AYP PR55N22SHA RP Parts List

Size:
70.77 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR55N22SH (PR55N22SHA)

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PR55N22SH (PR55N22SHA)

KEY

PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

132004

Locknut 1/4-20

37

62335

Washer, Belleville 1/2

2

131696

Control Bar

38

73800400

Nut, Hex 1/4-20

3

179585

Rope Guide

39

700331X004

Selector Spring

4

166860X479

Upper Handle

40

170143

Selector Knob

5

151721X479

Lower Handle

41

180413X004

Axle Arm Assembly, Rear

6

750097

Screw, Tapping #10-24x 3/4

43

146630

Spacer

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

44

142748

Shoulder Bolt

8

183365

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4-20x2-1/8

45

181383

Wheel Assembly, Rear

9

187543

Choke Control

46

83923

Locknut 3/8-16

10

149741

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

47

170262

Wheel Assembly, Front

11

133107

Engine Zone Control Cable

50

77400

Hubcap

12

750634

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

13

850733X004

Up-StopBracket

55

107339X

Danger Decal

16

136376

Handle Knob

59

190762

Kit, Mower Housing (Includes Key Number 55)

17

170345X479

Handle Bracket, RH

61

184590

Blade Adapter

18

170346X479

Handle Bracket, LH

62

152202

22" Blade

19

51793

Hairpin Cotter

63

851074

Hardened Washer

20

700325X007

Bracket, Wheel Adjusting, Rear

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

21

189008

Rear Skirt

65

851084

Screw, Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8Grade 8

22

66426

Wire Tie

67

- - -

Engine, Honda, Model Number GCV160

23

151889

Mulcher Door

 

 

(For engine service and replacement parts,

24

165175X479

Rod, Support

 

 

call Honda at 1-800-426-7701)

25

54583

Screw

72

145935X004

Axle Arm Assembly, Front

26

88348

Washer, Flat 3/8

74

751592

Nut, Hex

27

152124

Torsion Spring

76

154132

Bracket, Mulcher Door

28

61651

Washer, Spring

77

87584X004

Retaining Bracket, Rear Skirt

29

153350X479

Support, Handle Bracket, RH

81

176509

Discharge Deflector

30

147286

Hinge Rod

- -

162300

Warning Decal (not shown)

31

153282X479

Support, Handle Bracket, LH

- -

172782

Operator’s Manual, English

32

74760612

Bolt 3/8-16x 3/4

- -

172783

Operator’s Manual, French

33

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

- -

188966

Repair Parts Manual, English / French

34

700168X479

Bracket, Support, LH

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

35

700166X479

Bracket, Support, RH

36

700325X007

Bracket, Wheel Adjusting, Front

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm