4

159227

Bar, Control

5

72110514

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x1-3/4

8

71191008

Screw, Pan Hd. #10-24

10

8389J

Grip, Handle

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

15

108281X

Rod, Shift

16

72110608

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

17

109229X

Lock, Handle

1873680600 Nut Crownlock 3/8-16UNC

1919131611 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 Ga.

20109228X Lever, Lock, Handle

21150217 Handle

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

26

159232

Cable, Clutch

29

73731000

Nut, Keps #10-24UNC

31

150696

Bolt, Pivot

34

145821

Bracket, Clutch Cable

35

146480

Grommet, Handle

36126949X602 Bracket, Handle

37102604X Grip, Bar Control

3873800500 Locknut 5/16-18

3910040500 Washer, Lock 5/16

42

121248X

Bushing, Snap

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

20

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QRT5A

MAINFRAME, LEFT SIDE

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

173510500 Nut, Keps 5/16-18

210040600 Washer, Lock 3/8

373220600 Nut, Hex 3/8-16

4170127 Shield, Inner Belt Guard

5154734 Screw, Shift Lever

6110111X Lever, Shift

772110404 Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

88700J Plate, Shift Indicator

986777 Screw, Hex, Washer Head, Slotted

#10-24x 1/2 10 9484R Clip

1110040400 Washer, Lock 1/4

1273220400 Nut, Hex 1/4-20

1323230506 Screw, Set, Hex 5/16-18x 3/8

14156117 Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 1.220

1519111116 Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

16145102 Sheave, Transmission

19 12000028 Ring, Retainer

21110652X Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 2.09

2274770508 Bolt, Fin Hex 5/16-24x 1/2

23102190X Tire

150750 Rim

 

795R

Tire Valve

24

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

25

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

26165501X602 Guard, Belt

27132801 Belt, V

28104679X Pulley, Idler

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

29

12000032

Ring, Klip

30

159229

Bracket, Idler

31102384X Bolt, Hex 5/16-16x 12

32102141X Shaft, Idler Arm

3374760616 Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 1

34102383X Counterweight, L. H.

3574760524 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2

36102331X Bracket, Reinforcement, L. H.

37130812 Sheave, Engine

3874760544 Bolt, Fin Hex 5/16-18x2-3/4

39140062 Cap, Plunger

40170488 Screw Hex Wsh Slt # 10-24x .50

4369180 Nut, Lock #10-24

4473800500 Nut, Lock 5/16-18

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

21

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QRT5A

MAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDE

15

14

13

12

5

 

 

 

7

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

11

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

5

102332X

Bracket, Reinforcement

13

102190X

Tire

6

74760524

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2

 

150750

Rim

7

102173X

Counter Weight, R.H.

 

795R

Tire Valve

8

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

14

73510500

Nut, Keps 5/16-18

9

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

15

- - - - - - -

Engine, Briggs Model 137202

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

 

 

(Order parts from engine

12

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

 

 

manufacturer)

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S.inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

22

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QRT5A

TRANSMISSION

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

170337

Transmission Assembly

 

 

(Includes Key Nos. 2-54)

2

165729

Gearcase, L.H. w/Bearing

 

 

(Includes Key No. 4)

3

161963

Gasket, Gearcase

4

5020J

Bearing, Needle

5

1370H

Washer, Thrust 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32

6

137335

Pinion, Input

7

145101

Shaft, Input

8

4895H

Bearing, Needle

9

154467

Washer, Seal

10

7392M

Ball, Steel

11

100371K

Spring, Shift, Fork

12

106160X

O-Ring

13

142145

Bracket, Shift

14

8353J

Fork, Shift

15

12000039

Ring, Klip

16

154466

Shaft, Shift

18

4358J

Washer

19

12000040

Ring, Klip

20

102114X

Gear, Assembly, Reverse Idler

 

 

(Includes Key Nos. 21 and 22)

21

102115X

Gear, Reverse Idler

22

6803J

Bearing, Needle

23102111X Shaft, Reverse Idler

2410040700 Washer, Lock 7/16

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

25

73610700

Nut, Hex 7/16-20

27

143009

Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive L.H.

28106390X Spacer 0.765 x 1.125 x 1.23

29102134X Chain #35-50Pitch

30150737 Ground Shaft Assembly

31

143008

Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive R.H.

32106388X Spacer 0.70 x 1.00 x 1.150

33102121X Sprocket and Gear Assembly

34102112X Shaft, Reduction (2nd)

35102101X Screw, Whiz, Lock 5/16-18x3-1/2

36

154355

Sprocket Assembly w/Bearing

 

 

(Includes Key Nos. 37 and 38)

37

4422J

Bearing, Needle

38

154356

Sprocket, Tine

39

105345X

Gear, Cluster, Red 1st & 2nd

40

105346X

Gear, Reverse

41

8358J

Shaft, Reduction (1st)

42

4220R

Washer, Thrust

43106146X Spacer 1.01 x 1.75 x 0.760

44155236 Seal, Asm. Oil

48

170338

Gearcase, R.H. w/Bearing

 

 

(Includes Key No. 8)

49

132688

Shaft, Tine

50106147X Chain, Roller #50-50Pitch

5117720408 Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

5273220500 Nut, Hex 5/16-18

53165140 Kit, Bearing, Tine Shaft

5417720412 Screw 1/4-20x 3/4

60

6855M

Fitting Grease

- -

6066J

Grease, Plastilube #1

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

23

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QRT5A

TINE SHIELD

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

73900500

Nut, Flange 5/16-18

19

102701X

Grip

2

161415X602

Shield, Side, Outer L. H.

20

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

3

8393J

Pin, Stake, Depth

21

102156X

Stake, Depth

4

12000036

Ring, Klip

22

74930632

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 2

5

72140506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4 Gr 5

23

4440J

Hinge

6

8394J

Spring

24

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

7

8392J

Bracket, Latch

25

6712J

Cap, Vinyl

8

109230X

Spring, Depth Stake

26

109227X

Pad, Idler

9

102326X602

Shield, Tine

27

102695X602

Shield, Leveling

10

72140508

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 1

28

120588X

Pin, Hinge

11

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

29

104085X602

Shield, Side

12

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

32

73220400

Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20UNC

13

72110510

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x1-1/4

33

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

14

124343X

Bracket, Shield Tine

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

15

161414X602

Shield, Side, Outer R.H.

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

16

73900400

Nut, Hex Flange 1/4-20UNC

 

 

 

 

18

72040410

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x1-1/4Gr. 5

 

 

 

24

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QRT5A

TINE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

4459J

Tine, Outer, L.H.

8

74610616

Bolt, Hex 3/8-24x 1

2

132673

Clevis Pin

9

4460J

Tine, Outer, R.H.

3

6554J

Tine, Inner, L.H.

10

132728

Assembly, Hub and Plate, R.H.

4

3146R

Retainer, Spring

11

6555J

Tine, Inner, R.H.

5

132727

Assembly, Hub and Plate, L.H.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

6

73610600

Nut, Hex 3/8-24

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

7

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

 

 

 

 

25

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QRT5A

DECALS

1

3

4 7

8

6

5

11

12

9

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

172941

Decal, Logo

3

172942

Decal, Logo

4110655X Decal, Instruction, Tilling

5120431X Decal, Hand Placement

6102180X Decal, Shift Indicator

7

156199

Decal, Pnl Cntrl Reverse

8171803 Decal, Briggs & Stratton

9120075X Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines

11

171804

Decal, 5 HP

12

162215

Decal, Warning Till

- -

172996

Manual, Owner’s (English)

26