AYP PRGT22H50D Parts List

Size:
853.3 Kb
Download

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PRGT22H50D

SCHEMATIC

 

 

 

RED

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BATTERY

 

SOLENOID

 

 

A

 

RED

 

 

RED

 

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUSE

 

 

RED

 

AMMETER

 

 

 

 

STARTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(OPTIONAL)

 

C

G

WHITE

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

S

BLACK

 

F H

 

ELECTRIC CLUTCH

 

B

 

 

 

 

M

 

 

CLUTCH / BRAKE

 

L

A2

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

G

A1

RED

B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

(PEDAL UP)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RED

 

 

BLACK

IGNITION

 

A

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

SWITCH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BROWN

ORANGE

 

 

D

 

85

86

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PTO (DISENGAGED)

BLACK

87

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87A

 

 

 

GREEN

 

 

GREEN

OPERATOR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRESENCE

 

 

 

SEAT SWITCH

BLACK

RELAY #1

 

 

 

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

(NOT OCCUPIED)

HOUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BLUE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

METER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(OPTIONAL)

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LINE

 

 

SPARK PLUGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IGNITION

 

GAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(2 PLUGS

 

 

 

 

 

 

UNIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUEL SHUT-OFF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SOLENOID

 

 

 

RED

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT 16 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

RED

REGULATOR

YELLOW ALTERNATOR

28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM (REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)

BROWN

BLACK

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

M + G + A1

NONE

ON + LIGHTS

B + A1

L + A2

ON

B + A1

NONE

START

B + S + A1

NONE

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

87

 

 

PTO SWITCH

 

HEADLIGHTS

86 87A 85

 

 

POSITION

CIRCUIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

C + G, B + H

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

ON

C + F, B + E, A + D

 

 

 

RELAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

G F C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NON-REMOVABLE

 

 

 

REMOVABLE

H

E

B

CONNECTIONS

CONNECTIONS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D A

31

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PRGT22H50D

ELECTRICAL

22

21

79

41

24

 

43

 

42

 

40

 

81

 

27

27

33

 

 

30

 

25

 

10

 

11

 

52

 

 

D.

 

 

C.A

 

 

MP

 

 

ER

 

 

ES

 

 

45

 

27

50

 

 

12

 

26

2

 

16

 

 

1

 

 

8

 

12

29

28

32

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PRGT22H50D

ELECTRICAL

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

144926

Battery

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20x 3/4

8

7603J

Tray, Battery

10

145211

Bolt Btr Frt 1/4-20X 7.5 zinc

11

150109

Holdown Battery Front Mount

12

145769

Nut Push Nylon 1/4"

16

153664

Switch Interlock Push-In

21

166184

Harness Headlight

22

4152J

Bulb Light

24

4206J

Cable, Battery

25

146149

Cable, Battery

26

108824X

Fuse

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20Unc

28

170697

Cable,Ground

29

160784

Switch, Plunger

30

175566

Switch, Ign

33

140401

Key

40

170238

Harness, Ignition

41

17720408

Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

42

131563

Cover, Terminal Red

43

178861

Solenoid

45

122822X

Ammeter

50

174653

Switch, PTO

52

141940

Protection Wire Loop

79

163996

Socket, Light Bulb

81

109748X

Relay Asm.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

33

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PRGT22H50D

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

14

138

158

17

58

17

 

28

21

5

37

17

90

17

144

130

43

17

56

141

148

140

31

 

 

 

68

 

 

 

35

122

 

 

 

 

 

150

 

 

 

122

 

 

 

8

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

 

 

 

6

7

 

 

 

7

 

17

36

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

139

 

17

 

 

 

34

32

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

 

 

42

 

 

20

153

130

130

18

130

146

152 143

36

142

139

17

130

50

47

91

 

36

1

17

44 17

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

 

36

45

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

 

 

20

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

 

99

 

 

21

 

21

2

84

 

 

24

4

 

 

 

 

102

 

 

 

17

17

 

86

39

47

 

 

 

34

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PRGT22H50D

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

175465

Rail, Frame RH

50

175476

Bracket, Chassis Front

2

175282

Drawbar, Gt

56

154914

Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Lh

4

73680700

Nut, Crownlock 7/16-14Unc

58

175315

Bracket Asm., Fender

5

163976X428

Dash

68

17490508

Screw, Thd 5/16-18x 1/2

6

157882

Dash Asm., Lower

84

142992

Stop, Over Center Mower

7

17720408

Screw, Thd Cut 1/4-20x 1/2

86

74760716

Bolt, Fin Hex 7/16-14Unc x 1

8

145166

Support, Battery

90

11050600

Washer, Lock External Tooth 3/8

14

175259X428

Hood Asm., Pnt

91

175464

Rail, Frame Lh

16

121794X

Cover, Access

99

177143

Rod By Pass

17

17060612

Screw, 3/8-16x 3/4

102

4497H

Retainer, Spring

18

175289X428

Grille

122

161464

Screw Hex Wshd 8-18x 7/8

19

19131312

Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

130

164863

Screw HWHD Hi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

20

74760616

Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1

138

163975X428

CupholderYTGT

21

73680600

Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16Unc

139

171873

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18TT

24

145243X428

Footrest, RH

140

163806

Magnet YTGT

28

145244X428

Footrest, LH

141

163805

Stricker Plate YTGT

30

145052

Saddle, Hydro 1995

142

161897

Bracket Dash RH

31

161419

Bracket, Supt 1-pcVGT Steering

143

169847X428

Skirt Grill RH

32

161327

Bracket, Pivot Chassis LH

144

161900

Bracket Dash LH

33

161326

Bracket, Pivot Chassis RH

146

169848X428

Skirt Grill LH

34

177018

Plate Asm. Engine Chassis

148

164655

Extrusion Bumper

35

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

150

161237

Duct Heat Hood

36

17060512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

152

177956

Shield Browning

37

167287X428

Fender, Pnt.

153

160568

Lens, Asm Headlight bar

39

175278

Bracket, Axle Front

157

161840

Lens, Bar

42

72140608

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1

158

17670608

Screw Thdrol. 3/8-16x1/2

43

136939

Bracket, Spnsn Front Lh

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

44

136940

Bracket, Spnsn Front Rh

45

154913

Bracket Asm., Susp Chassis Rh

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

47

17490608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2 TYT

 

 

 

35

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PRGT22H50D

GROUND DRIVE

9

42

 

 

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

70

 

41

89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

6

 

 

 

 

132

 

37

46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74

 

35

64

 

 

 

 

 

 

37

56

 

71

 

 

65

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

53

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

117

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50

 

29

 

 

127

120

128

52

 

 

 

 

149

149

 

131

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

129

130

 

 

 

153

 

 

 

48

 

151

 

 

 

142

 

48

143

 

135 137

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

122

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120

152

 

 

 

 

114

121

20

 

58

133

 

 

 

 

 

77

 

 

 

 

117

 

148

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

111

 

 

 

 

147

 

 

89

 

 

 

 

 

114

 

120

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73

98

 

 

 

 

146

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

123

89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

126

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

94

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

125

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

94

124

33

145

 

 

 

 

138

 

 

144

 

 

 

2

 

 

 

 

 

 

145

112

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

106

 

 

 

69

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33

 

 

 

 

107

 

1

 

144

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

108

36

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PRGT22H50D

GROUND DRIVE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - - -

Transaxle Hydro Gear

89

73680700

Nut Crownlock 7/16-14Unc

 

 

331-3000(Order Parts From Transaxle

94

133835

Fastener Christmas Tree

 

 

Manufacturer)

98

141004

Bracket Shift

2

9396E

Key Sq. 1/4 x 1/4 x 2

106

142918

O-RingAsm Hydro Gear

6

76020412

Pin, Cotter

107

154739

Line Fuel Hydro 15” VGT

7

140507

Wheel, Hub Assembly

108

142917

Cap Asm Vent Hydro Gear

9

140080

Bolt, Hub

111

156240

Spacer Shift Lever VGTH

20

73940800

Nut

112

156104

Washer Nylon High Temp

22

178391

Lever Asm Shift

114

73800500

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 5/16-18Unc

23

140845

Knob

117

73900600

Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16

29

176600

Brake, Rod

120

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x .75

33

12000053

Ring E

121

175611

Bracket Strap Torque

34

71673

Cap, Parking Brake

122

72010520

Bolt 5/16-18x 2.50

35

137648

Rod, Parking Brake

123

176602

Rod Shift

36

149412

Spring, Drive Ground

124

165492

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18x .561

37

121749X

Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

125

166880

Screw 5/16-18x 5/8

38

150035

Nyliner

126

166002

Washer SRRTD 5/16 ID x 1.0 x .125

39

74321016

Screw, Fin. #10-24x 1

127

177362

Link Control Clutch

40

178575

Actuator, Interlock

128

176624

Spring Drive GRND

41

73931000

Nut Centerlock 10-24Unc

129

178588

Bracket Asm Idler Tensioning

42

123533X

Cover, Pedal

130

19131016

Washer 13/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.

46

145170

Retainer, Spring

131

76020312

Pin Cotter 3/32 x 3/4

48

72110614

Bolt Carr. Shoulder 3/8-16x1-3/4

132

175467

Bracket Mtg Hydro 3500 LH VGT

 

 

Gr. 5

133

175468

Bracket Mtg Hydro 3500 RH VGT

50

131494

Pulley, Idler, Flat

135

177364

Link Asm Control Hydro 3500

52

127783

Pulley, Idler, Grooved

137

1685H

Nut Lock 5/16-18NC Thd.

53

207J

Washer,Hardened

138

1370H

Washer Thrust 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32

55

105706X

Bearing, Idler

142

175469

Strap Torque HG-3500

56

161597

V-Belt

143

17060512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

58

74760724

Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14x1-1/2

144

160849

Washer Spacer Axle HG-3000

61

143995

Pulley, Transaxle

145

163168

Washer Axle Flange HG-3000

64

176601

Shaft, Brake Pedal

146

140462

Fan 7" Hydro

65

67609

Bolt, Shoulder

147

141322

Washer

68

5142H

Pin, Roll

148

17060616

Screw 3/8-16x 1.0

69

123800

Washer

149

19131410

Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 10 Ga.

70

164892X428

Console Shift

151

74760514

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18x 7/8

71

151179

Plate Console Shift

152

178705

Bolt Hex 5/16-18x 1 w/Patch

73

74490548

Bolt Hex Flghd 5/16-18x 3 Gr5

153

4497H

Spring, Retainer

74

142432

Screw Hex Wsh. Hi-Lo1/4-1/2

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

77

74760716

Bolt Fin Hex 7/16-14x 1

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

 

 

 

37

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PRGT22H50D

STEERING ASSEMBLY

 

26

9

 

8

 

 

 

25

7

 

 

 

14

2

 

 

 

45

6

 

1

 

 

6

 

 

4

 

44

 

 

21

 

 

 

14

 

20

15

 

23

 

 

22

14

 

 

 

31

 

34

41

8

6

33

 

29

 

 

32

 

 

 

6

 

 

27

 

 

42

 

 

19

28

 

 

27

6

16

46

3

 

9

 

 

12

8

7

3

 

 

 

11

10

15

6

6

14

 

14

5

14

 

 

15

 

 

 

13 13

 

 

36

 

 

 

37,39

 

 

 

38,40

7

 

17

14

8

47

48

49

50

15

14

35

14

18

38

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PRGT22H50D

STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

159944X428

Wheel, Steering

2

178557

Axle Asm., Front

3

6855M

Fitting, Grease

4161849 Spindle Asm, LH

5161848 Spindle Asm., RH

6

6266H

Bearing, Race Thrust Harden

7121748X Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8x 16 Ga.

812000029 Ring, Klip #T5304-75

9

121232X

Cap, Spindle

1074781044 Bolt, Fin Hex 5/8-11x2-3/4

11136518 Spacer, Brg. Axle Front

1273901000 Nut, Lock Flange 5/8-11Unc

13121749X Washer 25/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

1410040600 Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

15

7810H

Nut Lock Center 3/8-24Unf

16145103 Shaft Asm., Steering

17137347 Rd Asm. Tie Ball

18

175572

Draglink

19156011 Support Asm., Steering Vgt

20163887X428 Boot Steering Stealth

21

159945

Adapter, Wheel Steering

22

155105

Bushing, Strg.

23

152927

Screw

2574780616 Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

26159946X428 Insert Cap Strg WH

27

3366R

Bearing, Col. Strg.

28

17000612

Screw Hexwsh thdr 3/8-16x 3/4

29

104239X

Bearing, Flange

31

138136

Bushing, Nyliner Snap

3219111610 Washer 11/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.

3310040500 Washer, Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16

3474780512 Bolt, Hex Hd 5/16-18x 3/4

35

138059

Gear, Sector Steering

36

137156

Tie Rod

3773360600 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-24Unf

38109850X Joint Asm. Ball RH Service

3973700600 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-24Unf LH

40109851X Joint Asm. Ball LH Service

41155246 Bracket Switch Interlock Vgt 97

4217490508 Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2 Tyt

44160135X428 Extension Steering

4519132411 Washer 13/32 x 1-1/2x 11 Ga.

46

178291

Spacer

47177863 Bracket Asm. Idler Stationary

4817060612 Screw 3/8-16x .75

49131494 Pulley Idler Flat

5073900600 Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16Unc

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

39

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PRGT22H50D

ENGINE

22

25

21

18 15

26

16

1

20

17

10

37

28

31

37

27 39

83

69

62

 

45

71

84

74

70

 

24

 

35

84

82

79

 

12

 

 

11

81

2

 

 

41

42

43

47

9

29

8

SPARK ARRESTER KIT

40

40