AYP MX4TN20RD User Manual

Size:
596.19 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER MX4TN20RD

1

2

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER MX4TN20RD

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

131696

Control Bar

38

83923

Washer

2

166860X479

Upper Handle

40

800090

Hubcap

3

151590X479

Lower Handle

41

140657

Rear Skirt

4

132001

Rope Guide

43

54583

Hex Tapping Screw 1/4-20x 1/2

5

63601

Locknut 1/4-20

45

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

6

131959

Handle Bolt

46

141846

Danger Decal

7

66426

Wire Tie

51

170540

Front Baffle

8

144929

Hex Washer Head Screw

52

170628

Housing Assembly (Incl. Key #46)

 

 

1/4-20x2-1/8

53

851084

Hex Head Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8Grd. 8

9

163054

Throttle Control

54

850263

Helical Lock Washer

11

851671

Engine Zone Control Cable

55

851074

Hardened Washer

12

750097

Hex Washer Head Screw

56

145106

20'’ Blade

 

 

#10-24x 1/2

57

850977

Blade Adapter

13

850733X004

Up-StopBracket

67

165119

Grass Bag

14

128638

Wing Nut

68

149555

Catcher Frame

15

51793

Hairpin Cotter

70

- - -

Engine - Tecumseh Model No. LEV100

19

156445X479

Back Plate

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufacturer)

20

700363X479

Side Baffle

72

128415

Pop Rivet

21

88652

Screw

73

169207X479

Rear Baffle

23

147613

Rear Door Assembly Kit

74

63601

Nut, Lock

24

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

75

17600406

Screw

25

151589X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

- -

161058

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

26

151588X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

- -

172782

Operator’s Manual (English)

27

150078

Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

- -

172784

Operator's Manual (Spanish)

29

750085X007

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

- -

179826

Repair Parts Manual

30

146630

Spacer

 

 

 

32

700331X004

Selector Spring

Available accessories not included with mower:

33

87877

Selector Knob

- -

MA36

Chute Deflector

34

145935X004

Axle Arm Assembly

- -

MK20FRD

Mulcher Kit

35

62335

Belleville Washer

 

 

 

36

142748

Shoulder Bolt 3/8-16

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

37

800220

Wheel Assembly

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm