AYP MBA16107B Parts List

Size:
180.41 Kb
Download

MBA16107B (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 24

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

MBA16107B (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 24

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

169831

CHASSIS

 

2

169061

DRAWBAR

3

17060612

SCREW

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155923

SADDLE

8

155138

CLIP.RETAINER

9

168347X011

DASH

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

155927

"PANEL-DASH,LH"

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

172107X010

DASHBOARD

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

159639X558

HOOD.PNT.W/TRIM

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

20

156437

"PLATE-MTG,BATT/FU"

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157539

GRILLE

29

150209X599

LENS.GRILLE

30

169467X558

FENDER PNT

31

136619

BRKT FENDER

33

145244X558

FOOTREST.LH.YT/GT

34

145243X558

FOOTREST.RH.LT/YT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

169834

BRKT ASM PIVOT MOWER REAR

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

161464

SCREW.HEX.WS.HD

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

206

170165

BOLT SHOULDER

207

17670508

SCREW

208

17670608

SCREW

209

17000612

SCREW

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

MBA16107B (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 24

DECALS

 

MBA16107B (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 24

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

64-1732-29

DECAL, ENGINE

 

2

145498

DECAL.READ.O.MANU

3

171668

DECAL HOOD LOGO

5

134999

"DECAL,ENVIRO DECK"

6

145437

DECAL.EURO.ST.CE.

7

159737

DECAL-BRAKE/CLUTC

9

159736

"DECAL CHASSIS,HOT"

11

145494

DECAL.DANGER.CUTF

13

167970

DECAL.WHL.STEERING

14

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

15

160396

"DECAL-SCHEM,BELT"

16

171681

DECAL FENDER

18

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

19

126187X

SUB= 532126187

20

106202X

REFLECTOR-TAILYT

 

157199X428

PAD.FOOTREST.SQ.GENERIC

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

162598

DECAL.DRAWBAR.LDL

 

172000

MANUAL PARTS

 

171999

MANUAL OPER

MBA16107B (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 24

DRIVE

 

MBA16107B (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 24

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

SUPPLIER

CHECK WITH SUPPLIER

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17060512

SCREW

8

165619

ROD.SHIFT.FENDER.ADJ.LT.CRD

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

16

73800500

NUT

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

169592

BRACKET MTG TRANSAXLE

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

39

72110622

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

165838

"KEEPER,BELT.IDLER FLAT"

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154407

BELLCRANK.CLUTCH

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

59

169691

KEEPER BELT SPAN CTR

61

17060612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

74

137057

SPACER AXLE

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

MBA16107B (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 24

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref #

Part Number

Qty Description

80

145090

"ARM.SHIFT.20""TIRE"

 

81

165592

SHAFT.ASM.CROSS

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

166231

LINK.TRANSAXLE.PMST/DANA

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

89

169372X428

CONSOLE SHIFT

90

124346X

NUT

96

4497H

RETAINER M

112

19091210

WASHER LT

113

127285X

"STRAP,TORQUE"

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

145

74490540

BOLT.HEX.FLGHD

150

165850

BUSHING.BELLCRANK.GRD.DR

151

19133210

WASHER

156

166002

WASHER.SRRTD.5/16

158

165589

BRKT.SHIFT.MOUNT

159

165494

HUB.SHIFT

161

72140406

BOLT T

162

73680400

SUB= 73690400

163

74780416

NLA

164

19091010

WASHER.5/8X.281X10GA

165

165623

BRKT.PIVOT.LEVER

166

166880

SCREW.5/16-18X5/8

168

165492

BOLT.SHOULDER.5/16-18X.561

169

165581

PLATE.FASTENING

170

165849

KEEPER.BELT.TRANSAXLE

171

17490608

SCREW LT

197

169613

NYLINER SNAP-IN

198

169593

WASHER NYLINER

202

72110612

BOLT.3/8-16X1.50

204

17060516

SCREW

MBA16107B (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 24

ELECTRICAL

 

MBA16107B (1999 & Before)

Page 9 of 24

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

8

156417

"CASE,BATTERY.MECH"

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

21

166181

HARNESS.ASM.LIGHT W/4152J

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

108423X

CABLE ASM.

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

166180

FUSE.15 AMP

27

73510400

NUT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

163968

SWITCH.IGN.

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

40

170217

HARNESS IGN

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

48

140844

ADAPTER AMMETER

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

70

170249

HARNESS ENGINE

MBA16107B (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 24

ENGINE