AYP MX55N22SHC User Manual

Size:
742.75 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER MX55N22SHC

1

2

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER MX55N22SHC

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

46

83923

Locknut 1/16-18

2

86902

Control Bar

47

146247

Wheel Assembly (Front)

3

132001

Rope Guide

48

57143

Washer

4

169709X479

Upper Handle

50

77400

Hubcap

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

51

74760514

Hex Head Bolt 5/16-18

6

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

55

141846

Danger Decal

8

144929

Hex Washer Head Screw

59

164865

Lawn Mower Housing (Incl. Key Nos. 55)

 

 

1/4-20x2-1/8

61

851514

Blade Adapter

9

163054

Throttle Control

62

141114

22" Blade

11

851671

Engine Zone Control Cable

63

851074

Hardened Washer

12

750097

Hex Washer Head Screw

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

 

 

#10-24x 1/2

65

851084

Screw Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grd. 8)

13

850733X004

Up-stopBracket

67

- - -

Engine - Tecumseh Model Number LEV120

16

136376

Handle Knob

 

 

Order parts from engine manufacturer

19

51793

Hairpin Cotter

70

167130X004

Axel Arm Assem.(LR)

21

165858

Rear Deflector

72

167132X004

Axel Arm Assm. ((LF)

22

66426

Wire Tie

73

167133X004

Axel Arm Assm. (RF)

23

160831

Discharge Guard

74

751153

Nut

27

160832

Torsion Spring

76

161622

Clip. Closeout

30

160833

Hinge Rod

77

74760412

Screw

33

63124

Locknut 5/16-18

- -

172782

Operator's Manual (English)

34

170373X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Left)

- -

172784

Operator's Manual (Spanish)

35

170374X479

Wheel Bracket Support (Right)

- -

161058

Warning Decal(Not Shown)

36

160835X007

Wheel Bracket Adjuster

- -

179832

Replacement Parts Manual

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

Available accessories not included with mower:

40

87877

Selector Knob

41

167131X004

Axle Arm Assembly (RR)

- -

GCK3300

Grass Catcher

43

19112222

Washer

- -

MK3300

Mulcher Kit

44

160828

Shoulder Bolt

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

45

701401

Wheel Assembly (Rear)

 

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm