AYP PR55Y21CHA-(2002)PARTS-LIST Parts List

Size:
53.5 Kb
Download

PR55Y21CHA (2002)

Page 1 of 7

Drive Assembly

 

PR55Y21CHA (2002)

 

Page 2 of 7

Drive Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

174318

Control Cable Assembly

 

3

751152

Locknut #10-24

4

158755

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x 2.12

5

175436

V-Belt

6

150495

Spring Retainer

8

180660

Hubcap

9

145212

Locknut

11

180767

Wheel & Tire Assembly

12

12000058

E-Ring

13

137054

Pinion

14

180504

Dust Cover

16

67725

Washer 1/2 x 1-1/2x .134

18

170143

Selector Knob

26

175262

Pan Head Tapping Screw #10-24x2-3/4

28

180329

Drive Cover

31

132010

Hex Flange Nut

32

137052

Drive Pulley

35

172291

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Left)

36

175258

Gear Case Assembly

37

137090

Spring

38

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

40

75192

Spring

41

172290

Wheel Adjuster Assembly (Right)

54

181370

Grassbag Assembly

55

175739

Driveshaft Cover

57

175058

Frame

PR55Y21CHA (2002)

Page 3 of 7

Gearcase Assembly P/N 175258

 

PR55Y21CHA (2002)

 

Page 4 of 7

Gearcase Assembly P/N 175258

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

17490416

Tapping Screw 1/4-20x1-1/4

 

2

175248X004

Engagement Bracket

3

137053

Shifter

4

57072

Seal

6

48373

Gear Case Halves Kit (Includes Key Numbers 4 and 7)

7

77881

Bearing

8

137051

Worm Shaft

9

175257

Drive Shaft

10

57079

Hardened Washer

11

131484

Clutch Yoke

12

700343

Bushing

13

86447

Plug

14

137050

Helical Gear

15

750436X

Clutch Jaw

16

750369

Grease

17

12000003

E-Ring

18

850848

Hi-ProKey

19

81585X004

Spring Bracket

 

175258

Gearcase Assembly

PR55Y21CHA (2002)

Page 5 of 7

General Assembly

 

PR55Y21CHA (2002)

 

Page 6 of 7

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

166862X479

Upper Handle

 

2

151721X479

Lower Handle

3

170287

Control Bar

4

130861

Engine Zone Control Cable

5

131959

Handle Bolt

6

170146

Handle Knob

7

51793

Hairpin Cotter

8

66426

Wire Tie

9

180479

Rear Door Kit (Incl. Key #16 & 17)

10

128415

Pop Rivet

11

175069X479

Support Bracket LH

12

175070X479

Support Bracket RH

13

17060410

Screw 14-20x 5/8

14

175576X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

15

175577X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

16

180071

Spring LH

17

180072

Spring RH

18

63601

Keps Locknut 1/4-20

19

179585

Rope Guide

20

178398

Rear Skirt

21

88652

Hinge Screw 1/4-20x1-1/4

22

84596

Engine Pulley

23

87677

Hi-ProKey #505

24

 

Engine, Honda, Model No. GCV160 (Order parts from

 

 

engine manufacturer)

25

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Srew 3/8-16x1-1/8

26

83923

Hex Flange Nut

27

180203

Wheel

28

160828

Shoulder Bolt 5/16-18x .33

29

57143

Wave Washer

30

180411X004

Axle Arm Assembly RR

31

175478

Selector Knob

32

175053X004

Selector Spring

33

63124

Nut 5/16-18

34

180412X004

Axle Arm Assembly LR

36

165912

Bolt

37

150078

Thread Cutting Screw w/Sems 5/16-18x 3/4

38

19112206

Washer

43

175083

Bottom Belt Cover

44

176710

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key #10, 11, 12 & 45)

45

107339X

Danger Deal

46

851514

Blade Adapter

47

175064

Blade 21"

48

851074

Hardened Washer

49

850263

Helical Washer 3/8-24x1-3/8Gr. 8

50

851084

Hex Head Machine Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Gr. 8

83

175066

Mulch Door

84

175735

Hinge Bracket Assembly

85

175285

Spring

86

175650

Rod, Hinge

87

63601

Nut

88

175071

Clipping Deflector

89

172300

Throttle Control

90

144929

Screw

91

180624

Hubcap

92

132004

Nut, Hex

 

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

PR55Y21CHA (2002)

Page 7 of 7

General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

172787

Operator's Manual, English

 

172788

Operator's Manual, French

181768

Repair Parts Manual, English/French