AYP PPRRT6B User Manual

Size:
255.93 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - MODEL NUMBER PPRRT6B

HANDLE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

164743

Control, Throttle

19

19131611

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 11 Ga.

2

9266R

Grip, Handle

20

109228X

Lever, Lock, Handle

4

159228

Bar Assembly, Control

21

150256X428

Handle

6

126951X

Panel, Control

23

170488

Screw, Hex Washer Hd. Slotted

8

71191008

Screw, Phd. #10-24

24

9484R

Clip

10

8206H

Grip, Handle

26

159231

Cable, Clutch #10-24x 1/2

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

27

73900400

Nut Hexflange 1/4-20UNC

12

81328

Bolt, Shoulder

29

73731000

Nut, Keps #10-24UNC

13

109335X

Handle, Shift

30

104164X

Tie, Cable

14

109313X

Grommet, Rubber

31

150696

Bolt, Pivot

15

109337X

Rod, Shift

33

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20UNC x 1/2

16

72110608

Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16x 1 Gr. 5

37

102604X

Grip, Bar, Control

17

109229X

Lock, Handle

41

102744X

Clamp, Bar, Control

18

73680600

Nut Crownlock 3/8-16UNC

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

 

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

19

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - MODEL NUMBER PPRRT6B

MAINFRAME, LEFT SIDE

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

173510500 Nut, Keps 5/16-18

210040600 Washer, Lock 3/8

373220600 Nut, Hex 3/8-16

4

170127

Shield Inner Belt Guard

5

154734

Screw Shift Lever

6

110111X

Lever, Shift

7

72110404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

8

8700J

Plate, Shift Indicator

9

86777

Screw, Hex, Washer Head, Slotted

 

 

#10-24x 1/2

10

9484R

Clip

1110040400 Washer, Lock 1/4

1273220400 Nut, Hex 1/4-20

1323230506 Screw, Set, Hex 5/16-18x 3/8

14

156117

Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 1.220

15

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

16

145102

Sheave, Transmission

19

12000028

Ring, Retainer

21110652X Spacer, Split 0.327 x 0.42 x 2.09

2274770508 Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-24x 1/2

235015J Tire

 

127259X

Rim

 

795R

Tire Valve

24

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

25

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

26

165501X428

Guard, Belt

27

132801

Belt, V

28

104679X

Pulley, Idler

29

12000032

Ring, Klip

30

159229

Bracket, Idler

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

31102384X Bolt, Hex 5/16-16x 12

32102141X Shaft, Idler Arm

3374760616 Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 1

34102383X Counterweight, L. H.

3574760532 Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2

36102331X Bracket, Reinforcement, L. H.

37

130812

Sheave, Engine

38

74760544

Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18x2-3/4

39

140062

Cap, Plunger Blk

40

170488

Screw Hex Wsh. SLT #10-24x .50

43

69180

Nut Lock #10-24

44

73800500

Nut Lock Hx W/Ins 5/16-18

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

20

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - MODEL NUMBER PPRRT6B

MAINFRAME, RIGHT SIDE

16

15

1

14

2

14

13

3

12

4

5

6

7

8

11

9 10

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

166532

Bumper

12

126875X

Rivet, Drilled

2

73970500

Locknut, Hex, Flange 5/16-18

13

5015J

Tire

3

19111116

Washer 11/32 x 11/16 x 16 Ga.

 

127259X

Rim

4

74760512

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 3/4

 

795R

Tire Valve

5

102332X

Bracket, Reinforcement

14

73510500

*Nut, Keps 5/16-18

6

74760532

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x 2

15

- - - - - - - -

Engine Briggs Model 110402

7

102173X

Counter Weight, R.H.

 

 

(Order parts from engine

8

10040600

Washer, Lock 3/8

 

 

Manufacturer)

9

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

16

7192J

Tie Cable

10

74760524

Bolt, Hex 5/16-18x1-1/2

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S.inches.

11

4497H

Clip, Hairpin

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

 

 

 

21

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - MODEL NUMBER PPRRT6B

TRANSMISSION

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

170337

Transmission Assembly

 

 

(Includes Key Nos. 2-52)

2

165729

Gearcase, L.H. w/Bearing

 

 

(Includes Key No. 4)

3

161963

Gasket, Gearcase

4

5020J

Bearing, Needle

5

1370H

Washer, Thrust 5/8 x 1.10 x 1/32

6

137335

Pinion, Input

7

145101

Shaft, Input

8

4895H

Bearing, Needle

9

154467

Washer, Seal

10

7392M

Ball, Steel

11

100371K

Spring, Shift, Fork

12

106160X

O-Ring

13

142145

Arm, Shift

14

8353J

Fork, Shift

15

12000039

Ring, Klip

16

154466

Shaft, Shift

18

4358J

Washer

19

12000040

Ring, Klip

20

102114X

Gear, Assembly, Reverse Idler

 

 

(Includes Key Nos. 21 and 22)

21

102115X

Gear, Reverse Idler

22

6803J

Bearing, Needle

23102111X Shaft, Reverse Idler

2410040700 Washer, Lock 7/16

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

25

73610700

Nut, Hex 7/16-20

27

143009

Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive L.H.

28106390X Spacer 0.765 x 1.125 x 1.23

29102134X Chain #35-50Pitch

30150737 Ground Shaft Assembly

31

143008

Bearing, Shaft, Ground Drive R.H.

32106388X Spacer 0.70 x 1.00 x 1.150

33102121X Sprocket and Gear Assembly

34102112X Shaft, Reduction (2nd)

35102101X Screw, Whiz, Lock 5/16-18x3-1/2

36

154355

Sprocket Assembly w/Bearing

 

 

(Includes Key Nos. 37 and 38)

37

4422J

Bearing, Needle

38

154356

Sprocket, Tine

39

105345X

Gear, Cluster, Red 1st & 2nd

40

105346X

Gear, Reverse

41

8358J

Shaft, Reduction (1st)

42

4220R

Washer, Thrust

43

106146X

Spacer 1.01 x 1.75 x 0.760

44

155236

Seal Asm. Oil

48

170338

Gearcase, R.H. w/Bearing

 

 

(Includes Key No. 8)

49

132688

Shaft, Tine

50106147X Chain, Roller #50-50Pitch

5117720408 Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

5273220500 Nut, Hex 5/16-18

53

165140

Kit, Bearing

54

17720412

Screw 1/4-20x 3/4

60

6855M

Grease Fitting

- -

6066J

Grease, Plastilube #1

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

22

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - MODEL NUMBER PPRRT6B

TINE SHIELD

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

73900500

Nut, Flange 5/16-18

19

102701X

Grip

2

161415X428

Shield, Side, Outer L. H.

20

73220600

Nut, Hex 3/8-16

3

8393J

Pin, Stake, Depth

21

102156X

Stake, Depth

4

12000036

Ring, Klip

22

74930632

Bolt, Hex 3/8-16x 2

5

72140506

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4 Gr. 5

23

4440J

Hinge

6

8394J

Spring

24

72140404

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x 1/2 Gr. 5

7

8392J

Bracket, Latch

25

6712J

Cap, Vinyl

8

109230X

Spring, Depth Stake

26

109227X

Pad, Idler

9

124289X428

Shield, Tine

27

102695X428

Shield, Leveling

10

72140508

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18UNC x 1

28

120588X

Pin, Hinge

11

73220500

Nut, Hex 5/16-18

29

124309X428

Shield, Side

12

10040500

Washer, Lock 5/16

30

73970500

Locknut, Flange 5/16-18

13

72110510

Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18x1-1/4

32

73220400

Nut Fin Hex 1/4-20UNC

14

124311X

Bracket, Shield Tine

33

10040400

Washer Lock Hvy Helical 1/4

15

161414X428

Shield, Side, Outer R.H.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

16

73900400

Nut, Hex Flange 1/4-20UNC

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

18

72040410

Bolt, Carriage 1/4-20x1-1/4Gr. 5

 

 

 

 

23

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - MODEL NUMBER PPRRT6B

TINE ASSEMBLY

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

4459J

Tine, Outer, L.H.

2

132673

Clevis Pin

3

6554J

Tine, Inner, L.H.

4

3146R

Retainer Spring

5132727 Assembly, Hub and Plate, L.H.

673610600 Nut, Hex 3/8-24

710040600 Washer, Lock 3/8

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

8

74610616

Bolt, Hex 3/8-24x 1

9

4460J

Tine, Outer, R.H.

10

132728

Assembly, Hub and Plate, R.H.

11

6555J

Tine, Inner, R.H.

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm

24

REPAIR PARTS

TILLER - MODEL NUMBER PPRRT6B

DECALS

1

2

4

14 13

6

11

5

7

9

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

173196

Decal, Logo,Control Panel

2

173197

Decal, Logo, Belt Guard

4

136942

Decal, Instruction, Tilling

5110614X Decal, Hand Placement

6102180X Decal, Shift Indicator

7

162384

Decal, Caution

9

120076X

Decal, Warning, Rotating Tines

11

173248

Decal, B&S Rewind

13173250 Decal, B&S Tank

14173249 Decal, B&S Air Cleaner

- -

173213

Manual, Owner’s (English)

- -

173214

Manual, Owner’s (French)

25