AYP PR62522SHA RP Parts List

Size:
150.76 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR62522SH (PR62522SHA)

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR62522SH (PR62522SHA)

KEY

PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

166860X479

Upper Handle

41

61651

Belleville Washer

2

146771

Control Bar

42

142748

Shoulder Bolt

3

149293

Engine Zone Control Cable

43

181383

Wheel & Tire Assembly

4

170294

Throttle Control

45

83923

Locknut, Hex 3/18-16

5

179585

Rope Guide

46

107339X

Decal, Danger

6

183365

Screw

48

149741

Screw, Thread Cutting 5/16-18x 3/4

7

131959

Handle Bolt

49

73800400

Locknut, Hex

8

66426

Wire Tie

51

182002

Debris Shield

9

51793

Hairpin Cotter

52

150406

Screw, Hex Head, Threaded, Rolled 3/8-16x1-1/8

10

136376

Handle Knob

53

851084

Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grade 8)

11

88348

Washer, Flat 3/8

54

850263

Washer, Lock, Helical

12

151590X479

Lower Handle

55

851074

Washer, Hardened

13

111190

Clamp

56

152202

Blade, 22"

14

83816

Screw

57

184590

Adapter, Blade

16

54583

Screw, Support Rod

58

176509

Deflector, Discharge

17

165175X479

Rod, Support

62

188860

Lawn Mower Housing (Includes Key Number 46)

18

170346X479

Handle Bracket Assembly, Left

63

184941

Pulley, Engine

19

170345X479

Handle Bracket Assembly, Right

64

187723

Hi-ProKey

22

189008

Rear Deflector

68

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model Number 123K02

23

750097

Screw, Hex Washer Head #10-24x 1/2

 

 

(For engine service and replacement parts,

24

87584X004

Bracket, Deflector

 

 

call Briggs & Stratton at 1-800-233-3723)

25

151889

Mulcher Door

69

153350X479

Support Bracket, Handle, RH

27

147286

Rod, Hinge

70

153282X479

Support Bracket, Handle, LH

28

154132

Bracket, Housing

71

132004

Locknut, Keps

29

152124

Spring, Torsion

- -

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

30

751592

Locknut, Hex

- -

172787

Operator’s Manual, English

31

700168X479

Support Bracket, LH

- -

172788

Operator's Manual, French

33

74760612

Bolt

- -

188859

Repair Parts Manual, English / French

34

700166X479

Support Bracket, RH

 

 

 

35

750085X007

Bracket, Wheel Adjuster

Available accessories not included with lawn mower:

36

146630

Spacer

- -

GCK5000

Grass Catcher Assembly

38

700331X004

Spring, Selector

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

39

170143

Knob, Selector

40

180413X004

Axle Arm Assembly

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR62522SH (PR62522SHA)

4

5

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR62522SH (PR62522SHA)

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

184587

Control Cable Assembly

41

152019

Kit, Wheel Adjuster, RH

2

88058

Bearing, Wheel Adjuster

 

 

(Includes Knob and Bearing)

3

191730

Nut, Hex, Flanged 1/4-20

55

86012

Driveshaft Cover

4

158755

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x 2.12

60

183497

Case, Lower (Use Dow Corning #709 to reseal)

5

146527

V-Belt

61

183498

Case, Upper (Use Dow Corning #709 to reseal)

6

150495

Spring Retainer

62

183499

Gear, 27 Teeth

8

77400

Hubcap

63

183500

Lever, Clutch

9

145212

Locknut

64

183501

Spring, Return

11

180766

Wheel & Tire Assembly

65

183502

Shaft, Input

12

12000058

E-Ring

66

183503

Dog, Movable

13

137054

Pinion

67

183504

Dog, Fixed

14

180504

Dust Cover

68

183505

Wire, Formed

16

67725

Washer 1/2 x 1-1/2x .134

69

183506

Bearing, Ball

18

170143

Selector Knob

70

183507

Fork, Shift

26

143603

Pan Head Tapping Screw #10-24x2-3/4

71

183508

Seal, Output Shaft

28

190705X428

Drive Cover

72

183509

Washer

31

132010

Hex Flange Nut

73

183510

Seal, Case

32

189407

Drive Pulley

74

183511

Bushing

35

152018

Kit, Wheel Adjuster, LH

75

187521

Shaft, Output

 

 

(Includes Knob and Bearing)

76

183513

Screw

36

187211

Gear Case Assembly, Complete

77

183514

Seal, Input Shaft

37

137090

Spring

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

38

73800400

Locknut 1/4-20

 

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm