AYP PP1338(PP1338D) User Manual

Size:
655.11 Kb
Download

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PP1338 (PP1338D), PRODUCT NO. 954 19 00-32

ENGINE

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

140310

Control Throt /Ch 23.5 Lh Flag

2

17720410

Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x5/8T

3

- - - - - -

Engine Briggs Model 28R707

 

 

(Order Parts From Engine Manufacturer)

4

137348

Muffler Exhaust B&S Lt

13165291 Gasket 1 313 Id Tin Plated

1413280324 Nipple Pipe 3/8 Npt X 3"

1513200300 Elbow Std 90 Degree 3/8-18Npt

1611050600 Washer Lock Ext Tooth 3/8

23

169837

Shield Browning/Debris Guard

29

137180

Arrestor Spark

31161911 Tank Fuel 2 00 Fr

32140527 Cap Asm Fuel W/sym Vented

33123487X Clamp Hose Blk

37

137040

Line Fuel 20"

38

- - - - -

Plug Oil Drain (Order From Engine Manufacturer)

40

124028X

Bushing Snap Nyl Blk Fuel Line

4417670412 Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20x3/4

4517000612 Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16

4619091416 Washer 9/32 X 7/8 X 16ga

62

10040500

Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 5/16

72

71070512

Screw Hexhd Cap 5/16-18x3/4

78

17060620

Screw Thdrol 3/8-16x1-1/4

81

73510400

Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20Unc

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

37

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PP1338 (PP1338D), PRODUCT NO. 954 19 00-32

SEAT ASSEMBLY

1

14

10

24

5

16

25

15

11

13

 

17

12

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

140116

Seat

2

140551

Bracket Pnt Pivot Seat (blk )

3

71110616

Bolt

4

19131610

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga

5

145006

Clip Push-InHinged

6

73800600

Nut

7124181X Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi

817000616 Screw 3/8-16x 1.5

919131614 Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga

10155925 Pan Pnt Seat (blk )

11166369 Knob Seat Adj Wingnut

8

 

9

8

 

7

9

 

 

7

5

6

22

21

2

 

 

4

 

 

3

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

12121246X Bracket Pnt Mounting Switch

13121248X Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id

1472050412 Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4-20x1-1/2

15134300 Spacer Split 28 x 96 Yel Zinc

16121250X Spring Cprsn 1 27 Blk Pnt

17123976X Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr 5 Zinc

21

171852

Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18UncBlkz-2A

22

73800500

Nut

2419171912 Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16x 12 Ga

25127018X Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18x 62

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

38

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PP1338 (PP1338D), PRODUCT NO. 954 19 00-32

DECALS

 

2

3

5

4

10

 

9

12

5

 

12

16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

6

11

20

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

 

KEY

 

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

 

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

157163

Decal Instruction Operat Eng/Fre

11

101892X

Decal Clutch/brake English/French

2

174575

Decal Ins Strg Wh

12

172742

 

Decal Fender

3

172737

Decal Hood Rh

14

136832

 

Decal V-beltSchematic 38"

4

172738

Decal Hood Lh

16

145005

 

Decal Battery Danger/Poison

5

174574

Decal Panel Side Logo

20

170848

 

Decal HP Engine

6

170563

Decal Warning

- -

157199X428

Pad Footrest

7

134999

Decal Mower Enviro White

- -

138311

 

Decal Lift Handle

9

172740

Decal Fender Logo

- -

174415

 

Manual Owner’s English

10

157140

Decal Danger English

- -

174416

 

Manual Owner’s French

WHEELS & TIRES

1

 

 

KEY

PART

 

2

5,8

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

4,10

 

1

59192

Cap Valve Tire

 

7

 

2

65139

Stem Valve

 

3,9

 

3

106222X

Tire F Ts 15 X 6 0 - 6 Service

 

 

4

59904

Tube Front (Service Item Only)

6

 

11

5

106732X417

Rim Asm 6"front Service

 

6

278H

Fitting Grease (Front Wheel Only)

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

9040H

Bearing Flange (Front Wheel Only)

 

 

 

8

106108X417

Rim Asm 8"rear Service

 

 

 

9

106268X

Tire R Ts 18x9.5-8C Service

 

 

 

10

7152J

Tube Rear (Service Item Only)

 

 

 

11

104757X

Cap Axle Blk 1 50 X 1 00

 

 

 

- -

144334

Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

39

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PP1338 (PP1338D), PRODUCT NO. 954 19 00-32

MOWER LIFT

29

41

37

38

40

11

19

13

28 27

5

36 13

4

6

12

13

31

 

32

19

 

13

31

 

 

32

25 24

23

7

8

49

30

3

1

50

26

6

5

2

4

20

17 18

20

15

16

 

 

20

 

20

15

40

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PP1338 (PP1338D), PRODUCT NO. 954 19 00-32

MOWER LIFT

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

159460

Wire Asm Inner W/plunger

2159471 Shaft Asm Lift RH

3105767X Pin Groove 1 500 Zinc

412000002 E Ring #5133-62

519211621 Washer 21/32 X 1 X 21 Ga

6120183X Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id

7109413X Grip Handle Bicycle Matte Blk

8124526X Button Plunger Black

11139865 Link Lift LH Fixed Length

12139866 Link Lift RH Fixed Length

13

4939M

Retainer Spring

15

173288

Link Front

16

73350800

Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13Unc

17

130171

Trunnion Blk Zinc

18

73800800

Nut Lock W/Wsh 1/2-13Unc

19

139868

Arm Suspension Rear

20

163552

Retainer Spring

23

110807X

Nut Special

24

19131016

Washer 13/32 X 5/8 X 16 Ga

25

2876H

Spring 2-1/8"

26

169484

Retainer Clip

27126971X Rod Adj Lift Zinc 7.49 Wrk Lg

2873350600 Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16Unc

29138057 Knob Inf 3/8-16Unc Blk W/sym

30

150233

Trunnion Infin Height

31169865 Bearing Pvt Lift

3273540600 Nut Crownlock 3/8 - 24

36

155097

Pointer Height Indicator

37123935X Plug Hole Blk 1.485/1.515 Dia.

3817060516 Screw 5/16-18x 1

40

19112410

Washer 11/32 x 1-1/210 Ga.

41

123934X

Indicator Height

49145212 Nut Hex Flange Lock

50110452X Nut Push Phos & Oil

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

41

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PP1338 (PP1338D), PRODUCT NO. 954 19 00-32

MOWER DECK

151

152

 

 

40

146

 

 

89

 

 

 

 

 

107

148

 

67

 

 

 

 

157

 

108

158

 

 

36

 

156

 

 

 

 

 

153

155

89

 

 

56

 

 

 

 

36

153

154

69

33

 

 

 

 

 

55

32

 

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

54

40

 

 

150

 

 

 

 

123

2

 

45

 

 

113

110

21

 

122

 

 

 

53

 

 

 

1

 

 

30

 

109

 

 

 

 

89

 

68

97

96

101 98 99100

21

88

87

28 26

24 25

 

 

 

21

21

 

 

2

2

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

86

16

15

29

 

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

14

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

27

 

6

4

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

 

128

 

 

19

 

11

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

21

 

149

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

8

 

42

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PP1338 (PP1338D), PRODUCT NO. 954 19 00-32

MOWER DECK

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

170280

Mower Housing Assembly

68

144200

V-Belt,42" Mower

2

72140506

Bolt Carriage 5/16-18x 3/4

69

76020312

Pin, Cotter 3/32 x 3/4

3

138017

Bracket Asm Fr. Sway Bar

86

7631J

Runner, LH

4

169970

Bracket Deck Sway Bar 38"/42"

87

128772

Runner, RH

5

4939M

Retainer Spring

88

19111216

Washer 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga

6

130832

Arm, Suspension, Rear

89

19131612

Washer 13/32 x 1 x 12 Ga.

8

850857

Bolt 3/8-24x 1.25 Grade 8

96

74930620

Bolt 3/8-16x1-1/4Mulcher

9

10030600

Washer, Lock 3/8

97

73930600

Nut Centerlock 3/8-16Unc

10

140296

Washer,Hardened

98

19132016

Washer 13/32 x 1-1/4x 16 Ga.

11

134148

Blade Mower

99

10040600

Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

12

129895

Bearing, Ball

100

135651

Nut Wing

13

137645

Shaft Assembly, Mandrel, Vented

101

132803

Cover Asm Mulching 38”

 

 

(Includes Key Number 6)

107

133502

Spacer Retainer

14

128774

Housing, Mandrel, Vented

108

133503

Stiffener, Idler Arm

15

110485X

Bearing, Ball, Mandrel

109

74760640

Bolt, Hex Hd 3/8-16x2-1/2

16

140329

Stripper, Vented Mower Deck

110

142587

Upstop Deck Front 38"

19

132827

Bolt, Shoulder

113

17060512

Screw 5/16-1/x 3/4

21

73680500

Nut

122

131289

Rod, Brake LH

23

137607

Bracket, Mower Deflector

123

169971

Rod, Brake RH

24

105304X

Cap, Sleeve

128

153390

Washer Felt

25

123713X

Spring, Torsion, Deflector

146

165891

Bolt Carriage Idler

26

110452X

Nut, Push

148

169022

Spring Return Idler

27

106736X428

Shield, Deflector

149

165898

Retainer Spring Yellow

28

19111016

Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Gauge

150

19091216

Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

29

106735X

Rod, Hinge

151

169670

Bracket Clutch Cable

30

157722

Screw Thdrol. Washer Head

152

172758

Clutch Cable 38"/46"

31

129963

Washer, Spacer

153

169674

Washer Flat 3/8" Type B

32

153532

Pulley, Mandrel

154

169675

Spring Retainer

33

137266

Nut, Toplock 9/16

155

169671

Spring Retention LVR CLTCH CAB

36

131494

Pulley, Idler, Flat

156

169672

Spacer Clutch Cable

40

73680600

Nut, Crownlock 3/8-16Unc

157

169669

Rod Clutch Cable 3/8"

45

4497H

Retainer

158

17720410

Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20x 5/8

53

130840

Brake Assembly

- -

130794

Mandrel Assembly (Includes Key

54

133943

Washer,Hardened

 

 

Numbers 12-15,17-19,31 and 33)

55

133840

Idler Arm Assembly

- -

171665

Mower Deck, Complete

56

165723

Spacer, Retainer

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches

67

106932X

Knob

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm

 

 

 

 

43