AYP M55Y22SHA Parts List

Size:
53.65 Kb
Download

M55Y22SHA (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 7

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY

 

M55Y22SHA (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 7

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

 

2

137055X004

BRACKET.GEARCASE

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137077

SHAFT.DRIVE.SD

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

 

702510

SUB= 48366

M55Y22SHA (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

M55Y22SHA (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151721X479

LOWER HANDLE

 

2

132001

ROPE GUIDE

3

63601

SUB= 73800400

4

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

5

145794

BAIL.CNTRL.DLX.

6

151517

SUB= 7192J

7

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

8

700417

"CONTROL, THROTTLE"

10

130861

"CABLE,ENG ZONE CO"

11

145640X479

HANDLE.UP.DLX.CON SUBS/1

12

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

13

136376

KNOB HANDLE

14

140539

SKIRT.REAR.22SD.

15

750097

TAPPING SCREW

16

151665X479

HDLE BRKT ASSY.RH

17

151667X479

HDLE BRKT ASSY LH

18

149741

SCREW 5/16-18X3/4

20

74760612

SUB= 74780612

21

751592

LOCKNUT PM

22

700325X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9POS.

23

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

24

87584X004

"BRKT,DEFL PM"

25

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

26

87877

KNOB PM

27

851119X004

AXLE ARM ASSY R

28

61651

WASHER

29

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

30

700735

ASM WHL & TIRE

31

88348

WASHER PM

32

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

33

850709

ROD SUPPORT

35

63601

SUB= 73800400

36

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

37

851201X004

WASHER

38

134612

SUB= 48283

39

132352X479

BAFFLE FRONT 22SD

40

154649

KIT HOUSING MOWER

41

54583

SCREW

42

111662X479

WHL SUPT BRKT RH

43

851084

SCREW

44

850263

LOCKWASHER

45

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

46

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

47

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

48

147286

ROD.HINGE.COMBI-C

49

147775

BRACKET.HINGE.W/F

50

111661X479

WHL SUPT BRKT LH

51

152186

SPRING.HINGE

52

150118

MULCHER BAIL

53

150119X004

LATCH.BAIL.MULCH.

54

145282

GUARD.DISCH.22SD.

55

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

56

59708

SCREW

57

84596

ENGINE.PULLEY.FWG

58

213146

CABLE CLAMP

59

83816

SCREW PM

60

150117

MULCHER PLUG

61

107339X

DECAL HYT

M55Y22SHA (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

62

12H802

ENGINE

 

66

57143

WAVE WASHER

67

155890

SUB= 164265

 

83976X479

"BAFFLE,REAR"

 

145658

MANUAL.GEN.SP.E.

 

159546

MANL.P.M55Y22SHA

 

GCK3200

SUB= GCK3200A

M55Y22SHA (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

M55Y22SHA (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146323

CONTROL.DRV.56.25

 

3

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

4

150495

SPRING.RETAINER.

5

77400

HUB CAP

7

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

8

700953

WHEEL.8X2.LP.PR

9

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

10

137054

PINION.GEAR

11

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

12

87877

KNOB PM

13

151521

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.LH.

14

151520

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.RH.

18

137090

SPRING.TENSION

19

63601

SUB= 73800400

20

75192

SPRING

21

67725

WASHER FLUT

22

702510

SUB= 48366

23

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

24

132010

LOCKNUT

27

137080

COVER DRIVE BLK

28

146072

SCREWL.SLOT.TORXT

29

149746

SCREW.SLOT.TORTX.

32

146527

SUB= 157769

38

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM

39

88446

BUSHING.HEX

 

143398

DECAL DRIVE COVER