AYP QP6Y22SHA-QUALITY-PRO-FARM&COUNTRY User Manual

Size:
148.22 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS MANUAL

MODEL NO. QP6Y22SHA

LAWN MOWER

For Parts and Service, contact our authorized distributor: call 1-800-849-1297For Technical Assistance: call1-800-829-5886

172836 Rev. 1 1.26.00 VB/TR

Printed in U.S.A.

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. QP6Y22SHA

REPAIR PARTS

CONGRATULATIONS on your purchase of a new lawn mower. Your lawn mower has been designed, engineered and manufactured to give you the best possible dependability and performance.

LIMITED WARRANTY

The Manufacturer warrants to the original consumer purchaser that this product as manufactured is free from defects in materials and workmanship. For a period of two (2) years from date of purchase by the original consumer purchaser, we will repair or replace, at our option, without charge for parts or labor incurred in replacing parts, any part which we find to be defective due to materials or workmanship. This Warranty is subject to the following limitations and exclusions.

1.This warranty does not apply to the engine, other than FHP (Poulan/Weed Eater) manufactured transaxle/transmission components, battery (except as noted below) or components parts thereof. Please refer to the applicable manufacturer's warranty on these items.

2.Transportation charges for the movement of any power equipment unit or attachment are the responsibility of the purchaser. Transportation charges for any parts submitted for replacement under this warranty must be paid by the purchaser unless such return is requested by Frigidaire Home Products (Poulan/Weed Eater).

3.Battery Warranty: On products equipped with a Battery, we will replace, without charge to you, any battery which we find to be defective in manufacture, during the first ninety (90) days of ownership. After ninety (90) days, we will exchange the Battery, charging you 1/12 of the price of a new Battery for each full month from the date of the original sale. Battery must be maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished.

4.The Warranty period for any products used for rental or commercial purposes is limited to 45 days from the date of original purchase.

5.This Warranty applies only to products which have been properly assembled, adjusted, operated, and maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished. This Warranty does not apply to any product which has been subjected to alteration, misuse, abuse, improper assembly or installation, delivery damage, or to normal wear of the product.

6.Exclusions: Excluded from this Warranty are belts, blades, blade adapters, normal wear, normal adjustments, standard hardware and normal maintenance.

7.In the event you have a claim under this Warranty, you must return the product to an authorized service dealer.

Should you have any unanswered questions concerning this Warranty, please contact:

Frigidaire Home Products

In Canada contact:

Outdoor Products Customer Service Dept.

Frigidaire Home Products

250 Bobby Jones Expressway

7075 Ordan Drive

Augusta, GA 30909 USA

Mississauga, Ontario

 

 

L5T 1K6

giving the model number, serial number and date of purchase of your product and the name and address of the authorized dealer from whom it was purchased.

THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES AND ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES ARE LIMITED TO THE SAME TIME PERIODS STATED HEREIN FOR OUR EXPRESSED WARRANTIES. Some areas do not allow the limitation of consequential damages or limitations of how long an implied Warranty may last, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. This Warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may have other rights which vary from locale to locale.

This is a limited Warranty within the meaning of that term as defined in the Magnuson-MossAct of 1975.

2

7

 

7 8

 

 

2 3 4 6

 

1

.NO

KEY

 

137051

77881

 

 

48373

57072

137053

137055

 

17490416

.NO

PART

 

Worm Shaft,

Bearing

and #4, Key (Includes

Lower and Upper

Halves, Case Gear

Seal

Shifter

Adjusting Bracket,

1/4-1x20-1/4

Tapping Screw,

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

 

7)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEY .NO

19

18

17

16

15

14

13

12

11

10

9

81585X004

850848

12000003

750369

750436X

137050

86447

700343

131484

57079

137077

.NO

PART

Bracket Spring

Pro-HiKey,

Ring-E

Grease

Clutch Jaw,

Helical Gear,

Plug

Bushing

Clutch Yoke,

Hardened Washer,

Shaft Drive

DESCRIPTION

 

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. QP6Y22SHA

 

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

1

151721X479

Lower Handle

37

851201X004

Engine Washer

 

2

153638

Rope Guide

38

63601

Nut

 

3

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

39

170031

Front Baffle Kit

 

4

131959

Handle Bolt

40

172837

Mower Housing Kit (Includes Key No. 61)

 

5

145794

Control Bar

43

851084

Hex Head Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Gr. 8

 

6

66426

Wire Ties

44

850263

Helical Washer 3/8

 

7

144929

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x2-1/8

45

851074

Hardened Washer

 

8

166971

Throttle Control

46

141114

22'’ Blade

 

9

751772X479

Mulcher Plate

47

851514

Blade Adapter

 

10

130861

Engine Zone Control Cable

48

147286

Hinge Rod

 

11

166862X479

Upper Handle

49

87593

Housing Bracket

 

12

51793

Hairpin Cotter

51

87589

Torsion Spring

 

13

136376

Handle Knobs

54

750149

Discharge Guard

3

14

140540

Rear Skirt

55

87677

Hi-ProKey

15

750097

Hex Head Screw

57

84596

Engine Pulley

 

16

170345X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

58

213146

* Cable Clamp

 

17

170346X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

59

83816

Screw #10 x 5/8

 

18

149741

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

61

107339X

Danger Decal

 

20

134612

Debris Shield

62

- - - - - -

* Engine - Briggs & Stratton 120602

 

21

751592

Locknut

 

 

Order parts from engine manufacturer

 

22

700325X007

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

65

74760612

Bolt

 

23

146630

Spacer

66

751592

Nut

 

24

87584X004

Skirt Bracket

67

165175X479

Support Rod

 

25

700331X004

Selector Spring

68

54583

Screw hex Tap. 1/4/20

 

26

87877

Selector Knob

69

57143

Wave Washer

 

27

750913X004

Axle Arm Assembly

70

128415

Pop Rivet

 

28

61651

Belleville Washer

- -

162300

Warning Decal

 

29

142748

Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16

- -

134027X479

Rear Baffle (Not Shown)

 

30

170258

Wheel & Tire Assembly (Rear)

- -

172787

Operator’s Manual (English)

 

31

83923

Flanged Locknut 3/8-16

- -

172836

Repair Parts Manual

 

32

88348

Flat Washer

 

 

 

 

33

750386X479

Wheel Support Bracket (RT)

Available accessories not included with lawn mower:

 

34

750388X479

Wheel Support Bracket (LT)

- -

GCK3200

Grass Catcher

 

35

17600406

Screw

 

 

 

 

36

150406

Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

 

 

 

PARTS REPAIR QP6Y22SHA .NO MODEL - - MOWER LAWN ROTARY

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. QP6Y22SHA

4

REPAIR PARTS

5

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. QP6Y22SHA

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

2

145755

Drive Control

26

146072

Pan Head Tapping Screw

#10-24x2-3/4

3

751152

Locknut #10-24

27

750097

Hex Head Tapping Screw

#10-2

4

158755

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x 2.12

28

137088

Drive Cover

 

5

146527

V-Belt

31

132010

Hex Flange Nut

 

6

150495

Spring Retainer

32

137052

Drive Pulley

 

8

77400

Hubcap

35

151521

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Left)

9

145212

Flanged Locknut 3/8-16

36

702511

Gear Case Assembly

 

11

170263

Wheel & Tire Assembly

37

137090

Spring

 

12

12000058

E-Ring

40

75192

Spring

 

13

137054

Pinion

41

151520

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Right)

14

88080

Dust Cover

55

86012

Driveshaft Cover

 

16

67725

Washer 1/2 x 1-1/2x .134

 

 

 

 

18

87877

Selector Knob

 

 

 

 

19

63601

Hex Locknut 1/4-20

 

 

 

 

22

66426

Wire Tie