AYP PRRT65D Parts List

Size:
430.27 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65D

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

8

6

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

2

33

 

12

13

10

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

27

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

20

 

19

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

17

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Handle_assy_99_19

 

KEY

PART

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

 

NO.

NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

 

1

180634

 

Control, Throttle

21

180517X428

Handle

 

2

9266R

 

Grip, Handle

23

86777

 

Screw, Hex Washer Hd. Slotted

4

159228

 

Bar Assembly, Control

 

 

 

 

#10-24x 1/2

 

6

180678

 

Panel, Control

24

9484R

 

Clip

 

8

71191008

 

Screw, Phd. #10-24

26

159231

 

Cable, Clutch

 

10

8206H

 

Grip, Handle

27

73900400

Nut Hex Flange 1/4-20unc

11

4497H

 

Clip, Hairpin

29

73731000

Nut, Keps #10-24unc

12

81328

 

Bolt, Shoulder

30

104164X

Tie, Cable

 

13

187497

 

Handle, Shift

31

150696

 

Bolt, Pivot

 

14

109313X

 

Grommet, Rubber

33

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20unc x 1/2

15

109337X

 

Rod, Shift

37

102604X

Grip, Bar, Control

 

16

72110608

 

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

41

102744X

Clamp, Bar, Control

 

17

109229X

 

Lock, Handle

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

73680600

 

Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16unc

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

19

19131611

 

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 Ga.

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

20

109228X

 

Lever, Lock, Handle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65D

MAINFRAME, LEFT SIDE

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

39

8

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3 2

3 2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

33

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

32

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

35

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

26

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

mainframe_left_17

25

KEY

PART

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

 

NO.

NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

 

1

73510500

Nut, Keps

5/16-18

 

 

 

 

24

126875X

 

Rivet, Drilled

 

2

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

 

 

 

 

25

4497H

 

Clip, Hairpin

 

3

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

 

 

 

 

26

165501X013

Guard, Belt

 

4

170127

Shield, Inner Belt Guard RT

 

 

27

132801

 

Belt, V

 

5

164329

Screw, Shift Lever

 

 

 

 

28

104679X

 

Pulley, Idler

 

6

110111X

Lever, Shift

 

 

 

 

 

29

12000032

Ring, Klip

 

7

72110404

Bolt, Carriage

1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

 

 

30

159229

 

Bracket, Idler

 

8

8700J

Plate, Shift Indicator

 

 

 

 

31

102384X

 

Bolt, Hex 5/16-16x 12

 

9

86777

Screw, Hex, Washer Head, Slotted

 

32

102141X

 

Shaft, Idler Arm

 

 

 

#10-24x 1/2

 

 

 

 

 

33

74760616

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 1

 

10

9484R

Clip

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

102383X

 

Counterweight, L. H.

 

11

10040400

Washer, Lock

1/4

 

 

 

 

35

74760528

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-3/4

 

12

73220400

Nut, Hex

1/4-20

 

 

 

 

36

102331X

 

Bracket, Reinforcement, L. H.

 

13

23230506

Screw, Set, Hex 5/16-18x 3/8

 

 

37

130812

 

Sheave, Engine

 

14

156117

Spacer, Split

0.327 x 0.42 x 1.220

38

74760544

Bolt, Fin Hex 5/16-18unc x2-3/4

15

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

 

 

39

140062

 

Cap, Plunger Blk

 

16

145102

Sheave, Transmission

 

 

 

40

170488

 

Screw Hex Wsh Slt #10-24x 1/2

19

12000028

Retainer, Ring

 

 

 

 

 

44

73800500

Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 5/16-18unc PL

21

110652X

Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 2.09

 

 

65

73970500

Nut Lock Hex Flange

 

2274770508 Bolt, Fin Hex 5/16-24UNF x 1/2

235015J Tire

127259X

Rim

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S.

795R

Tire Valve

inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

21

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65D

MAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDE

16

15

1

2

2

2

13

3

12

4

5

6

7

8

11

9 10

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

185190

Bumper

273970500 Locknut, Hex, Flange 5/16-18

319111116 Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

474760512 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 3/4

5102332X Bracket, Reinforcement

674760528 Bolt, Hex5/16-18x1-3/4

7102173X Counter Weight, R.H.

810040600 Washer, Lock 3/8

973220600 Nut, Hex 3/8-16

1074760524 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

12

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

13

5015J

Tire

 

127259X

Rim

 

795R

Tire Valve

15

- - - - - - - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton

 

 

Model No. 120302

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufac-

 

 

turer)

16

7192J

Tie Cable

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S.inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

22

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65D

TRANSMISSION

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

16

 

 

60

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

25

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

18

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

6

21 22

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

5

18 19

 

30

18

18

43

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

40

 

 

42

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27

 

18 32

33

 

 

53

 

 

3

28

 

39

 

49

 

 

 

38

 

37

 

 

 

 

2

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51

58

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

transmission_19.5b

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

 

 

 

NO.

NO.

 

DESCRIPTION

1

188554

Transmission Assembly (Includes

 

 

29

102134X

Chain #35-50Pitch

 

 

Key Nos. 2-53)

 

 

 

 

30

150737

 

Ground Shaft Assembly

2

188482

Gearcase, L.H. w/Bearing (Includes

 

 

31

143008

 

Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive R.H.

 

 

Key No. 4)

 

 

 

 

32

106388X

Spacer 0.70 x 1.00 x 1.150

3

161963

Gasket, Gearcase

 

 

 

33

102121X

Sprocket and Gear Assembly

4

5020J

Bearing, Needle

 

 

 

 

34

102112X

Shaft, Reduction (2nd)

5

1370H

Washer, Thrust 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32

 

 

35

102101X

Screw, Whiz, Lock 5/16-18x3-1/2

6

137335

Pinion, Input

 

 

 

 

36

154355

 

Sprocket Assembly w/Bearing (In-

7

145101

Shaft, Input

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

cludes Key Nos. 37 and 38)

8

4895H

Bearing, Needle

 

 

 

 

37

4422J

 

Bearing, Needle

9

154467

Washer, Seal

 

 

 

 

38

154356

 

Sprocket, Tine

10

7392M

Ball, Steel

 

 

 

 

39

105345X

Gear, Cluster, Red 1st & 2nd

11

100371K

Spring, Shift, Fork

 

 

 

40

105346X

Gear, Reverse

12

106160X

O-Ring

 

 

 

 

41

8358J

 

Shaft, Reduction (1st)

13

142145

Asm. Bracket Shift

 

 

 

42

4220R

 

Washer, Thrust

14

8353J

Fork, Shift

 

 

 

 

43

106146X

Spacer 1.01 x 1.75 x 0.760

15

12000039

Ring, Klip

 

 

 

 

44

155236

 

Seal Asm, Oil

16

154466

Shaft, Shift

 

 

 

 

48

188485

 

Gearcase, R.H. w/Bearing (Includes

18

4358J

Washer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Key No. 8)

19

12000040

Ring, Klip

 

 

 

 

49

132688

 

Shaft, Tine

20

102114X

Gear, Assembly, Reverse Idler (In-

 

 

50

106147X

Chain, Roller #50-50Pitch

 

 

cludes Key Nos. 21 and 22)

 

 

51

17720408

Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

21

102115X

Gear, Reverse Idler

 

 

 

52

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

22

6803J

Bearing, Needle

 

 

 

 

53

165140

 

Kit, Bearing

23

102111X

Shaft, Reverse Idler

 

 

 

58

179520

 

Bolt Shoulder

24

10040700

Washer, Lock 7/16

 

 

 

60

183226

 

Fitting Grease

25

73610700

Nut, Hex 7/16-20

 

 

 

- -

6066J

 

Grease, Plastilube #1

27

143009

Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive L.H.

 

 

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

28

106390X

Spacer 0.765 x 1.125 x 1.23

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

23

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65D

TINE SHIELD

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

4

 

10

 

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

6

 

5

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

9

12

 

14

 

 

30

18

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

11

12

24

33

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

32

10

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

1

 

27

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

22

 

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

15

 

 

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

tine_shield_16_in

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

73900500

Nut, Lock Hex Flange 5/16-18

19

102701X

Grip

2

161415X428

Shield, Side, Outer L. H.

20

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

3

8393J

Pin, Stake, Depth

21

102156X

Stake, Depth

4

12000035

Ring, Klip

22

74930632

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 2

5

72140508

Bolt 5/16-18unc x 1

23

4440J

Hinge

6

8394J

Spring

24

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

7

8392J

Bracket, Latch

25

6712J

Cap, Vinyl

8

109230X

Spring, Depth Stake

26

109227X

Pad, Idler

9

124289X428

Shield, Tine

27

102695X428

Shield, Leveling

10

180847

Bolt 5/16-18x 3/4 ZNC

28

120588X

Pin, Hinge

11

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

29

124309X428

Shield, Side

12

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

30

73970500

Locknut, Flange 5/16-18

13

72110510

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x1-1/4

32

73220400

Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20unc

14

124311X

Bracket, Shield Tine

33

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

15

161414X428

Shield, Side, Outer R.H.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

16

73900400

Nut, Hex Flange 1/4-20unc

18

72040410

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x1-1/4Gr. 5

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

24

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65D

TINE ASSEMBLY

2

1

1

1

3

5

6 7

1

4

3

11

11

2

 

9 8

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

9

 

10

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

tine_ipb_1

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

4459J

Tine, Outer, L.H.

8

74610616

Bolt, Hex 3/8-24x 1

2

132673

Clevis Pin

9

4460J

Tine, Outer, R.H.

3

6554J

Tine, Inner, L.H.

10

132728

Assembly, Hub and Plate, R.H.

4

3146R

Retainer, Spring Zinc

11

6555J

Tine, Inner, R.H.

5

132727

Assembly, Hub and Plate, L.H.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

6

73610600

Nut, Hex 3/8-24

7

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

25

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - - MODEL NUMBER PRRT65D

DECALS

1

2

4

14

13

5

6

 

7

11

9

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1173196 Decal, CNTRL PNL

2189872 Decal, Decal, Blt Grd

4180816 Decal, Instruction, Tilling

5110614X Decal, Hand Placement

6102180X Decal, Shift Indicator

7162384 Decal, caution

9

120076X

Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines

11

173538

Decal, Rewind

13173698 Decal, B&S Tank

14173248 Decal, B&S Air Cleaner

- -

188904

Manual, Owner’s (English)

- -

188905

Manual, Owner’s (French)

26