AYP QPRT9A Parts List

Size:
2.23 Mb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT9A

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

138305

Control, Throttle

21

151256X428

Handle

2

9266R

Grip, Handle

23

170448

Screw Hex Wsh Slt #10-24x .50

4

159228

Bar Assembly, Control

24

9484R

Clip

6

126951X

Panel, Control

26

159607

Cable, Clutch

8

71191008

Screw, Pan Hd. #10-24UNC

27

73900400

Nut, Hex 1/4-20UNC

10

8206H

Grip, Handle

29

73731000

Nut, Keps #10-24UNC

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

30

104164X

Tie Cable

12

81328

Bolt, Shoulder

31

150696

Bolt, Pivot

13

109335X

Handle, Shift

32

138283

Lock Handle

14

109313X

Grommet, Rubber

33

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20UNC x 1/2

15

138400

Rod, Shift

37

102604X

Grip, Bar, Control

16

72110608

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1

41

102744X

Clamp, Bar, Control

17

109229X

Lock, Handle

Note: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

18

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16UNC

19

19131611

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 Ga.

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

20

109228X

Lever, Lock, Handle

 

 

 

20

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT9A

MAINFRAME, LEFT SIDE

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

210040600 Washer, Lock 3/8

373220600 Nut, Hex 3/8-16

5 154734 Screw

6110111X Lever, Shift

772110404 Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Grade 5

88700J Plate, Shift Indicator

986777 Screw, Hex Washer Head, Slotted

#10-24x 1/2 10 9484R Clip

1110040400 Washer, Lock 1/4

1273220400 Nut, Hex 1/4-20

1323230506 Screw, Set, Hex 5/16-18x 3/8

148382J Spacer, Split .327 x .42 x 2.88

1519111116 Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Gauge

16145102 Sheave, Transmission

1773220500 Nut, Hex 5/16-18

188381J Spacer, Split .327 x .42 x 3.50

1912000028 Ring, Retainer

23

5015J

Tire

 

138417

Rim

 

795R

Tire Valve

24

4929H

Rivet, Drilled

25

4921H

Clip, Hairpin

26159291X428 Guard, Belt

27138399 V-Belt

28104679X Pulley, Idler

2912000032 Ring, Klip

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

30

159229

Bracket, Idler

32

139401

Shaft, Idler Arm

37

4368J

Sheave, Engine

39

140062

Cap, Plunger

42

106160X

O-Ring

43

69180

Nut, Lock #10-24UNC

47

4914H

Key, Square

48

157486

Spacer, Split .523 x .718 x 1.700

50

19171616

Washer

54

104214X

Nut, Cap 5/16-18

57

74770844

Bolt, Hex Head 1/2-20x2-3/4

62

74930572

Bolt, Hex Head 5/16-18x4-1/2

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

21

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT9A

MAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDE

15

16

9

8

20

17

9

8

22

13

21

12

21

1

14

19

18

8 9

8 9

7

8

7 9

8

9

 

 

11

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

138402

Bumper

16

7192J

Tie, Cable

7

8450J

Counter Weight, R.H.

17

72140608

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1

8

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

18

72470636

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x4-1/2

9

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

19

74760672

Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-16x4-1/2

11

4921H

Clip, Hairpin

20

138669

Bracket, Engine

12

4929H

Rivet, Drilled

21

74760616

Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-16x 1

13

5015J

Tire

22

74760528

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-3/4

 

138417

Rim

 

 

 

 

795R

Tire Valve

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

14

73510500

Nut, Keps 5/16-18

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

15

- - - - - - -

Engine, Briggs Model 19G402

 

 

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufacturer)

22

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT9A

TRANSMISSION

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

170325

Gearcase Assembly, R.H.,

28

8357J

Gear, Reverse Idler

 

 

with Bearing (Includes Key No. 18)

29

674A289

Gear Assembly, Reverse Idler

2

8370J

Bolt, Upset

 

 

(Includes Key Numbers 28 and 30)

3

8547J

Gear, Reverse

30

6803J

Bearing, Needle

4

8546J

Gear, Cluster, Red., 1st and 2nd

31

12000040

Klip Ring

5

100413K

Bearing, Needle

32

8356J

Shaft, Reverse Idler

6

674A291

Sprocket Assembly, Tine

33

100016K

Shaft, Reduction, 2nd

7

674A290

Sprocket Assembly with Bearings

34

106392X

Spacer .765 I.D. x 1-1/8x1-3/8

 

 

(Includes Key #6 & two of Key #5)

35

106394X

Spacer, Ground Drive, L.H.

8

4358J

Washer

36

100436L

Shaft Assembly, Ground

9

8358J

Shaft, Reduction, 1st

37

142145

Arm Assembly, Shift

10

8371J

Chain, Roller, 60P

38

106393X

Spacer, Ground Drive, R.H.

11

100371K

Spring, Shift, Fork

41

155236

Seal Asm Oil

12

7392M

Ball, Steel

42

10040700

Washer, Lock 7/16

13

8353J

Fork, Shift

43

73610700

Nut, Hex 7/16-20

14

8354J

Shaft, Shift

44

162165

Gearcase Assembly, L.H., with

15

12000039

Klip Ring

 

 

Bearing (Includes Key Number 24)

16

154467

Washer, Seal

45

17720510

Screw, Thd Cut 5/16-18x 5/8

17

1370H

Race, Bearing, Thrust, 5/8 I.D.

47

73220500

Nut, Hex Head 5/16-18

18

4895H

Bearing, Needle

48

100107K

Screw, Whiz-Lock5/16-18x 4

19

150695

Shaft, Input

49

106391X

Spacer .765 I.D. x 1.12 x 3/4

21

105378X

Shaft Assembly, Tine

60

6855M

Fitting Grease

22

106181X

Spacer 1.008 x 1-3/4x .645

- -

6066J

Grease, Plastilub Number 1

23

8359J

Pinion, Input

- -

170324

Assembly, Transmission

24

5020J

Bearing, Needle

- -

162170

Kit, Gearcase LH and RH w/Bearing

25

164396

Gasket, Gearcase

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

26

106389X

Spacer .765 I.D. x 1.12 x 5/8

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

27

100433M

Gear, Cluster, Red., 2nd and 3rd

 

 

 

 

23

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT9A

TINE SHIELD

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

73900500

Nut, Flange 5/16-18

20

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

2

161416X428

Shield, Side, Outer, L.H.

21

138420

Stake, Depth

3

8393J

Pin, Depth Stake

22

74930632

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 2

4

12000036

Ring, Klip

23

4440J

Hinge

5

72140508

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 1

24

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2

6

8394J

Spring

25

6712J

Cap, Vinyl

7

8392J

Bracket, Latch

26

109227X

Pad, Idler

8

109230X

Spring, Depth Stake

27

102713X428

Shield, Leveling

9

170708X428

Shield, Tine

28

138609

Pin, Hinge

10

72140506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4 Gr. 5

29

104084X428

Shield, Side

11

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

30

73970500

Nut Lock Hex Flange

12

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

32

73220400

Nut, Fin, Hex, 1/4-20

14

124343X

Bracket, Shield Tine

33

10040400

Washer, Lock 1/4

15

161417X428

Shield, Side, Outer R.H.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

18

72040410

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x1-1/4Gr. 5

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

19

102701X

Grip

 

 

 

 

24

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT9A

TINE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

6556J

Tine, L.H., 14"

3

101194M

Tine, L.H., 14"

5100445L Hub Assembly

673610600 Nut, Hex 3/8-24

710040600 Washer, Lock 3/8

874610616 Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-24x 1

9

6557J

Tine, R.H., 14"

12

74610624

Bolt, Hex Head 3/8-24x1-1/2

13

4929H

Rivet, Panhead

14

3146R

Clip, Hairpin

15

101193M

Tine, R.H., 14"

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

25

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT9A

DECALS

1

2

3

8

5

4

6

7

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

172938

Decal, Logo

2

172939

Decal, Logo

3

139386

Decal, Instruction, Tilling

4120431X Decal, Hand Placement

5138546 Decal, Shift Indicator

6

162215

Decal, Caution

7120075X Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines

8170967 Decal, Eng. HP

- -

173001

Manual, Owner’s(English)

26