AYP QP20H46B User Manual

Size:
932.66 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER QP20H46B

ENGINE

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

148875

Control Th/Flag180 LH 36"

217720410 Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x5/8T

3- - - - - - - - Engine, Briggs Model 407777

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufacturer)

4

149723

Muffler Asm Twin Lo-Tone

5159955 Pipe Exhaust LH Intek

6160589 Pipe Exhaust RH Intek

8

150176

Bolt 5/16-18UNC x 3/4 w/Sems

10

162797

Shield Browning Intek II

13

165391

Muffler Gasket

1413280336 Nipple Pipe 3/8 Npt X 4-1/2"

1513200300 Elbow Std 90 Degree 3/8-18Npt

1611050600 Washer Lock Ext Tooth 3/8

1717490624 Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/2

23

169837

Shield Heat

25

145996

Choke Control 37"

26

73920600

Nut, Keps 3/8-24UNF

29

137180

Kit Spark Arrestor (Flat Scrn)

31151346 Tank Fuel 3 50 Rear YTGT

32140527 Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented

33123487X Clamp Hose Black

34

106082X

Pad, Spacer

37

8543R

Line Fuel

38

- - - - - - -

Plug Oil Drain (Order From EngineManufacturer)

39

109227X

Pad, Idler

40

3645J

Bushing

41

139277

Stem Tank Fuel

45

17000612

Screw Hexwsh Thdr 3/8-16x 3/4

62

10040500

Washer Lock 5/16

72

71070512

Screw Hex Hd Cap 5/16-18x 3/4

81

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20UNC

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

39

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER QP20H46B

SEAT ASSEMBLY

1

18

 

 

28

 

 

28

14

 

7

 

 

 

10

7

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

6

 

 

22

 

 

27

 

 

21

 

 

2

 

24

 

 

5

 

 

16

 

 

25

 

 

15

 

 

11

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

12

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

140118

Seat

 

16

123740X

Spring Cprsn

2

140551

Bracket Pivot Seat 8 720

17

123976X

Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr 5 Zinc

5

145006

Clip Push-In

 

18

124238X

Cap Spring Seat

6

73800600

Nut Hex w/Ins. 3/8-16Unc

21

171852

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18Unc

7

124181X

Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi

22

73800500

Nut Hex Lock W/Ins 5/16-18

10

155925

Pan Seat

 

24

19171912

Washer 17/32 X 1-3/16X 12 Ga.

11

166369

Knob Seat Adj. Wingnut

25

127018X

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18X 62

12

121246X

Bracket Mounting Switch

27

17490608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

13

121248X

Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id

28

171877

Bolt 5/16-18Unc x 3/4 w/Sems

14

72050412

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20x1-1/2

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

15

121249X

Spacer Split 28x 88

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

 

 

 

 

40

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER QP20H46B

DECALS

 

2

11

6

13

16

4

 

 

4

3

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

NO.

NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

 

1

156868

Decal Oper

 

 

 

 

13

172933

 

Decal Replacement Hood

2

172670

Decal Fender Auto

 

 

 

14

160397

 

Decal V-BeltSchematic

3

172599

Decal Hood LH

 

 

 

15

168427

 

Decal Battery Power Pro

4

172597

Decal Side Panel

 

 

 

16

172598

 

Decal Hood Rh

 

5

172975

Decal HP Engine

 

 

 

17

4900J

 

Decal Clutch/Bake

 

6

172593

Decal Dash

 

 

 

 

20

145005

 

Decal Bat Dan/Psn

 

7

106202X

Reflector Tail Light

 

 

 

- -

169210

 

Decal By Pass Lt Hydro

9

172596

Decal Fender Logo

 

 

 

- -

133671

 

Pad Footrest

 

10

157002

Decal Fender Danger E

 

 

- -

138311

 

Decal Handle Lft Height Adjust

11

172595

Decal Ins Strg Whl

 

 

 

- -

174763

 

Manual Owner's (English)

12

168548

Decal Deck Mulch/Vented

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHEELS & TIRES

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO.

NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

59192

 

Cap Valve Tire

 

2

 

5,8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

65139

 

Stem Valve

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4,10

 

 

 

3

106222X

 

Tire F Ts 15 X 6 0 - 6 Service

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

4

59904

 

Tube Front (Service Item Only)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

106732X421

Rim Asm 6"front Service

 

 

 

 

 

 

3,9

 

6

278H

 

Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

9040H

 

Bearing Flange (Front Wheel Only)

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

8

106108X421

Rim Asm 8"rear Service

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

122082X

 

Tire R Ts 20x10 -8C Service

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

7152J

 

Tube Rear (Service Item Only)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

104757X

 

Cap Axle Blk 1 50 X 1 00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

- -

144334

 

Sealant, Tire ( 10 oz. Tube)

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

41

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER QP20H46B

MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

46

 

 

 

90 91

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

92 93

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49

 

 

 

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

93

 

 

 

 

 

 

41 127

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

92

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

126

42

 

36

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

72

40

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

30

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

34

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57

 

5

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

130

 

 

 

 

116

117

56

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

119

118

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

18

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

92

 

54

1

 

 

21

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

5392

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

15

 

 

 

27

 

5

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

103 102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

12

106

 

104

105

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

51

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

105

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

104

 

103

106

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101

102

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER QP20H46B

MOWER DECK

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

164811

Deck Asm., Mower 46"

43

144949

Arm, Idler Secondary

3

138457

Bracket Asm., Sway Bar

44

133943

Washer,Hardened

5

4939M

Retainer Spring

45

145059

Cover, Mandrel Deck

6

130832

Arm, Suspension, Rear (Sway Bar)

46

137729

Screw, Thdroll. 1/4-20x 5/8

8

850857

Bolt, Patched 3/8-24x1-1/4Gr. 8

47

144959

V-Belt,Mower, Secondary

9

10030600

Washer, Lock Hvy., Unplated 3/8

48

148763

V-Belt,Mower, Primary

10

140296

Washer, Hard Blade, Mower Vented

49

73680600

Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16UNC

11

170698

Blade, 46" Hi Perf

50

72110612

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr. 5

- -

152443

Blade, 46" Mulching

51

153390

Washer, Felt

12

129895

Bearing, Ball, Mandrel #6204

52

156493

Pulley Idler 46 Pri. Drive

13

137553

Shaft Asm. w/Lower Bearing

56

155986

Bar Adjusting Gage wheel

 

 

(Includes Key No. 12)

57

156941

Pin Head Rivet

14

137152

Housing, Mandrel

72

19131616

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.

15

110485X

Bearing, Ball, Mandrel

90

74760616

Bolt, Fin, Hex 3/8-16UNC x 1

16

140329

Stripper, Mower Round

91

132274

Bracket, Asm Noseroller, LH

18

72140505

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 5/8

92

73800600

Nut, Lock, Hex w/Ins 3/8-16UNC

19

132827

Bolt, Hex Head, Shoulder 5/16-18

93

19171416

Washer 17/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

20

145055

Baffle, Vortex Mower 46"

94

132264

Roller, Nose 38 & 42

21

73680500

Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18UNC

95

132273

Bracket, asm Noseroller RH

22

134753

Stiffener, Bracket

101

145579

Cover Mulcher 46" Black

23

131267

Bracket, Deflector

102

71161010

Screw Phillips Truss Head

24

105304X

Cap, Sleeve

103

10071000

Washer Lock #10

25

149287

Spring, Torsion, Deflector

104

19061216

Washer #10

26

110452X

Nut, Push

105

160793

Latch Asm mulch/Bagger

27

166883X428

Shield, Deflector Mower

106

2029J

Nut Weld

28

19111016

Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

116

137644

Bolt, Shoulder

29

131491

Rod, Hinge

117

133957

Gauge Wheel

30

157722

Screw, WshHead, Thdroll

118

73930600

Nut, Centerlock 3/8-16UNC

31

129963

Washer, Spacer Mower Vented

119

19121414

Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.

32

153531

Pulley, Mandrel

126

144948

Arm, Idler, Primary Deck 46"

33

137266

Nut, Flg. Top Lock Cntr. 9/16

127

146763

Pulley, Idler, V-GrooveDim. 4.25

34

144945

Anchor, Spring Deck 46"

- -

143651

Mandrel Assembly ( Includes Key

35

17490628

Screw, Thdroll 3/8-16x1-3/4Tytt

 

 

Nos. 8-10,12-15,31 and 33)

36

19131316

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.

- -

158314

Mower Serv 46" (Standard Deck

37

131494

Pulley, Idler, Flat

 

 

Order nose roller, guage wheels, and

38

156086

Keeper, Belt, Idler

 

 

mulch plate separately Key Nos. 90-

39

144917

Pulley, Idler, Driven

 

 

95,101-106,and116-118)

40

137273

Spring, Secondary 44/46/50 Vent

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

41

17060620

Screw 3/8-16x1-1/4

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

42

165723

Spacer, Retainer

 

 

 

 

43

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER QP20H46B

MOWER LIFT

29

28

27

 

 

 

41

5

37

38

40

36 13

4

6

11

12

13

19

13

31

 

32

19

 

13

31

 

 

32

25 24

23

7

8

49

30

1

50 3

26

2

6

5

4

20

17 18

20

15

16

 

 

20

 

20

15

44

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NUMBER QP20H46B

MOWER LIFT

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

159460

Wire Asm Inner/Sprg W/plunger LT

2159471 Shaft Asm Lift RH w/Inf

3105767X Pin Groove 1 500 Zinc

412000002 E Ring #5133-62

519211621 Washer 21/32 X 1 X 21 Ga

6120183X Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id

7

125631X

Grip Handle

8

124526X

Button Plunger Black

11139865 Link Lift LH Fixed Length

12139866 Link Lift RH Fixed Length

13

4939M

Retainer Spring

15

173288

Link Front

16

73350800

Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13Unc

17

130171

Trunnion Blk Zinc

18

73800800

Nut Lock w/Wsh 1/2-13unc

19

139868

Arm Suspension Rear

20

163552

Retainer Spring

23

110807X

Nut Special

24

19131016

Washer 13/32 X 5/8 X 16 Ga

25

2876H

Spring 2-1/8"

26

169484

Retainer Clip

27126971X Rod Adj Lift Zinc 7.49 Wrk Lg

2873350600 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16Unc

29138057 Knob Inf 3/8-16Unc Blk W/sym

30

150233

Trunnion Infin Height

31169865 Bearing Pvt Lift

3273540600 Nut Crownlock 3/8 - 24

36

155097

Pointer Height Indicator

37123935X Plug Hole Blk 1.485/1.515 Dia.

3817060516 Screw 5/16-18x 1

40

19112410

Washer 11/32 x 1-1/210 Ga.

41

155098

Indicator Height STLT

49145212 Nut Hex Flange Lock

50110452X Nut PUsh Phos & Oil

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

45