AYP PR45Y22SB(376041) Parts List

Size:
50.82 Kb
Download

PR45Y22SB(376041) (2003)

Page 1 of 6

Gear Case Assembly - P/N 187211

 

PR45Y22SB(376041) (2003)

Page 2 of 6

Gear Case Assembly - P/N 187211

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

183497

Case, Lower

 

2

183498

Case, Upper

3

183499

Gear, 27 Teeth

4

183500

Lever, Clutch

5

183501

Spring, Return

6

183502

Shaft, Input

7

183503

Dog, Movable

8

183504

Dog, Fixed

9

183505

Wire, Formed

10

183506

Bearing, Ball

11

183507

Fork, Shift

12

183508

Seal, Output Shaft

13

183509

Washer

14

183510

Seal, Case

15

183511

Bushing

16

187521

Shaft, Output

17

183513

Screw

18

183514

Seal, Input Shaft

 

187211

Gear Case Assembly

PR45Y22SB(376041) (2003)

Page 3 of 6

Lawn Mower Housing & Handle Assembly

 

PR45Y22SB(376041) (2003)

Page 4 of 6

Lawn Mower Housing & Handle Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

166860X479

Upper Handle

 

3

156581

Zone Control Cable

5

186079

Rope Guide

6

185242

Control Bar

7

131959

Handle Bolt

8

66426

Wire Tie

9

51793

Hairpin Cotter

10

170146

Handle Knob

12

151590X479

Lower Handle

18

170346X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

19

170345X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

22

140540

Rear Deflector

23

750097

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

24

87584X004

Deflector Bracket

25

750149

Discharge Guard

27

147286

Hinge Rod

28

87593

Housing Bracket

29

87589

Torsion Spring

33

180660

Hubcap

35

750085X007

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

36

146630

Spacer

38

700331X004

Selector Spring

39

170143

Selector Knob

40

145935X004

Axle Arm Assembly

41

62335

Belleville Washer

42

142748

Shoulder Bolt

43

157178

Wheel & Tire Assembly

44

83923

Hex Nut

45

751592

Locknut 3/18-16

46

107339X

Danger Decal

48

149741

Thread Cutting Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

49

73800400

Hex Locknut

51

182002

Debris Shield

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x1-1/8

53

851084

Hex Head Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grd. 8)

54

850263

Helical Lockwasher

55

851074

Hardened Washer

56

141114

Blade 22"

57

851514

Blade Adapter

62

172837

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Ref. #46)

63

84596

Engine Pulley

64

87677

Hi-ProKey #HP 505

68

 

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model Number 10G902 (Order

 

 

Parts from Engine Manufacturer)

71

132004

Locknut Keps

72

170031

Front Baffle

73

17600406

Screw

74

851201X004

Engine Washer

75

751772X479

Mulch Plate

76

128415

Pop Rivet

 

134027X479

Rear Baffle (Not Shown)

 

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

 

172787

Operator's Manual, English

 

172788

Operator's Manual, French

 

187396

Repair Parts Manual, English/French

 

GCK5000

Grass Catcher Available accessory not included with lawn

 

 

mower

PR45Y22SB(376041) (2003)

Page 5 of 6

Wheel & Tire Assemblies

 

PR45Y22SB(376041) (2003)

 

Page 6 of 6

Wheel & Tire Assemblies

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

 

 

1

184605

Control Cable Assembly

 

 

2

167387

Bearing, Wheel Adjuster

 

 

3

751152

Locknut 1/4-20

 

 

4

158755

Hex Washer Head Screw 1/4 x 2.0

5

146527

V-Belt

 

 

6

150495

Retainer Spring

 

 

7

750097

Screw

 

 

8

180660

Hubcap

 

 

9

145212

Hex Nut

 

 

11

180767

Wheel and Tire Assembly

12

12000058

E-Ring

 

 

13

137054

Pinion

 

 

14

180504

Dust Cover

 

 

15

88118

Felt Washer

 

 

16

67725

Washer 1/2 x 1-1/2x .134

18

170143

Selector Knob

 

 

26

143603

Pan Head Tapping Screw #10-24x2-3/4

28

137088

Drive Cover

 

 

31

132010

Locknut

 

 

32

137052

Drive Pulley

 

 

35

152018

Kit, Wheel Adjuster, LH

(Includes Knob and Bearing)

36

187211

Gear Case Assembly (See Breakdown)

37

137090

Spring

 

 

38

73800400

Locknut 1/4-20

 

 

41

152019

Kit, Wheel Adjuster, RH

(Includes Knob and Bearing)

55

86012

Driveshaft Cover