AYP MX35TN20SF User Manual

Size:
147.12 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER MX35TN20SF

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER MX35TN20SF

KEY PART

 

KEY PART

 

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO. NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

131696

Control Bar

34

62335

Belleville Washer

2

132001

Rope Guide

35

142748

Shoulder Bolt

4

166860X479

Upper Handle

36

800060

Wheel and Tire Assembly

5

151590X479

Lower Handle

38

83923

Flanged Locknut

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18x1-3/4

39

800090

Hubcap

8

850733X004

Up-StopBracket

41

149741

Thread Cutting Screw 5/16-18x 3/4

9

750097

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

42

141846

Danger Decal

10

164322

Engine Zone Control Cable

43

751592

Locknut 3/8-16

12

66426

Wire Ties

44

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

13

51793

Hairpin Cotter

46

174542

Lawn Mower Housing

14

128638

Wing Nuts

49

851084

Hex Head Screw 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grd. 8)

15

752052

Discharge Guard

50

850263

Helical Lock Washer 3/8

16

128415

Rivet

51

851074

Hardened Washer

17

63601

Nut

52

850972

Blade 20"

18

61537

Washer

53

850977

Blade Adapter

19

851855

Torsion Spring

54

63601

Locknut

21

88602

Hinge Deflector

55

700839X479

Front Baffle

22

150215

Hinge Rod

56

- - -

Engine, Tecumseh, Model Number LEV80

23

140543

Rear Deflector

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufacturer)

24

750085X007

Wheel Adjusting Bracket

57

851201X004

Washer

25

87584X004

Deflector Bracket

- -

161058

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

26

170345X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Right)

- -

172777

Operator's Manual (English)

27

170346X479

Handle Bracket Assembly (Left)

- -

172779

Operator's Manual (Spanish)

29

146630

Spacer

- -

179757

Replacement Parts Manual

31

700331X004

Selector Spring

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

32

87877

Selector Knob

33

145935X004

Axle Arm Assembly

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm