AYP QPGT25H50A User Manual

Size:
826.51 Kb
Download

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. QPGT25H50A

SCHEMATIC

 

 

 

RED

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

BATTERY

 

SOLENOID

 

 

A

 

RED

 

 

RED

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUSE

 

 

RED

 

AMMETER

 

 

 

 

STARTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(OPTIONAL)

 

C

G

WHITE

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

S

BLACK

 

F H

 

ELECTRIC CLUTCH

 

B

 

 

 

 

M

 

 

CLUTCH / BRAKE

 

L

A2

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

G

A1

RED

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

(PEDAL UP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

BLACK

IGNITION

 

A

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

SWITCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BROWN

ORANGE

 

 

D

 

85

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PTO (DISENGAGED)

BLACK

87

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87A

 

 

 

GREEN

 

 

GREEN

OPERATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENCE

 

 

 

SEAT SWITCH

BLACK

RELAY #1

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

(NOT OCCUPIED)

HOUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

METER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(OPTIONAL)

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LINE

 

 

SPARK PLUGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IGNITION

 

GAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(2 PLUGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUEL SHUT-OFF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOLENOID

 

 

 

RED

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT 15 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

RED

REGULATOR

YELLOW ALTERNATOR

28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM (REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)

BROWN

BLACK

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

M + G + A1

NONE

ON + LIGHTS

B + A1

L + A2

ON

B + A1

NONE

START

B + S + A1

NONE

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

87

 

 

PTO SWITCH

 

HEADLIGHTS

86 87A 85

 

 

POSITION

CIRCUIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

C + G, B + H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

ON

C + F, B + E, A + D

 

 

 

RELAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G F C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NON-REMOVABLE

 

 

 

REMOVABLE

H

E

B

CONNECTIONS

CONNECTIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D A

31

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. QPGT25H50A

ELECTRICAL

22

21

16

40

81

33

30

25

10

11

D.C.

AM

 

 

PERES

45

 

27

50

 

 

 

 

51

12

 

26

 

 

2

 

16

89

46

1

 

 

8

12

29

 

 

28

32

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. QPGT25H50A

ELECTRICAL

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

144927

Battery

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20x 3/4

8

7603J

Tray, Battery

10

145211

Bolt, Battery Front 1/4-20x 7.5 Zinc

11

150109

Holddown Battery Front Mount

12

145769

Nut, Push Nylon 1.4" Battery Front

16

153664

Switch Interlock Push-In

21

166182

Harness Socket Light w/4152J

22

4152J

Bulb Light

25

154335

Cable, Boot Asm CV25 W/16 WI

26

108824X

Fuse

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20Unc

28

160697

Cable,Ground

29

160784

Switch, Plunger Normal Op Olive

30

163968

Switch, Ign

33

140401

Key

40

170238

Harness Ign.

45

122822X

Ammeter Rectangular

46

169635

Meter, Hour

50

169417

Switch, PTO

51

140405

Ring Retainer PTO

81

109748X

Relay Asm.

89

169639

Bracket Snap-InHourmeter

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

33

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. QPGT25H50A

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

35

72

54

92

138

17

58

28

21

 

 

3

 

9

 

 

 

14

 

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

109

5

108

 

108

 

109

 

 

 

 

112

 

 

 

132

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

107

46

 

 

 

131

76

 

 

29

27

68

31

47

35

 

 

63

17

 

 

 

17

 

82

 

37

90

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

17

17

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

52

139

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

32

 

17

16

 

 

33

 

 

 

122

15

61

18

8

7

22 71

6 68

80

79

17

17

139

50

 

 

40

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

91

17

 

17

 

 

1

44 17

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

21

 

 

45

21

17

 

 

17

 

20

100

106

 

 

19

99

145

21

 

68

103

70

 

2

 

84

 

 

63 60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

102

17

 

 

 

4

101

 

 

23

86

98

39

17

47

 

 

 

 

34

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. QPGT25H50A

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

150253

Rail, Frame RH

52

73680500

Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18

2

140506

Drawbar, Gt

54

73510500

Nut 5/16-18

3

150302X428

Panel Asm., Side LH

56

154914

Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Lh

4

73800700

Nut, Lock Hex 7/16 Unc

58

137113

Bracket Asm., Fender

5

140398

Dash, Plastic Black

60

17490620

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/4

6

157882

Dash, 1PCS, Lower

61

147717X417

Beze. Asem.

7

17720408

Screw, Thd Cut 1/4-20x 1/2

63

19131614

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.

8

145166

Support, Battery

68

17490508

Screw, Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2

9

108067X

Nut, Pal

70

137159

Guide, Belt Mid Span

14

150301X428

Hood Asm., Pnt

71

144916X428

Strap, Grille

15

146459

Lens, Headlight Bar

72

74180512

Screw, Mach Trhd 5/16-18x 3/4

16

121794X

Cover, Access

74

74191008

Screw, Machine #10-24

17

17000612

Screw, Hex Wsh Thdrl 3/8-16x 3/4

76

2029J

Nut, Weld #10-24

18

150198

Grille

79

74981020

Screw, Machine #10-24x 1/4

19

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

80

7206J

Spacer, Split

20

74760616

Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1

82

73731000

Nut #10-24

21

73680600

Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16

84

142992

Stop, Over Center Mower

22

167237X428

Panel Asm., Side RH

86

74760716

Bolt, Fin Hex 7/16-14Unc x 1

23

17490616

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1

90

11050600

Washer, Lock External Tooth 3/8

24

145243X428

Footrest, RH

91

170755

Rail, Frame Lh

27

73220400

Nut, Fin Hex 1/4-20

92

166840X010

Plate, Silkscreen Dash

28

145244X428

Footrest, LH

98

140503

Bracket Chassis Skid

29

145205

Bracket, Support Dash

99

140871

Rod Asm. Bypass

30

145052

Saddle

100

124236X

Cap Brake Parking Red

31

161419

Bracket Supt 1-pcVgt Steering

101

17490628

Screw Thdrol. 3/8-16x1-3/4

32

161327

Bracket, Frame Pivot Lh

102

4497H

Retainer Spring 1"

33

161326

Bracket, Frame Pivot Rh

103

142273

Bracket Lock Bypass

34

142131

Bracket, Engine Support Rear

106

138776

Screw Thdrol Hex Head Zinc

35

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

107

109808X

Latch, Chute Blk

36

74780512

Bolt, Fin Hex 5/16-18x 3/4

108

110356X

Cap, Snap Black

37

167287X428

Fender, Pnt.

109

110357X

Cap, Washer Snap Nat

38

10040400

Washer, Lock 1/4

112

60867

Nut, Acorn, Hex #10-24

39

136961

Bracket, Axle Front

122

161464

Screw Hex Wshd 8-18x 7/8

40

156111

Bracket, Support Axle/Engine

131

150195

Bracket Support Hood/Panel YP

42

72140608

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 3/8-16Unc x 1

132

74291006

Screw Truss Hd #10-24x 3/8

43

136939

Bracket, Spnsn Front Lh

138

163975X428

Cupholder YTGT Black

44

136940

Bracket, Spnsn Front Rh

139

161330

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

45

154913

Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Rh

- -

8022J

Plug, Hole

46

19091216

Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

47

17490608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

50

152728

Bracket, Chassis Front

 

 

 

 

35

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. QPGT25H50A

GROUND DRIVE

42

 

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

81

 

 

 

 

 

70

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

89

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

76

 

 

37

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

 

 

35

64

37

 

 

 

17

79

 

 

 

71

 

 

117

38

 

 

 

51

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

81

 

80

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

 

 

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

48

 

55

 

83

 

 

 

 

54

66

 

 

 

 

88

 

 

72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

91

77 99

115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

48

 

 

 

 

 

72

23

 

116

67

33

9

 

 

 

92

 

5

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

109

 

104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

 

89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

98

111

 

 

 

 

93

 

73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

 

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

 

 

 

 

105

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

112

 

 

 

 

 

106

 

 

 

100

 

113

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

108

 

 

72

 

 

 

89

 

 

 

 

107

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. QPGT25H50A

GROUND DRIVE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

2

7070E

Key 1/4 x 2.5

71

151179

Plate Console Shift

3

7563R

Washer Thrust Axle Harden

72

73800500

Locknut Hex W/Washer Insert

5

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16

73

74490548

Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18x 3 Gr. 5

6

76020412

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4

74

142432

Screw, Hex Wsh Hi-Lo1/4-1/2

7

140507

Wheel Hub Asm.

76

140481

Bracket Transaxle

9

140080

Bolt Hub

77

74760716

Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14x 1

15

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

79

72110505

Bolt Carriage 5/16-18x 5/8

17

140921

Spring Rod Brake

80

140484

Bracket Torque RH

20

73940800

Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20

81

17490612

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 3/4

22

156103

Shaft Arm Asm

82

150586

Bracket Mount Torque/Fan

23

140845

Knob

83

140479

Strap Torque Mid

28

73350600

Nut, Hex Jam 3/8-16

84

140490

Spacer

29

140494

Brake Rod

85

17541020

Screw #10-24x1-1/4

30

19131616

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14Ga

86

140462

Fan 7" Hydro

33

12000053

Ring E

87

140491

Adapter Fan

34

71673

Cap Plunger

88

161592

Pully Idler V-GrooveFlange

35

137648

Rod Parking Brake

89

73680700

Nut, Crownlock 7/16-14

36

149412

Spring Extension

90

140489

Keeper Belt

37

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

91

17490644

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x2-3/4

38

150035

Nyliner

92

74760520

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18x 1.75

39

74321016

Screw Fin #10-24x 1

93

140502

Link Shift Asm

40

5304J

Actuator Interlock Switch

94

133835

Fastner Christmas Tree

41

73661000

Nut Toplock #10-24Unc

96

141103

Washer Nickel Plated

42

123533X

Cover Pedal

98

141004

Bracket Shift

46

145170

Retainer Spring

99

17490624

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/2

47

138228

Clutch Rod

100

126881X

Washer Compression

48

72110612

Bolt Carriage 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr. 5

101

156106

Washer Bellville

50

131494

Pulley Idler Flat

104

140480

Bracket Idler

51

73680600

Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16

105

17580408

Screw Tap 1/4-20x 1/2

52

139123

Pulley Idler Grooved

106

142918

O-RingAsm Hydro Gear

53

207J

WasherHartdened

107

154739

Line Fuel Hydro 15" VGT Serv

54

161590

Arm Asm Idler Clutch 98

108

142917

Cap Asm Vent Hydro Gear

55

105706X

Bearing, Idler

109

140929

Spring Return Brake

56

140218

V-Belt

111

156240

Spacer Shift Lever VGTH

58

74760724

Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14x1-1/2

112

156104

Washer Nylon High Temp

61

140488

Pullery Transaxle

113

73220700

Nut Hex ASF 7/16-14Unc

64

154752

Shaft Asm Brake Parking Clutch

115

123405X

Keeper Belt T/A GND DR LR

65

67609

Bolt Shoulder

116

73900500

Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18

66

140296

WasherHardened

117

73900600

Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16Unc

67

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga

118

73800500

Nut Lock Hex w/Ins. 5/16-18Unc

68

5142H

Pin Roll

- -

163198

Transaxle Hydro

69

123800X

Washer

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

70

164892X428

Console Hydro Fender

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

 

 

 

37

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. QPGT25H50A

STEERING ASSEMBLY

26

9

8

 

25

7

 

14

2

 

24

6

1

 

6

 

4

21

 

14

15

23

14

 

22

 

 

31

 

34

41

30

6

33

 

29

 

 

32

 

 

6

 

 

27

 

 

42

 

 

19

 

28

 

27

 

 

6

 

 

3

 

10

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

8

7

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

13 13

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

37,39

 

 

 

 

 

38,40

 

 

 

7

 

17

14

 

 

8

16

46

14

35

14

18

38

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. QPGT25H50A

STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

159944X428

Wheel, Steering

2

137094

Axle Asm., Front

3

6855M

Fitting, Grease

4

161849

Spindle Asm, LH

5

161848

Spindle Asm., RH

6

6266H

Bearing, Race Thrust Harden

7

121748X

Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x 16 Ga.

8

12000029

Ring, Klip #T5304-75

9

121232X

Cap, Spindle

10

74781044

Bolt, Fin Hex 5/8-11x2-3/4

11

136518

Spacer Brg Axle Front 1.570

1273901000 Nut, Lock Flange 5/8-11Unc

13121749X Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

1410040600 Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

15

7810H

Nut Lock Center 3/8-24Unf

16

145103

Shaft Asm., Steering

17

137347

Rod Asm., Tie Ball J Ball Vgt (Inc.

 

 

Key No. 36-40)

18

137155

Draglink, Ball Joint Solid Vgt

19

156011

Support Asm., Steering Vgt

21

159945

Adapter, Wheel Steering

22

155105

Bushing, Strg.

23

152927

Screw

2419133808 Washer 13/32 x 2-3/8x 8 Ga.

2574780616 Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

26159946X428 Cap , Wheel Steering

27

3366R

Bearing, Col. Strg.

28

17000612

Screw 3/8-16x 3/4

29

104239X

Bearing, Flange

30

12000029

Ring, Klip Truarc #5304-75

31

138136

Bushing, Nyliner Snap

3219111610 Washer 11/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.

3310040500 Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16

3474760512 Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18x 3/4

35

138059

Gear, Sector Steering

36

137156

Tie Rod

3773360600 Jam Nut RH Thread

38109850X Joint Asm. Ball RH Thread

3973700600 Jam Nut LH Thread

40109851X Joint Asm. Ball LH Thread

41

155246

Bracket Switch Inerlock VGT97

42

17490508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2 TYT

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

39

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NO. QPGT25H50A

ENGINE

22

1

25

21

20

30

63

24

39

47

18

15

17

37

 

 

 

28

16

26

27

37

39

 

29

39

45

12

11

41

42

43

10

9

8

40

69

72

2

65

35

80

76

67

73

74

55

5

19

7

48 38

SPARK ARRESTER KIT

40