AYP PR1842STB-(2002)PARTS-LIST Parts List

Size:
190.1 Kb
Download

PR1842STB (2002)

Page 1 of 23

Chassis And Enclosures

 

PR1842STB (2002)

 

Page 2 of 23

Chassis And Enclosures

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

174619

Chassis

 

2

176554

Drawbar

3

17060612

Screw 3/8-16x .75

5

155272

Bumper Hood/Dash

9

168337X012

Dash P/L

10

72140608

Bolt Carriage 3/8-16x 1

11

174996

Panel Dash Lh

12

145660

Clip Tinnerman

13

172105X010

Panel Dash Rh

14

17490608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/4

17

159639X428

Hood LT/PL

18

126938X

Bumper Hood

20

180679

Plate Mtg Battery Fuel Tank Fr

23

124028X

Bushing

24

74780616

Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16x 1 Gr 5

25

19131312

Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 12 Ga

26

73800600

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 3/8-16Unc

28

179844

Grille LT/PL

29

170472X599

Lens LT/PL

30

169470X428

Fender Footrest STLT Pnt

31

136619

Bracket Support Fender

33

179716X428

Footrest Pnt Lh

34

179717X428

Footrest Pnt Rh

35

72110606

Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 3/8-16x 3/4

37

17490508

Screw Thdrol 6/16-18x 1/2 TYT

38

175710

Bracket Asm. Pivot Mower Rear

51

73800400

Nut Lock Hex W/Ins 1/4-20

52

19091416

Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.

53

144697

Bracjet Grukke Lh

54

161464

Screw Hex Wshd 8-18x 7/8

55

144696

Bracket Grille Rh

57

74780412

Bolt Hex 1/4-20x 3/4

58

174930

Duct Air

64

154798

Dash Lower STLT

114

158112

Keeper Belt Rear Lh

115

17060620

Screw 3/8-16x1-1/4

142

175702

Plate Reinforcement STLT

145

156524

Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood

159

169473X428

Cupholder

206

170165

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18

207

17670508

Screw Thdrol 5/16-18x 1/2

208

17670608

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x 1/2

211

145212

Nut Hex Flange Lock

212

156229

Insert Lens Reflect P/L LT

219

17000512

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

 

5479J

Plug

PR1842STB (2002)

Page 3 of 23

Decals

 

PR1842STB (2002)

 

Page 4 of 23

Decals

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

156369

Decal Oper

 

2

176305

Decal Fender Side

3

176308

Decal Hood LH

4

182005

Decal Side Panel Logo

5

181564

Decal HP Engine

6

179128

Decal Deck "B" 42"

8

170563

Decal Warning Mult-Language

9

172740

Decal Fender Logo

10

157140

Decal Fender Danger E/F

11

172743

Decal Ins Strg Whl

14

160396

Decal V-BeltSchematic

16

176307

Decal Hood Rh

18

173587

Decal Fender Reflector RH

19

173589

Decal Fender Reflector LH

20

145005

Decal Bat Dan/Psn

 

179768X428

Pad Footrest LH

 

179769X428

Pad Footrest RH

 

138311

Decal Handle Lft Height Adjust

 

183249

Manual Owner's (English)

 

183250

Manual Owner's (French)

PR1842STB (2002)

Page 5 of 23

Drive

 

PR1842STB (2002)

 

Page 6 of 23

Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

 

Transaxle Peerless (206-545C)(Order parts from transaxle

 

 

 

manufacturer)

2

146682

Spring Return Brake T/a Zinc

3

123666X

Pulley Transaxle 18" tires

4

12000028

Ring Retainer # 5100-62

5

121520X

Strap Torque 30 Degrees

6

17060512

Screw 5/16-18X 3/4

8

165619

Rod Shift Fender Adjust Lt

10

76020416

Pin Cotter 1/8 X 1 Cad

11

105701X

Washer Plate Shf 388 Sq Hole

13

74550412

Bolt 1/4-28Unf Gr 8 W/Patch

14

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical

16

73800500

Nut Lock Hex w/ins 5/16-18

18

74780616

Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16UNC x 1 Gr. 5

19

73800600

Nut Lock 3/8-16Unc

21

140845

Knob

22

130804

Rod Brake Blk Zinc 26 840

24

73350600

Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16Unc

25

106888X

Spring Rod Brake 2 00 Zinc

26

19131316

Washer 13/32 X 13/16 X 16 Ga

27

76020412

Pin Cotter 1/8 X 3/4 Cad

28

175765

Rod Brake Parking LT/YT

29

71673

Cap Brake Parking

30

169592

Bracket Mtg Transaxle

32

74760512

Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18uncX 3/4

34

175578

Shaft Asm Pedal Foot

35

120183X

Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id

36

19211616

Washer 21/32 X 1 X 16 Ga

37

1572H

Pin Roll 3/16 X 1"

38

179114

Pulley Composite Flat

39

74760648

Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16unc X 3

41

175556

Keeper Belt Flat Idler

47

127783

Pulley Idler V Groove Plastic

48

154407

Bellcrank Asm

49

123205X

Retainer Belt Style Spring

50

74760624

Bolt Hex Hd 3/8-16uncX1-1/2

51

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16Unc

52

73680500

Nut Crownlock 5/16-18Unc

53

105710X

Link Clutch

55

105709X

Spring Return Clutch 6 75

56

17060620

Screw 3/8-16x1-1/4

57

130801

V-BeltGround Drive 95 25

59

169691

Keeper Belt Span Ctr

61

17120614

Screw 3/8-16x .875

62

8883R

Cover Pedal Blk Round

63

175410

Engine Pulley

64

71170764

Bolt Hex

65

10040700

Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 7/16

66

154778

Keeper Belt Engine Foolproof

69

142432

Screw Hex wsh Hi Lo 1/4 x 1/2 unc

70

134683

Guide Belt Mower Drive RH

74

137057

Spacer Axle

75

121749X

Washer 25/32 X 1 1/4 X 16 Ga

76

12000001

E-ring#5133-75

77

123583X

Key Square 2 0 X 1845/ 1865

78

121748X

Washer 25/32 X 1-5/8X 16 Ga

79

2228M

Key Woodruff #9 3/16 x 3/4

PR1842STB (2002)

 

Page 7 of 23

Drive

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

80

145090

Arm Shift

 

81

165592

Shaft Asm Cross Tapered PMST/20

82

123782X

Spring Torsion T/a

83

19171216

Washer 17/32 X 3/4 X 16 Ga

84

166231

Link Transaxle PMST/20" Zinc

85

150360

Nut Lock Center 1/4 - 28 FNTHD

89

169372X428

Console Shift STLT

96

4497H

Retainer Spring 1"

112

19091210

Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.

113

127285X

Strap Torque LT

116

72140608

Bolt Rdhd Sq Neck 3/8-16x 1

120

73900600

Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16Unc

145

74490540

Bolt Hex FLGHD 5/16-18Gr. 5

150

175456

Spacer Retainer

151

19133210

Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10

156

166002

Washer Srrted 5/16 ID x 1.125

158

165589

Bracket Shift Mount

159

165494

Hub Tapered Flange Shift Lt

161

72140406

Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20x 3/4 Gr

162

73680400

Nut Crownlock 1/4-20Unc

163

74780416

Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20Unc x 1 Gr 5

164

19091010

Washer 5/8 x .281 x 10 Ga

165

165623

Bracket Pivot Lever

166

166880

Screw 5/16-18x 5/8

168

165492

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18x .561

169

165580

Plate Fastening

170

178394

Keeper Belt Transaxle Gear

197

169613

Nyliner Snap-In

198

169593

Washer Nyliner

202

72110612

Bolt Carr Sh 3/8-16x1-1/2Gr. 5

212

145212

Nut Hexflange Lock

PR1842STB (2002)

Page 8 of 23

Electrical

 

PR1842STB (2002)

 

Page 9 of 23

Electrical

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

1

163465

Battery

 

2

74760412

Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20uncX 3/4

8

176689

Battery Box

16

176138

Switch Interlock Push-In

21

175685

Harness Socket Light

22

4152J

Bulb, Light # 1156

24

4799J

Cable Battery

25

146147

Cable Battery 6 Ga Red w/16 wire

26

175158

Fuse

27

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20Unc

28

4207J

Cable Ground 6ga 12 black

29

121305X

Switch Plunger Nc Gray

30

175566

Switch Ign

33

140401

Key Ign Molded Generic

40

179720

Harness Ign

41

71110408

Bolt Fin Hex 1/4-20uncx 1/2

42

131563

Cover Terminal Red

43

178861

Solenoid

45

121433X

Ammeter Rectangular

52

141940

Protection Loop

90

180449

Cover Terminal

PR1842STB (2002)

Page 10 of 23

Engine