AYP PR6Y22CA User Manual

Size:
119.17 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. PR6Y22CA

2

REPAIR

 

PARTS

REPAIR PARTS

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. PR6Y22CA

3

KEY PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

166862X479 Upper Handle

52)

 

 

3

144929

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x2-1/8

45

83923

Flanged Locknut 3/8-16

4

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

46

851514

Blade Adapter

5

66426

Wire Tie

47

141114

Blade 22"

6

170146

Handle Knob

48

851074

Hardened Washer

8

170287

Control Bar

49

850263

Helical Washer

9

170947

Rear Door Kit

50

851084

Hex Head Machine Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Gr. 8

11

150050

Self Tapping Screw #10-24x 5/8

51

170557

Front Baffle Kit

12

54583

Hex Tapping Screw w/Sems 1/4-20x 1/2

52

107339X

Danger Decal

14

156380X479 Back Plate

53

130861

Cable

15

700365X479 Side Baffle

55

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

16

176655X479 Discharge Baffle

56

88652

Hinge Screw 1/4-20x1-1/4

17

133040X479 Rear Baffle

57

51793

Hairpin Cotter

19

147738

Combi-cutDoor

58

151721X479 Lower Handle

20

140540

Rear Skirt

59

131959

Handle Bolt

21

170294

Throttle Control

60

851201X004 Washer

22

84596

Engine Pulley

61

132001

Rope Guide

23

87677

Hi-ProKey #505

62

134612

Debris Shield

24

128415

Pop Rivet

64

- - - - - -

Engine-Briggsand Stratton 12H802

27

170262

Wheel

 

 

Order parts from engine manufacturer

28

142748

Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16x1-3/8

69

166649

Mulcher Plug

29

62335

Spring Washer

73

17600406 Screw Hx Serrated 1/4 x 20.TT

30

145935X004 Axle Arm Assembly

74

111190X

Clamp

31

170143

Selector Knob

75

83816

Screw

32

700331X004 Selector Spring

76

700327X007 Wheel Adj. Brkt RH

33

145285

Clip-onDischarge Deflector

77

170938

Spring LH

34

146630

Spacer

78

170939

Spring RH

35

700326X007 Wheel Adjusting Bracket

79

165912

Bolt

37

150078

Thread Cutting Screw w/Sems 5/16-18x 3/4

80

77400

Hubcap

39

173569X479 Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

- -

172787

Operator's Manual (English)

40

173570X479 Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

- -

172788

Operator's Manual (French)

41

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x1-1/8

- -

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

44

175475

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key Nos. 14, 15, 51 &

- -

175479

Repair Parts Manual

REPAIR PARTS

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. PR6Y22CA

4

REPAIR PARTS

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NO. PR6Y22CA

5

KEY PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

170296

Control Cable Assembly

31

132010

Hex Flange Nut

3

145212

Flanged Locknut 3/8-16

32

137052

Drive Pulley

4

158755

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x 2.12

35

172291

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Left)

5

146527

V-Belt

36

702511

Gear Case Assembly

6

150495

Spring Retainer

37

137090

Spring

8

77400

Hubcap

38

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

11

170263

Wheel & Tire Assembly

40

75192

Spring

12

12000058

E-Ring

41

172290

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Right)

13

137054

Pinion

53

169931

Frame Assembly

14

88080

Dust Cover

54

175472

Grass Catcher

16

67725

Washer 1/2 x 1-1/2x .134

55

86012

Driveshaft Cover

18

170143

Selector Knob

60

751152

Nut

26146072 Pan Head Tapping Screw#10-24x2-3/4

27149746 Pan Head Screw #10-24x 1- 3/4

28

170151

Drive Cover

REPAIR PARTS

POWER PROPELLED ROTARY LAWN MOWER MODEL NO. PR6Y22CA

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLYPART NUMBER 702511

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

117490416 Tapping Screw 1/4-20x1-1/4

2137055X004 Engagement Bracket

3

137053

Shifter

4

57072

Seal

6

48373

Gear Case Halves Kit (Includes

 

 

Key Nos. 4 and 7)

7

77881

Bearing

8

137051

Worm Shaft

9

137074

Drive Shaft

10

57079

Hardened Washer

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

11

131484

Clutch Yoke

12

700343

Bushing

13

86447

Plug

14

137050

Helical Gear

15

750436X

Clutch Jaw

16

750369

Grease

17

12000003

E-Ring

18

850848

Hi-ProKey

19

81585X004

Spring Bracket

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

6