AYP PR65N22SHA User Manual

Size:
552.73 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR65N22SHA

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR65N22SHA

KEY

PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

132004

Locknut 1/4-20

45

180203

Wheel Assembly (Rear)

2

170285

Control Bar

46

83923

Locknut 1/16-18

3

179585

Rope Guide

47

143593

Wheel Assembly (Front)

4

172139X479

Upper Handle

48

57143

Washer

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

50

180660

Hubcap

6

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

51

74760514

Hex Head Bolt 5/16-18x

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

8

144929

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x2-1/8

55

107339X

Danger Decal

9

170297

Throttle Control

59

165187

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key Nos. 55)

11

133107

Engine Zone Control Cable

61

851514

Blade Adapter

12

750634

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

62

141114

22” Blade

13

850733X004

Up-StopBracket

63

851074

Hardened Washer

14

111190X

Cable Clamp

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

15

83816

Screw #10 x 5/8

65

851084

Screw Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grd. 8)

16

170146

Handle Knob

67

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model No. 123K02

19

51793

Hairpin Cotter

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufacturer)

21

165858

Rear Deflector

70

180409X004

Axle Arm Assembly (LR)

22

66426

Wire Tie

72

167132X004

Axle Arm Assembly (LF)

23

160831

Discharge Guard

73

167133X004

Axle Arm Assembly (RF)

27

160832

Torsion Spring

74

166785

Nut

30

160833

Hinge Rod

75

160830

Plate. Mulcher

33

63124

Locknut 5/16-18

76

161622

Clip. Closeout

34

170373X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Left)

77

74760412

Screw

35

170374X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Right)

80

180624

Hubcap

36

160835X007

Wheel Bracket Adjuster

- -

172782

Operator’s Manual (English)

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

- -

172783

Operator’s Manual (French)

40

170143

Selector Knob

- -

162300

Warning Decal(Not Shown)

41

180410X004

Axle Arm Assembly (RR)

- -

186172

Replacement Parts Manua

43

183901

Spacer

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

44

160828

Shoulder Bolt

 

 

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm