AYP QPRT65A User Manual

Size:
2.48 Mb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT65A

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

164743

Control, Throttle

20

109228X

Lever, Lock, Handle

2

9266R

Grip, Handle

21

150256X428

Handle

4

159228

Bar Assembly, Control

23

170488

Screw Hex Wsh Slt #10-24x .50

6

126951X

Panel, Control

24

9484R

Clip

8

71191008

Screw, Phd. #10-24

26

159231

Cable, Clutch

10

8206H

Grip, Handle

27

73900400

Nut, Hex Flange 1/4-20UNC

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

29

73731000

Nut, Keps #10-24UNC

12

81328

Bolt, Shoulder

30

7192J

Tie, Cable

13

109335X

Handle, Shift

31

150696

Bolt, Pivot

14

109313X

Grommet, Rubber

33

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20UNC x 1/2

15

109337X

Rod, Shift

37

102604X

Grip, Bar, Control

16

72110608

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

41

102744X

Clamp, Bar, Control

17

109229X

Lock, Handle

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

18

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16UNC

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

19

19131611

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 Ga.

 

 

 

 

19

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT65A

MAINFRAME, LEFT SIDE

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

173510500 Nut, Keps 5/16-18

210040600 Washer, Lock 3/8

373220600 Nut, Hex 3/8-16

4

170127

Shield Inner Belt Guard

5

154734

Screw Shift Lever

6

110111X

Lever, Shift

7

72110404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

8

8700J

Plate, Shift Indicator

9

86777

Screw, Hex, Washer Head, Slotted

 

 

#10-24x 1/2

10

9484R

Clip

1110040400 Washer, Lock 1/4

1273220400 Nut, Hex 1/4-20

1323230506 Screw, Set, Hex 5/16-18x 3/8

14

156117

Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 1.220

15

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

16

145102

Sheave, Transmission

19

12000028

Ring, Retainer

21110652X Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 2.09

2274770508 Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-24x 1/2

23

5015J

Tire

 

128952

Rim

 

795R

Tire Valve

24

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

25

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

26

165501X428

Guard, Belt

27

132801

Belt, V

28

104679X

Pulley, Idler

29

12000032

Ring, Klip

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

30

159229

Bracket, Idler

31102384X Bolt, Hex 5/16-16x 12

32102141X Shaft, Idler Arm

3374760616 Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 1

34102383X Counterweight, L. H.

3574760532 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2

36102331X Bracket, Reinforcement, L. H.

37

130812

Sheave, Engine

38

74760544

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18x2-3/4

39

140062

Cap, Plunger Blk

40

170488

Screw Hex Wsh. Slt #10-24x .50

43

69180

Nut Lock #10-24

44

73800500

Nut Lock Hx W/Ins 5/16-18

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

20

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT65A

MAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDE

16

15

1

14

2

14

13

3

12

4

5

 

 

7

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

11

9

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

166532

Bumper

12

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

2

73970500

Locknut, Hex, Flange 5/16-18

13

5015J

Tire

3

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

 

128952

Rim

4

74760512

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 3/4

 

795R

Tire Valve

5

102332X

Bracket, Reinforcement

14

73510500

Nut, Keps 5/16-18

6

74760532

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 2

15

- - - - - - - -

Engine Briggs Model 121402

7

102173X

Counter Weight, R.H.

 

 

(Order parts from engine

8

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

 

 

manufacturer)

9

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S.inches.

10

74760524

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

 

 

 

21

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT65A

TRANSMISSION

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

170337

Transmission Assembly

 

 

(Includes Key Nos. 2-52)

2

165729

Gearcase, L.H. w/Bearing

 

 

(Includes Key No. 4)

3

161963

Gasket, Gearcase

4

5020J

Bearing, Needle

5

1370H

Washer, Thrust 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32

6

137335

Pinion, Input

7

145101

Shaft, Input

8

4895H

Bearing, Needle

9

154467

Washer, Seal

10

7392M

Ball, Steel

11

100371K

Spring, Shift, Fork

12

106160X

O-Ring

13

142145

Arm, Shift

14

8353J

Fork, Shift

15

12000039

Ring, Klip

16

154466

Shaft, Shift

18

4358J

Washer

19

12000040

Ring, Klip

20

102114X

Gear, Assembly, Reverse Idler

 

 

(Includes Key Nos. 21 and 22)

21

102115X

Gear, Reverse Idler

22

6803J

Bearing, Needle

23102111X Shaft, Reverse Idler

2410040700 Washer, Lock 7/16

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

25

73610700

Nut, Hex 7/16-20

27

143009

Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive L.H.

28106390X Spacer 0.765 x 1.125 x 1.23

29102134X Chain #35-50Pitch

30150737 Ground Shaft Assembly

31

143008

Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive R.H.

32106388X Spacer 0.70 x 1.00 x 1.150

33102121X Sprocket and Gear Assembly

34102112X Shaft, Reduction (2nd)

35102101X Screw, Whiz, Lock 5/16-18x3-1/2

36

154355

Sprocket Assembly w/Bearing

 

 

(Includes Key Nos. 37 and 38)

37

4422J

Bearing, Needle

38

154356

Sprocket, Tine

39

105345X

Gear, Cluster, Red 1st & 2nd

40

105346X

Gear, Reverse

41

8358J

Shaft, Reduction (1st)

42

4220R

Washer, Thrust

43

106146X

Spacer 1.01 x 1.75 x 0.760

44

155236

Seal Asm. Oil

48

170338

Gearcase, R.H. w/Bearing (Includes

 

 

Key No. 8)

49

132688

Shaft, Tine

50106147X Chain, Roller #50-50Pitch

5117720408 Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

5273220500 Nut, Hex 5/16-18

53

165140

Kit, Bearing

54

17720412

Screw 1/4-20x 3/4

60

6855M

Fitting Grease

- -

6066J

Grease, Plastilube #1

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

22

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT65A

TINE SHIELD

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

73900500

Nut, Flange 5/16-18

19

102701X

Grip

2

161415X428

Shield, Side, Outer L. H.

20

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

3

8393J

Pin, Stake, Depth

21

102156X

Stake, Depth

4

12000036

Ring, Klip

22

74930632

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 2

5

72140506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4 Gr. 5

23

4440J

Hinge

6

8394J

Spring

24

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

7

8392J

Bracket, Latch

25

6712J

Cap, Vinyl

8

109230X

Spring, Depth Stake

26

109227X

Pad, Idler

9

124289X428

Shield, Tine

27

102695X428

Shield, Leveling

10

72140508

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18UNC x 1

28

120588X

Pin, Hinge

11

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

29

124309X428

Shield, Side

12

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

30

73970500

Locknut, Flange 5/16-18

13

72110510

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x1-1/4

32

73220400

Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20UNC

14

124311X

Bracket, Shield Tine

33

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

15

161414X428

Shield, Side, Outer R.H.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

16

73900400

Nut, Hex Flange 1/4-20UNC

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

18

72040410

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x1-1/4Gr. 5

 

 

 

 

23

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT65A

TINE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

4459J

Tine, Outer, L.H.

7

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

2

132673

Clevis Pin

8

74610616

Bolt, Hex 3/8-24x 1

3

6554J

Tine, Inner, L.H.

9

4460J

Tine, Outer, R.H.

4

3146R

Retainer Spring

10

132728

Assembly, Hub and Plate, R.H.

5

132727

Assembly, Hub and Plate, L.H.

11

6555J

Tine, Inner, R.H.

6

73610600

Nut, Hex 3/8-24

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

24

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER QPRT65A

DECALS

1

2

4

13 14

6

5

11

7

9

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

172938

Decal, Logo

2

172940

Decal, Logo

4

136943

Decal, Instruction, Tilling

5120431X Decal, Hand Placement

6102180X Decal, Shift Indicator

7

162215

Decal, Warning

9

120075X

Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines

11

171079

Decal, HP

13

171078

Decal, Rewind

14

167483

Decal, Non-IntekIC

- -

172998

Manual, Owner’s (English)

25