AYP M14542A Parts List

Size:
235.52 Kb
Download

M14542A (1997)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

M14542A (1997)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

159530

CHASSIS ASM

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

5

155272

BUMPER-HOOD/DASH

6

155923X431

SADDLE SLKSCR FLAT LT 6SP PEER

8

155138

CLIP.RETAINER

9

147627X011

DASH.SILKSCREENED

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

155927

"PANEL-DASH,LH"

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

155934X010

SUB= 169117X010

14

17490608

SCREW LT

15

74180512

SCREW

16

73510500

NUT

17

139394X550

SUB= 159639X550

18

126938X

SUB= 532126938

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

157373

GRILLE-MS428

29

140273

LENS GRILLE

30

147310X550

FENDER

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

105476X550

FOOTREST.LH.PERF.

34

105475X550

FOOTREST.RH.PERF.

35

72110606

BOLT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

51

73800400

NUT

52

19091416

WASHER

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

150127

AIR DUCT

71

73680400

SUB= 73690400

140

158418

BRKT SUSPENSION

145

156524

"ROD POVOT,CHASSIS"

147

74760412

BOLT LT

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

M14542A (1997)

Page 3 of 27

DECALS

 

M14542A (1997)

 

Page 4 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

156867

"DECAL DASH,OPER."

 

2

159418

"DECAL INS,STRG WH"

3

159413

DECAL HOOD RH

4

159415

"DECAL HOOD,LH"

7

159024

"DECAL PANEL,SIDE"

9

159417

"DECAL FENDER,MEIJ"

10

157002

"DECAL DANGER,FEND"

11

4900J

DECAL T

14

136832

DECAL

16

145005

DECAL.BATRY.3-3908

17

134999

"DECAL,ENVIRO DECK"

20

272991

DECAL, ENGINE

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

158124

MANUAL.GENERIC.42

 

158708

MANUAL.P.M14542A

M14542A (1997)

Page 5 of 27

DRIVE

 

M14542A (1997)

 

Page 6 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

930-055A

TRANSAXLE, PEERLESS

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666

PULLEY TRANSAXLE 18" TIRES

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

5

121520X

STRAP TORQUE

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74490544

BOLT.HX.FLG.5/16

18

74780616

BOLT

19

73680600

SUB= 73690600

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

155071

SHAFT ASM-PEDALF

35

120183

SUB= 120183X

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

154777

SUB= 165692

42

19131312

WASHER

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

154604

BELLCRANK ASM

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

154778

KEEPER-BELT

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

74

137057

SPACER AXLE

75

121749X

WASHER

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

M14542A (1997)

 

Page 7 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

78

121748X

WASHER

 

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

80

145090

"ARM.SHIFT.20""TIRE"

81

156049

SHAFT.CROS.P930.

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

145643

"ROD.TIE.20""P930LT"

85

150360

NUT.CNT.LOCK.1/4

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139964

SUB= 918139964

90

124346X

NUT

96

4497J

SPACER T

112

19091210

WASHER LT

113

127285X

"STRAP,TORQUE"

116

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

118

154774

SPACER-BELLCRANK

121

154419

NYLINER-CLUTCHING

M14542A (1997)

Page 8 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

M14542A (1997)

 

Page 9 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

109238X

TUBE T

8

156417

"CASE,BATTERY.MECH"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

15

147688

FASTNER.SNAP-IN

16

153664

SWITCH INTERLOCK

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

25

146147

CABLE.BTRY.6GA.RD

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

4207J

CABLE T

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

140301

SWITCH IGN 4POS

31

124211X

NUT IGNITION

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

122147X

KEY

40

156442

HARNESS-IGNITION

41

71110408

BOLT HXHD FIN

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

48

140844

ADAPTER AMMETER

52

141940

PROTECTION LOOP

70

140422

HARNESS.ENG.DUAL

M14542A (1997)

Page 10 of 27

ENGINE