AYP M2045A Parts List

Size:
28.37 Kb
Download

M2045A (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 3

20" ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

M2045A (1999 & Before)

Page 2 of 3

20" ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

143714

SUB= 147111

 

2

143716

BLADE.20.MULCH.GP

3

143717

SUB= 143807

4

143718

CABLE.CNTRL.EN/BL

5

143719

CONTROLN.THROTTLE

6

143720

SCREW.SELF.TAP.10

7

143721

STOP.ROPE

8

143722

CLAMP.CABLE

9

77400

HUB CAP

10

143394

DECAL.CAUTION.CHU

11

800390

SUB= 146247

12

143724

HANDLE.UPPER.W/GP

13

143725

HANDLE.LOWER.GP.

14

143726

SUB= 145287

15

143727

ADAPTER.BLADE.GP

16

143730

BRACKET.HANDLE.RH

17

143733

BRACKET.HANDLE.LH

18

143737

PLATE.ADJUS.LF/RR

19

143740

PLATE.ADJUS.RF/LR

20

143743

ARM.ADJ.HGT.WHEEL

21

143745

TIP.LEVER.SELECT.

22

143747

BOLT.SHOULDER.ADJ

23

143755

NUT.LOCK.FLNG.3/8

24

143756

WASHER.1/4/GEN.PW

25

143757

LEVER.SELECT.HGT.

26

143771

BAFFLE.REAR.GP.

27

143772

COVER.MULCH.ASM

28

143774

BAIL.CONTROL.E/BL

29

143775

CLIP.REAR.SKIRT.

30

143778

BOLT.CAP.PLASTIC

31

66426

SUB= 7192J

32

128638

"NUT,WING PM"

33

143779

SKIRT.REAR.PLAST

34

143780

DEFLECTOR.CHUTE.

35

141846

DECAL DANGER E/S

36

143781

WASHER.CURVED.GP

37

751152

LOCKNUT

38

143784

BOLT.HD.CURVED.GP

39

143785

GUIDE.ROPE.GP.

40

143786

BOLT.HX.1/4-20.GP

41

143787

SUB= 143807

42

143788

WASHER.FLAT.GP.

43

751153

LOCKNUT

44

143789

BOLT.BLADE.3/8-24

45

143790

BOLT.TDFM.3/8/GP

46

143791

BOLT.TDFM.1/4.GP

47

143793

HAIRPIN.COTTER.GP

48

143795

NUT.KEPS.1/4-20

49

143151

DECAL.CAUTION.GP

50

143797

WASHER.BELEVILLE

51

143798

BOLT.#10-24X1/2

52

143799

NUT.HEX.#10-24

53

43800

BOLT

54

143801

LOCKNUT.1/4-20.GP

55

143802

SUB= 145289

56

143805

WINGNUT.GEN.POWER

57

53847

SUB= 19091214

58

143806

WASHER.GEN.POWER

M2045A (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 3

20" ROTARY LAWN MOWER

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

59 143807

BOLT.SHOULDER.WHL