AYP Q6Y22SA-QUALITY Parts List

Size:
139.83 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS MANUAL

MODEL NO. Q6Y22SA

LAWN MOWER

For Parts and Service, contact our authorized distributor: call 1-800-849-1297For Technical Assistance: call1-800-829-5886

172821 Rev.2 1.26.00 VB/TR

Printed in U.S.A.

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. Q6Y22SA

REPAIR PARTS

CONGRATULATIONS on your purchase of a new lawn mower. Your lawn mower has been designed, engineered and manufactured to give you the best possible dependability and performance.

LIMITED WARRANTY

The Manufacturer warrants to the original consumer purchaser that this product as manufactured is free from defects in materials and workmanship. For a period of two (2) years from date of purchase by the original consumer purchaser, we will repair or replace, at our option, without charge for parts or labor incurred in replacing parts, any part which we find to be defective due to materials or workmanship. This Warranty is subject to the following limitations and exclusions.

1.This warranty does not apply to the engine, other than FHP manufactured transaxle/ transmission components, battery (except as noted below) or components parts thereof. Please refer to the applicable manufacturer's warranty on these items.

2.Transportation charges for the movement of any power equipment unit or attachment are the responsibility of the purchaser. Transportation charges for any parts submitted for replacement under this warranty must be paid by the purchaser unless such return is requested by Frigidaire Home Products .

3.Battery Warranty: On products equipped with a Battery, we will replace, without charge to you, any battery which we find to be defective in manufacture, during the first ninety (90) days of ownership. After ninety (90) days, we will exchange the Battery, charging you 1/12 of the price of a new Battery for each full month from the date of the original sale. Battery must be maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished.

4.The Warranty period for any products used for rental or commercial purposes is limited to 45 days from the date of original purchase.

5.This Warranty applies only to products which have been properly assembled, adjusted, operated, and maintained in accordance with the instructions furnished. This Warranty does not apply to any product which has been subjected to alteration, misuse, abuse, improper assembly or installation, delivery damage, or to normal wear of the product.

6.Exclusions: Excluded from this Warranty are belts, blades, blade adapters, normal wear, normal adjustments, standard hardware and normal maintenance.

7.In the event you have a claim under this Warranty, you must return the product to an authorized service dealer.

Should you have any unanswered questions concerning this Warranty, please contact:

Frigidaire Home Products

In Canada contact:

Outdoor Products Customer Service Dept.

Frigidaire Home Products

250 Bobby Jones Expressway

7075 Ordan Drive

Augusta, GA 30909 USA

Mississauga, Ontario

 

 

L5T 1K6

giving the model number, serial number and date of purchase of your product and the name and address of the authorized dealer from whom it was purchased.

THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT APPLY TO INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES AND ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES ARE LIMITED TO THE SAME TIME PERIODS STATED HEREIN FOR OUR EXPRESSED WARRANTIES. Some areas do not allow the limitation of consequential damages or limitations of how long an implied Warranty may last, so the above limitations or exclusions may not apply to you. This Warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may have other rights which vary from locale to locale.

This is a limited Warranty within the meaning of that term as defined in the Magnuson-MossAct of 1975.

2

7

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. Q6Y22SA

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

17490416

Screw, Tapping

9

137077

Drive Shaft

 

 

1/4-20x1-1/4

10

57079

Washer, Hardened

2

137055

Bracket, Adjusting

11

131484

Yoke, Clutch

3

137053

Shifter

12

700343

Bushing

4

57072

Seal

13

86447

Plug

6

48373

Gear Case Halves,

14

137050

Gear, Helical

 

 

Upper and Lower

15

750436X

Jaw, Clutch

 

 

(Includes Key #4, and 7)

16

750369

Grease

7

77881

Bearing

17

12000003

E-Ring

8

137051

Shaft, Worm

18

850848

Key, Hi-Pro

 

 

 

19

81585X004

Spring Bracket

6

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. Q6Y22SA

REPAIR PARTS

 

 

 

 

 

 

x 1

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shown)

 

 

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION

Locknut 3/8-16

Locknut 1/4-20

Washer

Debris Shield

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16

Hex Head Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Grade

Helical Lock Washer 3/8

Hardened Washer

22" Blade

Blade Adapter

Front Baffle

Rear Baffle (Not Shown)

Engine Pulley

Hi-ProKey #HP 505

Rear Skirt

Self Tapping Screw #10-24x 1

Warning Decal

MZR Cable

Mulcher Plate

Washer 17/32 x 1 x 21 Ga.

Pop Rivet

Flat Head Machine Screw

Briggs & StrattonModel No.120602 (Not

Operator’s Manual (English)

Repair Parts Manual

 

 

PART

NO.

751592

63601

851201X004

134612

150406

851084

850263

851074

141114

851514

170031

134027X479

84596

87677

140540

750097

107339X

168446

751772X479

83923

128415

17600406

- - - - - - - -Engine-

172787

172821

 

 

KEY

NO.

48

49

52

53

54

55

56

57

58

59

61

- -

66

67

71

72

74

77

79

80

83

85

- -

- -

- -

 

 

 

DESCRIPTION

Control Bar

Upper Handle

Handle Knob

Locknut 1/4-20

WireClips

Rope Guide

Skirt Bracket

Lower Handle

Handle Bolt 5/16-18x1-3/4

Hairpin Cotter

Hinge Rod

Torsion Spring

Housing Bracket Assembly

Discharge Guard

Hubcap

Wheel & Tire Assembly

Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16x 1

Belleville Washer 1/2

Axle Arm Assembly

Selector Knob

Selector Spring

Spacer

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Ref. #63, 74)

Self Tapping Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

PART

NO.

145793

165452X479

136376

63601

66426

153638

87584X004

157081X479

131959

51793

147286

87589

87593

750149

77400

86984

142748

62335

145935X004

87877

700331X004

146630

700325X007

170346X479

170345X479

172822

149741

KEY

NO.

1

3

7

8

9

11

12

15

16

17

26 27 28

29

30

33

34

35

36

37

38

40

42 43

44

45

47

3

REPAIR PARTS

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. Q6Y22SA

4

REPAIR PARTS

5

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. Q6Y22SA

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

148312

Cable Control Assembly

20

86012

Drive Shaft Cover

2

158755

Pan Head Machine Screw 1/4-20x2-3/

22

137090

Spring

 

 

16

23

702511

Gear Case Assembly

3

63601

Locknut

25

75192

Spring

5

146527

V-Belt

26

67725

Washer

6

750097

Screw

27

137052

Drive Pulley

8

87877

Selector Knob

28

132010

Locknut

9

150495

Hex Head Bolt 1/4-20x 2

32

137088

Drive Cover

10

151513

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Left)

34

146072

Pan Head Tapping Screw #10-24x2-3/4

11

151514

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Right)

36

145212

Locknut

12

88080

Dust Cover

38

751152

Nut

13

137054

Pinion

 

 

 

14

12000058

E-Ring

 

 

 

15

700953

Wheel & Tire Assembly

 

 

 

19

77400

Hubcap