AYP PR65RM21CA Parts List

Size:
31.85 Kb
Download

PR65RM21CA (2000)

Page 1 of 5

Drive Assembly

 

PR65RM21CA (2000)

 

Page 2 of 5

Drive Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

173813

Speed Control

 

2

172301

Bail Control Drive

3

17060408

Screw

4

170050

Drive Cable

5

161537

Cover Drive

6

750634

Screw Thdrol 10-25x .50

7

166060

V-Belt

8

132010

Nut Lock Flanged 3/8-16Zinc

9

166049

Pulley Driven

10

166021X004

Belt Keeper Bracket

11

17541011

Screw Hex Wash Head 10-24X .668

12

166189

Pivot Rod Cover

13

166388

Transmission Asm.

14

145354

Pin Spring Thrust

15

57079

Washer Hardened

16

161584X479

Rod Connecting

17

161602

Spring Extension

18

160477X004

Spring Selector

19

170203

Knob Selector Spring

20

12000022

E-Ring7/8

21

163365

Bearing Support

22

169911

Bearing Ball

23

161118X004

Retainer Drive Asm. Stmp.

24

57808

Screw Hex Head Tapping 1/4-20x .75

25

170011

Drive Pawl

26

166450

Pinion, Drive

27

52160

Washer

28

12000058

E-Ring7/16

29

88080

Cover, Dust Wheel

30

67725

Washer 1/2 x 1-1/2x .134

31

57143

Wave Washer

32

172298

Wheel 9 x 2

33

145212

Nut Hex Flange Lock

34

77400

Hubcap

35

160785 X004

Shaft Asm. Rear

36

160786X004

Shaft Asm. Front

37

161463

Retainer Front Shaft

38

163409

Screw 12 x 5/8

39

700279

Clip Retainer

40

172297

Wheel 8 x 2

42

83923

Nut, Hex Flange Lock 3/8-16

43

19572216

Washer

44

144929

Screw 1/4 x 2.12

45

751152

Locknut

PR65RM21CA (2000)

Page 3 of 5

General Assembly

 

PR65RM21CA (2000)

 

Page 4 of 5

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

167163

Handle, Upper Dlx Comf. (Including grip)

 

2

161105X479

Handle, Lower

3

170286

Bail, Cont. Wire Dlx Comf. Blk

4

132001

Guide, Rope, Side

5

63601

Nut, Hex Lockwasher 1/4-20

6

66426

Wire, Tie

7

131959

Bolt, Handle 5/16-18x 1.75

8

170176

Knob, Handle

9

164265

Grip, Hdl Foam Smooth

10

161551

Bolt, Sq. Neck

11

73990500

Nut, Hex Lockwasher Ins. 5/16-18UNC

12

51793

Cotter, Hairpin

13

130861

Engine zonecontrol cable

14

850733X004

Bracket, Upstop

15

83816

Screw, Hex Washer Head Tapping 10-2

16

162085

Kit, Door Rear

17

161548

Seal, Door

18

165261

Plug, Mulcher

19

172306

Kit, Housing

20

161568X479

Handle, Bracket Asm. Left

21

168227X479

Handle, Bracket Asm. Right

22

150078

Screw, Hex Wshd

23

163183

Bolt, Hex Head 5/16-18x 5/8

24

63124

Nut, Hex Lock Wshr 5/16-18

25

161333

Baffle, Side

26

163409

Screw 12 x 5/8

27

161550

Skirt

28

88652

Screw, Hinge 1/4-20x 1.25

29

166036X479

Belt Cover, Top

30

851514

Adapter, Blade w/key Longer

31

159267

Blade, 21"

32

851074

Washer, Hardened

33

850263

Lockwasher, Helical Spring 3/8

34

851084

Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24x 1.38

35

169809

Pulley, Fixed

36

170045

Bearing Support Assy.

37

150406

Bolt, Engine

38

 

Engine B&S 120602 Order parts from engine manufacturer

39

170450

Grass Catcher Bag

40

161358

Grass Catcher Frame

41

107339X

Danger Decal

45

166034

Engagement Rod

46

166041

Bushing

48

169605

Retainer Clip

49

166039X008

Clamp

50

54583

Screw

51

169980

Spacer

52

170868

Wave Washer

53

173041

Belt Cover, Bottom

54

750097

Screw

55

166383X479

Cable Support Bracket

56

63601

Nut

57

166391X004

Bracket Assy.

58

57808

Screw

59

166042

V-GroovePulley

60

166050

Idler Arm Spacer

61

145212

Flange Nut

62

155552

Locknut

PR65RM21CA (2000)

 

Page 5 of 5

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

63

166022X008

Idler Arm

 

64

166043

Idler Pulley

65

160829

Shoulder Bolt

66

171962

Door Assy.

67

166028

Deflector, Door

68

88349

Nut

69

170297

Throttle Control

70

144929

Screw

71

54583

Screw

73

87677

Hi Pro Key

 

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

 

172787

Operator's Manual (English)

 

172788

Operator's Manual (French)

 

173815

Replacement Parts Manual