AYP PO45QN20RA User Manual

Size:
150.79 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PO45QN20RA

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER PO45QN20RA

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

131696

Control Bar

43

54583

Hex Tapping Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

2

166860X479

Upper Handle

45

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

3

151590X479

Lower Handle

46

107339X

Danger Decal

4

179585

Rope Guide

51

170540

Front Baffle

6

131959

Handle Bolt

52

170626

Housing Assembly (Incl. Ref. #46)

7

66426

Wire Tie

53

851084

Hex Head Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Grd. 8

11

180817

Engine Zone Control Cable

54

850263

Helical Lock Washer

12

750634

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

55

851074

Hardened Washer

13

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

56

145106

20’’ Blade

14

128638

Wing Nut

57

850977

Blade Adapter

15

51793

Hairpin Cotter

67

159435

Grass Bag

16

133188X479

Disc. Baffle

68

149555

Catcher Frame

17

169207X479

Rear Baffle

70

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model No. 10G902

18

150050

Screw

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufacturer)

19

156445X479

Back Plate

72

128415

Pop Rivet

20

700363X479

Side Baffle

73

166650

Mulching Plug

23

147613

Rear Door Assembly Kit

74

132004

Nut, Lock

24

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

75

88652

Hinge Screw

25

151589X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

76

140657

Rear Skirt

26

151588X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

77

17600406

Screw 1/4 x 20

27

150078

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

- -

162300

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

29

750085X007

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

- -

172782

Operator’s Manual (English)

30

146630

Spacer

- -

172783

Operator’s Manual (French)

32

700331X004

Selector Spring

- -

185215

Replacement Parts Manual (English/French)

33

87877

Selector Knob

 

 

 

34

145935X004

Axle Arm Assembly

Available accessories not included with mower:

35

62335

Belleville Washer

 

 

 

36

142748

Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16

- -

MA36

Chute Deflector

37

800220

Wheel Assembly

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

38

83923

Washer

40

800090

Hubcap

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm