AYP QPGT22H46B User Manual

Size:
815.62 Kb
Download

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER QPGT22H46B

SCHEMATIC

 

 

 

RED

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BATTERY

 

SOLENOID

 

 

A

 

RED

 

 

RED

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUSE

 

 

RED

 

AMMETER

 

 

 

 

STARTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(OPTIONAL)

 

C

G

WHITE

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

S

BLACK

 

F H

 

ELECTRIC CLUTCH

 

B

 

 

 

 

M

 

 

CLUTCH / BRAKE

 

L

A2

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

G

A1

RED

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

(PEDAL UP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

BLACK

IGNITION

 

A

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

SWITCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BROWN

ORANGE

 

 

D

 

85

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PTO (DISENGAGED)

BLACK

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87A

 

 

 

GREEN

 

 

GREEN

OPERATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENCE

 

 

 

SEAT SWITCH

BLACK

RELAY #1

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

(NOT OCCUPIED)

HOUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

METER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(OPTIONAL)

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LINE

 

 

SPARK PLUGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IGNITION

 

GAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(2 PLUGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUEL SHUT-OFF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOLENOID

 

 

 

RED

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT 16 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

RED

REGULATOR

YELLOW ALTERNATOR

28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM (REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)

BROWN

BLACK

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

M + G + A1

NONE

ON + LIGHTS

B + A1

L + A2

ON

B + A1

NONE

START

B + S + A1

NONE

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

87

 

 

PTO SWITCH

 

HEADLIGHTS

86 87A 85

 

 

POSITION

CIRCUIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

C + G, B + H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

ON

C + F, B + E, A + D

 

 

 

RELAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G F C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NON-REMOVABLE

 

 

 

REMOVABLE

H

E

B

CONNECTIONS

CONNECTIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D A

31

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER QPGT22H46B

ELECTRICAL

22

21

41

24

43

42

16

40

81

 

27

27

33

 

 

30

 

25

10

11

D.C.

AMPERES

 

 

27

45

 

 

12

2

 

 

 

1

 

26

 

 

8

 

12

89

46

50

51

16

29

28

32

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER QPGT22H46B

ELECTRICAL

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

144926

Battery

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20x 3/4

8

7603J

Tray, Battery

10

145211

Bolt Btr Frt 1/4-20X 7.5 zinc

11

150109

Holdown Battery Front Mount

12

145769

Nut Push Nylon 1/4"

16

153664

Switch Interlock Push-In

21

166182

Harness Socket Light

22

4152J

Bulb Light

24

4206J

Cable, Battery

25

146149

Cable, Battery

26

108824X

Fuse

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20

28

170697

Cable, Ground

29

160784

Switch, Plunger

30

163968

Switch, Ign

33

140401

Key

40

170238

Harness, Ignition

41

17720408

Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

42

131563

Cover, Terminal Red

43

145673

Solenoid

45

122822X

Ammeter

46

169635

Meter Hour

50

169417

Switch, PTO

51

140405

Ring Retainer PTO

81

109748X

Relay Asm.

89

169639

Bracket Snap-INHourmeter

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

33

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER QPGT22H46B

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

10

9

14

3

18 15

38

59

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

9

13

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

92

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

 

 

 

8

48

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

5

 

68

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

29

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

90

 

 

 

7

 

17

 

7

 

 

 

 

58

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

52

139

 

 

 

 

28

34

 

 

 

 

21

17

16

 

 

 

 

56

17

47

91

17

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

20

100

 

19

 

99

 

 

68

103

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

4

102

 

 

101

 

 

86

98

29

64

7 17

30

32

40

20

106

70

17

17

68

22

6

17

17

139

33

42

1

45

17

63 60

130

21

145

49

50

17 44 17

21

17

21

24

23

39

17

47

 

 

34

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER QPGT22H46B

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

150253

Rail, Frame RH

42

72140608

Bolt RDHD SQNK 3/8-16uncx 1

2

140506

Drawbar, Gt

43

136939

Bracket, Spnsn Front Lh

3

136671X428

Panel Asm., Side LH

44

136940

Bracket, Spnsn Front Rh

4

73680700

Nut, Lock Hex 7/16 Unc

45

154913

Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Rh

5

170119

Dash, Plastic Black

47

17490608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

6

157882

Dash, Lower Vgt One-Piece

48

157105

Bracket Asm Hood Lh

7

17720408

Screw, Thd Cut 1/4-20x 1/2

49

157107

Bracket Asm Hood Rh

8

145166

Support, Battery

50

152728

Bracket, Chassis Front

9

108067X

Nut, Pal

52

73680500

Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18

10

19092016

Washer 9/32 x 1-1/4x 16

56

154914

Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Lh

11

137270

Rivet Ratchet Male

57

73640400

Nut Keps Blk Hex 1/4-20

12

137269

Washer Nylon

58

137113

Bracket Asm., Fender

13

137271

Rivet Ratchet Female

59

74180412

Screw Mach Cr 1/4-20x 3/4

14

136673X428

Hood, Asm Pnt

60

17490620

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/4

15

136374X599

Lens, Clip Asm, Bar, Clear

63

19131614

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.

16

121794X

Cover, Access

64

144283

Washer Serrated Disc 13/32 x 1

17

17000612

Screw 3/8-16x 3/4

68

17490508

Screw, Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2

18

136373X428

Grille

70

137159

Guide, Belt Mid Span

19

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

84

142992

Stop, Over Center Mower

20

74760616

Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1

86

74760716

Bolt, Fin Hex 7/16-14Unc x 1

21

73800600

Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16Unc

90

11050600

Washer, Lock External Tooth 3/8

22

136670X428

Panel Asm., Side RH

91

170755

Rail, Frame Lh

23

17490616

Screw, Thdrol 3/8-16x 1Ty-Tt

92

170086X011

Plate, Silkscreen Dash

24

145243X428

Footrest, RH

98

140503

Bracket, Chassis Skid

28

145244X428

Footrest, LH

99

140871

Rod By Pass

29

145349

Bracket, Support Dash

100

124236X

Cap By Pass Rod

30

145052

Saddle, Hydro 1995

101

17490628

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-3/4

31

161419

Bracket Support

102

4497H

Retainer, Spring

32

161327

Bracket Asm., Frame Pivot Lh

103

142273

Lock By Pass/Bracket

33

161326

Bracket Asm., Frame Pivot Rh

106

138776

Screw, Thdrol Hex Head Zinc Mwr

34

142131

Bracket, Engine Support Rear

130

164863

Screw Hw Hd Hi-lLo#13-16x 3/4

35

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

139

161330

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

36

74780512

Bolt, Fin Hex 5/16-18x 3/4

145

19131414

Washer Flat 13/32 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.

37

167287X428

Fender, Pnt.

- -

8022J

Plug, Hole

38

19091216

Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 16

 

 

 

39

136961

Bracket, Axle Front

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

40

156111

Bracket, Support Axle/Engine

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

 

 

 

35

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER QPGT22H46B

GROUND DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

89

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

76

 

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

 

 

 

 

35

64

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

79

37

 

 

 

71

 

 

 

 

117

38

 

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

82

81

 

 

 

80

 

 

 

6

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

84

 

 

 

65

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

 

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

48

 

55

 

 

83

 

 

 

 

 

 

54

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

88

 

 

 

72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67

91

77 99

115

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

118

23

 

116

67

33

9

 

 

 

 

 

92

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

109

 

 

 

104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

 

89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98

111

 

 

 

 

 

 

93

 

73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

99

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

96

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

105

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

112

 

 

 

 

106

 

 

 

 

 

 

100

 

113

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

108

 

 

 

 

 

72

 

 

 

89

 

 

 

 

107

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER QPGT22H46B

GROUND DRIVE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - -

Transaxle, Hydro 222-3010(Order

70

164892X428

Console Hydro Fender

 

 

Parts From Transaxle Manufacturer)

71

151179

Plate Console Shift

2

7070E

Key 1/4 x 2.5

72

73800500

Locknut Hex W/Washer Insert

3

7563R

Washer Thrust Axle Harden

73

74490548

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18x 3

5

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16

74

142432

Screw Hex Wsh. Hi-Lo1/4-1/2

6

76020412

Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4

76

140481

Bracket Transaxle

7

140507

Wheel Hub Asm.

77

74760716

Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14x 1

9

140080

Bolt Hub

79

72110505

Bolt Carriage 5/16-18x 5/8

15

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga

80

140484

Bracket Torque RH

17

140921

Spring Rod Brake

81

17490612

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 3/4

20

73940800

Nut Hex Jam Toplock 1/2-20

82

150586

Bracket Mount Torque/Fan

22

156103

Shift Arm Asm

83

140479

Strap Torque Mid

23

140845

Knob

84

140490

Spacer

28

73350600

Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16

85

17541020

Screw #10-24x1-1/4

29

140494

Brake Rod

86

140462

Fan 7" Hydro

30

19131616

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.

87

140491

Adapter Fan

33

12000053

Ring E

88

161592

Pulley Idler

34

71673

Cap Brake Parking

89

73680700

Nut Crownlock 7/16-14UNC

35

137648

Rod Parking Brake

90

140489

Keeper Belt

36

149412

Spring Drive Ground

91

17490644

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x2-3/4

37

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Gauge

92

74760520

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18x 1.25

38

150035

Nyliner, Bushing

93

140502

Link Shift Asm

39

74321016

Screw Fin #10-24x 1

94

133835

Fastner Christmas Tree

40

5304J

Actuator Interlock Switch

96

141103

Washer Nickel Plated

41

73661000

Nut Lock #10-24

98

141004

Bracket Shift

42

123533X

Cover Pedal

99

17490624

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/2

46

145170

Retainer Spring

100

126881X

Washer Compression

47

138228

Clutch Rod

101

156106

Washer Bellville

48

72110612

Bolt Carriage 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr 5

104

140480

Bracket Idler

50

131494

Pulley Idler Flat

105

17580408

Screw Tap 1/4-20x 1/2

51

73800600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16UNC

106

142918

O-RingAsm Hydro Gear 70110

52

139123

Pulley Idler Grooved

107

154739

Line Fuel Hydro 15" VGT Serv

53

207J

WasherHartdened

108

142917

Cap Asm Vent Hydro Gear 70109

54

161590

Clutch Arm Asm

109

140929

Spring Return Brake

55

105706X

Bearing, Idler

111

156240

Spacer Shift Lever VGTH

56

140218

V-Belt

112

156104

Washer Nylon High Temp

58

74760724

Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14x1-1/2

113

73220700

Nut Hex ASF 7/16-14UNC

61

140488

Pullery Transaxle

115

123405X

Keeper Belt T/A Gnd Dr LR

64

154752

Shaft Asm Brake Parking Clutch

116

73900500

Nut Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18

65

67609

Bolt Shoulder

117

73900600

Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16UNC

66

140296

WasherHardened

118

73800500

Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 5/16-18UNC

67

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

68

5142H

Pin Roll

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

69

123800X

Washer

 

 

 

 

37

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER QPGT22H46B

STEERING ASSEMBLY

 

26

9

 

8

 

 

 

25

7

 

 

 

14

2

 

 

 

24

6

 

1

 

 

6

 

 

4

 

44

 

 

21

14

 

 

 

20

15

 

 

 

23

 

 

22

14

 

 

 

31

 

34

41

30

6

33

 

29

 

 

32

 

 

 

6

 

 

27

 

42

28

19

27

6

 

3

 

10

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

8

7

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

13 13

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

37,39

 

 

 

 

 

38,40

 

 

 

7

 

17

14

 

 

8

16

15

14

35

14

18

38

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER QPGT22H46B

STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

159944X428

Wheel, Steering

2

137094

Axle Asm., Front

3

6855M

Fitting, Grease

4161849 Spindle Asm, LH

5161848 Spindle Asm., RH

6

6266H

Bearing, Race Thrust Harden

7121748X Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x 16 Ga.

812000029 Ring, Klip #T5304-75

9

121232X

Cap, Spindle

1074781044 Bolt, Fin Hex 5/8-11x2-3/4

11136518 Spacer, Brg. Axle Front

1273901000 Nut, Lock Flange 5/8-11Unc

13121749X Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

1410040600 Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

15 7810H

Nut Lock Center 3/8-24UNF

16145103 Shaft Asm., Steering

17137347 Rod Asm., Tie Ball J Ball Vgt

(Inc. Key No. 36-40)

18137155 Draglink, Ball Joint Solid Vgt

19156011 Support Asm., Steering Vgt

20

158624X428

Boot Steering

21

100711L

Adapter, Wheel Steering

22

155105

Bushing, Strg.

23

152927

Screw

2419133808 Washer 13/32 x 2-3/8x 8 Ga.

2574780616 Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

26159946X428 Insert Cap Steering Wheel

27

3366R

Bearing, Col. Strg.

28

17000612

Screw 3/8-16x 3/4

29

104239X

Bearing, Flange

30

12000029

Ring, Klip Truarc #5304-75

31

138136

Bushing, Nyliner Snap

3219111610 Washer 11/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.

3310040500 Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16

3474760512 Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18x 3/4

35

138059

Gear, Sector Steering

36

137156

Tie Rod

3773360600 Jam Nut RH Thread

38109850X Joint Asm. Ball RH Thread

3973700600 Jam Nut LH Thread

40109851X Joint Asm. Ball LH Thread

41155246 Bracket Switch Interlock VGT 97

4217490508 Screw Thdrol. 5/16-18x 1/2 TYT

44

160135

Extension Steering

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

39

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER QPGT22H46B

ENGINE

22

25

21

50

53

18 15

26

16

20

17

47

37

28

37

27 39

69

 

1

51

 

69

35

 

79

2

 

45

 

 

39

65

 

76

24

 

74

 

39

 

 

 

 

55

 

12

5

7

 

 

 

19

11

 

 

41

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

48

43

 

38

 

 

10

32

75

 

 

9

32

29

 

8

SPARK ARRESTER KIT

40

40