AYP PR65Y22CHA Parts List

Size:
52.19 Kb
Download

PR65Y22CHA (2000)

Page 1 of 7

Drive Assembly

 

PR65Y22CHA (2000)

 

Page 2 of 7

Drive Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

170296

Control Cable Assembly

 

3

145212

Flanged Locknut 3/8-16

4

158755

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x 2.12

5

146527

V-Belt

6

150495

Spring Retainer

8

77400

Hubcap

11

170263

Wheel & Tire Assembly

12

12000058

E-Ring

13

137054

Pinion

14

88080

Dust Cover

16

67725

Washer 1/2 x 1-1/2x .134

18

170143

Selector Knob

26

146072

Pan Head Tapping Screw #10-24x2-3/4

27

149746

Pan Head Screw #10-24x 1- 3/4

28

170151

Drive Cover

31

132010

Hex Flange Nut

32

137052

Drive Pulley

35

172291

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Left)

36

702511

Gear Case Assembly

37

137090

Spring

38

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

40

75192

Spring

41

172290

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Right)

53

149555

Frame Assembly

54

170449

Grass Catcher

55

86012

Driveshaft Cover

60

751152

Nut

PR65Y22CHA (2000)

Page 3 of 7

Gear Case Assembly P/N 702511

 

PR65Y22CHA (2000)

 

Page 4 of 7

Gear Case Assembly P/N 702511

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

17490416

Tapping Screw 1/4-20x1-1/4

 

2

137055X004

Engagement Bracket

3

137053

Shifter

4

57072

Seal

6

48373

Gear Case Halves Kit (Includes Key Nos. 4 and 7)

7

77881

Bearing

8

137051

Worm Shaft

9

137074

Drive Shaft

10

57079

Hardened Washer

11

131484

Clutch Yoke

12

700343

Bushing

13

86447

Plug

14

137050

Helical Gear

15

750436X

Clutch Jaw

16

750369

Grease

17

12000003

E-Ring

18

850848

Hi-ProKey

19

81585X004

Spring Bracket

 

702511

Gear Case Assembly

PR65Y22CHA (2000)

Page 5 of 7

General Assembly

 

PR65Y22CHA (2000)

 

Page 6 of 7

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

166862X479

Upper Handle

 

3

144929

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x2-1/8

4

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

5

66426

Wire Tie

6

170146

Handle Knob

8

170287

Control Bar

9

151023

Rear Door Kit

11

150050

Self Tapping Screw #10-24x 5/8

12

54583

Hex Tapping Screw w/Sems 1/4-20x 1/2

14

156380X479

Back Plate

15

700365X479

Side Baffle

16

133190X479

Discharge Baffle

17

133040X479

Rear Baffle

19

147738

Combi-cutDoor

20

140540

Rear Skirt

21

170294

Throttle Control

22

84596

Engine Pulley

23

87677

Hi-ProKey #505

24

128415

Pop Rivet

27

170258

Wheel

28

142748

Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16x1-3/8

29

61651

Spring Washer

30

750913X004

Axle Arm Assembly

31

170143

Selector Knob

32

700331X004

Selector Spring

33

145285

Clip-onDischarge Deflector

34

146630

Spacer

35

700325X007

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

37

150078

Thread Cutting Screw w/Sems 5/16-18x 3/4

39

161814X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

40

161812X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

41

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x1-1/8

44

172287

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key Nos. 14, 15, 51 & 52)

45

83923

Flanged Locknut 3/8-16

46

851514

Blade Adapter

47

141114

Blade 22"

48

851074

Hardened Washer

49

850263

Helical Washer

50

851084

Hex Head Machine Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Gr. 8

51

170557

Front Baffle Kit

52

107339X

Danger Decal

53

130861

Cable

55

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

56

88652

Hinge Screw 1/4-20x1-1/4

57

51793

Hairpin Cotter

58

151721X479

Lower Handle

59

131959

Handle Bolt

60

851201X004

Washer

61

132001

Rope Guide

62

134612

Debris Shield

64

 

Engine-Briggsand Stratton 120602 Order parts from engine

 

 

manufacturer

69

166649

Mulcher Plug

70

74760612

Bolt

71

88348

Washer

72

57143

Wave Washer

73

17600406

Screw Hx Serrated 1/4 x 20.TT

PR65Y22CHA (2000)

 

Page 7 of 7

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

74

111190X

Clamp

 

75

83816

Screw

 

172787

Operator's Manual (English)

 

172788

Operator's Manual (French)

 

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

 

173812

Repair Parts Manual