AYP M55Y22CHA Parts List

Size:
55.36 Kb
Download

M55Y22CHA (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 7

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY

 

M55Y22CHA (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 7

GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

17490416

SCREW.1/4-20

 

2

137055X004

BRACKET.GEARCASE

3

137053

SHIFTER

4

57072

SEAL

6

48373

KIT GEARCASE HALV

7

77881

BEARING

8

137051

SHAFT.WORM

9

137074

SHAFT.DRIVE

10

57079

THRUST WASHER

11

131484

CLUTCH YOKE

12

700343

BUSHING.GEAR BOX

13

86447

PLUG PM

14

137050

GEAR.HELICAL

15

750436X

CLUTCH JAW

16

750369

SUB= 6066J

17

12000003

RING T

18

850848

HI PRO KEY

19

81585X004

SPRING BRKT

 

702511

SUB= 48367

M55Y22CHA (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

M55Y22CHA (1999 & Before)

Page 4 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145640X479

HANDLE.UP.DLX.CON SUBS/1

 

2

130861

"CABLE,ENG ZONE CO"

3

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

4

63601

SUB= 73800400

5

151517

SUB= 7192J

6

136376

KNOB HANDLE

7

63601

SUB= 73800400

8

145794

BAIL.CNTRL.DLX.

9

147615

KIT.DOOR.RR.22.PL

10

83816

SCREW PM

11

150050

SCREW.HXTAP.10-24

12

54583

SCREW

13

213146

CABLE CLAMP

14

700360X479

PLATE.BACK

15

700365X479

BAFFLE.SIDE

16

133190X479

DISCHARGE BAFFLE

17

133040X479

REAR BAFFLE

18

155890

SUB= 164265

19

145281

DOOR.MULCH.COMBI

20

140540

SKIRT.REAR.FGD.22

21

700417

"CONTROL, THROTTLE"

22

84596

ENGINE.PULLEY.FWG

23

87677

HI PRO KEY PM

24

128415

BLIND RIVET

25

147775

BRACKET.HINGE.W/F

26

57143

WAVE WASHER

27

700735

ASM WHL & TIRE

28

142748

BOLT SHLD 3/8-16

29

61651

WASHER

30

851119X004

AXLE ARM ASSY R

31

87877

KNOB PM

32

700331X004

SPRING SELECTOR

33

145285

GUARD.DISCH.CLIPO

34

146630

SPACER.HEIGHT.ADJ

35

700325X007

BRACKET.ADJ.9POS.

37

150078

SCREW.HXWS.5/16

38

88348

WASHER PM

39

701923X479

BRKT.ASM.HDL.LH

40

701921X479

BRACKET.ASM.HD.RH

41

150406

BOLT.ENG.3/8-16

44

153839

KIT HOUSING MOWER

46

851514

ADAPTOR.BLADE.LM

47

141114

"BLADE.MULCH.22"""

48

851074

"WASHER,HARDEN"

49

850263

LOCKWASHER

50

851084

SCREW

51

144964

KIT.BAF.FRT.22RD

52

107339X

DECAL HYT

53

74760612

SUB= 74780612

55

751592

LOCKNUT PM

56

88652

HINGE SCREW

57

51793

HAIRPIN COTTER

58

151721X479

LOWER HANDLE

59

131959

BOLT.HANDLE.LM

60

851201X004

WASHER

61

132001

ROPE GUIDE

62

134612

SUB= 48283

64

12H802

ENGINE

M55Y22CHA (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

65

83923

HEX FLANGE LOCKNT

 

66

107641X479

WHL.BRKT.SUPT. RH

67

107640X479

WHL BRKT SUPT LH

68

73713

SPACER

69

133170X479

MULCHER PLATE

70

149588

SCREW.HX.WSHD.

71

147286

ROD.HINGE.COMBI-C

72

152186

SPRING.HINGE

 

145658

MANUAL.GEN.SP.E.

 

159552

MANL.P.M55T22CHA

 

158230

COMBI-CUTDECAL

M55Y22CHA (1999 & Before)

Page 6 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

M55Y22CHA (1999 & Before)

Page 7 of 7

ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

146323

CONTROL.DRV.56.25

 

4

144929

SCREW.HXHD.WASH.

5

146527

SUB= 157769

6

150495

SPRING.RETAINER.

7

145212

NUT.HXFLG.LOCK.

8

77400

HUB CAP

10

88446

BUSHING.HEX

11

700953

WHEEL.8X2.LP.PR

12

12000058

E-RING.7/16.RE.

13

137054

PINION.GEAR

14

88080

DUST SHROUD PM

16

67725

WASHER FLUT

18

87877

KNOB PM

26

146072

SCREWL.SLOT.TORXT

27

149746

SCREW.SLOT.TORTX.

28

137081

"COVER.DRIVE 22""RD"

31

132010

LOCKNUT

32

137052

PULLEY.DRIVEN

35

151520

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.RH.

36

702511

SUB= 48367

37

137090

SPRING.TENSION

38

63601

SUB= 73800400

40

75192

SPRING

41

151521

WHEEL.ADJ.ASM.LH.

53

851735

"FRAME,CATCHER"

54

144605

GRASS CATCHER

55

86012

DRV SHAFT TUBE PM

56

851739

"TOP,CATCHER"

57

851658

"TUBE,CATCHER"

58

131029

SCREW

59

750634

SCREW

 

143398

DECAL DRIVE COVER

 

142655

GRASSBAG DECAL