AYP LT4218C Parts List

Size:
195.39 Kb
Download

LT4218C (1995)

Page 1 of 25

CHASSIS

 

LT4218C (1995)

 

Page 2 of 25

CHASSIS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145501

CHASSIS.WLD.11GA

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

145203

DASH.PLASTIC.BLK

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

145218

PANEL.DASH.LH.

13

145223

PANEL.DASH.RH.NOT

16

73510400

NUT

17

123801X550

HOOD/GRILLE ASM

20

140181

PLATE.SUPT.BATTER

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800800

NUT.LK.W/WSH.1/2.

28

140671

GRILLE ASM WELD

29

110898X

LENS T

30

140001X550

FENDER PNT

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145244X500

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X500

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

36

108067X

PAL NUT LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

41

139978

PLATE EXTEN FEND

45

132257

SUB= 918132257

50

124046X

"BAFFLE,HOOD"

59

110436X

SUB= 9151R

60

72140606

BOLT

61

19171416

WASHER

64

145095

SUB= 150272

66

140942X011

PLATE DASH SILKSC

71

73640400

NUT HXKEP 1/4X20

72

110350X550

STRAP FENDER ASM

86

123764X550

PANEL SIDE RH ASM

87

123765X550

PANEL SIDE LH ASM

90

19091216

WASHER PM

100

109458X

FOAM STRIP T

102

2751R

CLIP T

114

145349

BRACKET.SUPT.DASH

115

121794X

COVER ACCESS

117

144283

WASHER.SERRATED.

118

145595

BRACKET.CLUTCH.MC

123

144712

SUB= 149036

124

144713

BRACKET.PICK.RH

125

74180412

SCREW

127

120579X

PAL NUT

128

124201X

SCREW SPECIAL

LT4218C (1995)

Page 3 of 25

DECALS

 

LT4218C (1995)

 

Page 4 of 25

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

141901

DECAL INST OP DAS

 

2

136832

DECAL

3

143219

DECAL LOGO GRILLE

4

146463

DECAL.INST.WHL.ST

5

140837

DECAL BRAK PARK

6

141898

DECAL CAUT FEND

7

141897

DECAL CLUT/BRAKE

8

143220

DECAL FEND QUICK

10

143214

DECAL HD RH

11

141872

DECAL DANGER CT/F

12

143216

DECAL CHASSIS KGR

13

143303

SUB= 272270

14

135429

DECAL.ENG.272757

15

143215

DECAL HD LH

18

139443

DECAL.ENG.272101

19

139697

SUB= 272629

20

143221

DECAL DECK MULCH

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

133671

FOOTREST PAD

 

148173

MANUAL.O.LT4218C

 

148174

MANUAL.O.LT4218C

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

MK420

MULCHING KIT W/BLADES

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

CH208

TIRE CHAINS

LT4218C (1995)

Page 5 of 25

DRIVE

 

LT4218C (1995)

 

Page 6 of 25

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

145600

TRANSAXLE

 

2

146682

SPRING.BRAKE.RETU

3

123666X

PULLEY TRANS

4

12000028

SUB= 2267J

6

17490512

SCREW

8

141003

ROD SHIFT FEND LT

10

76020416

PIN COTTER 1/8

11

105701X

WASH-SHFTPLT LT

13

74550412

BOLT.1/4-28.W/PAT

14

10040400

LOCKWASHER

15

74780544

BOLT HEX

19

73800600

NUT

21

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

22

130804

BRAKE ROD

24

73350600

NUT

25

106888X

SPRING ROD LT

26

19131316

WASHER

27

76020412

COTTER PIN

28

145204

ROD.BRAKE.PARK.LT

29

71673

PLUNGER CAP T

30

130807

TRANSAXLE MTG BKT

31

127275X

"KEEPER,BELT LH T"

32

74760512

BOLT

34

122424X

SUB= 149001

35

120183X

NYLON BEARING

36

19211616

WASHER LT

37

1572H

SUB= 2882J

38

123674X

PULLEY.IDLER.FLAT

39

74760644

BOLT

40

4470J

SPACER T

41

109070X

BELT KEEPER LT

42

19131312

WASHER

44

105706X

"LY, BEARING"

45

110812X

WASHER LT

46

12000039

KLIP RING

47

127783

SUB= 139245

48

123789X

ARM IDLER

49

123205X

RETAIN BELT

50

74760624

SUB= 74930624

51

73680600

SUB= 73690600

52

73680500

SUB= 73690500

53

105710X

"LINK, CLUTCH T"

54

2751R

CLIP T

55

105709X

"SPRING, RETURN LT"

56

74760620

SUB= 74780620

57

130801

SUB= 138255

58

127274X

"KEEPER,BELT RH T"

59

140312

KEEPER BELT CNTSP

61

17490612

SCREW

62

8883R

PEDAL COVER T

63

140186

PULLEY.ENGINE

64

71170764

BOLT

65

10040700

LOCKWASHER

66

129921

KEEPER.BELT.ENG.L

70

134683

KEEPER BELT ENG

72

19132012

WASHER

74

137057

SPACER AXLE

75

121749X

WASHER

LT4218C (1995)

 

Page 7 of 25

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

76

12000001

E-RINGLT

 

77

123583X

SQUARE KEY

78

121748X

WASHER

79

2228M

SUB= 2228M1

80

145090

"ARM.SHIFT.20""TIRE"

81

145092

SUB= 156049

82

123782X

"SPRING,TORSION"

83

19171216

WASHER

84

145643

"ROD.TIE.20""P930LT"

85

73530400

NUT 1/4-28

86

71208

BUSHING

87

19212016

WASHER D

88

12000008

KLIP RING

89

139964

SUB= 918139964

90

124346X

NUT

96

4497H

RETAINER M

100

19111216

WASHER M

110

74780612

BOLT

112

19091210

WASHER LT

113

127285X

"STRAP,TORQUE"

LT4218C (1995)

Page 8 of 25

ELECTRICAL

 

LT4218C (1995)

 

Page 9 of 25

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

121265X

SUB= 123899X

 

2

74760412

BOLT LT

3

19091016

WASHER

4

10040400

LOCKWASHER

5

121264X

"CAP,BATTERY "

6

73220400

SUB= 50675

7

7697J

"DRAIN TU T, BATT"

8

7603J

"TRAY T, BATTERY"

9

109596X

HOSE CLAMP T

10

145211

SUB= 150177

11

145209

SUB= 150109

12

145769

SUB= 150177

19

10090400

SUB= 10040400

20

73350400

NUT

21

136850

"HARNESS,LIGHT SOC"

22

4152J

HEADLAMP BULB

24

146148

CABLE.6GA.22W/16W

25

4799J

"CABLE T, BATTERY"

26

108824X

FUSE HYT

28

145491

CABLE.GRND.6GA.21

29

121305X

SWITCH SEAT

30

144921

SUB= 163088

31

140400

SUB= 145774

32

141226

COVER KEY SWITCH

33

140401

KEY MLD GEN DELTA

34

110712X

SWITCH LT

35

108236X

BRACKET LT

36

17021008

SCREW

38

140336

BRACKET SWITCH IN

39

109553X

SWITCH INTERLOCKT

40

145489

HARNESS.IGN.DASH.

41

71110412

BOLT.HX.1/4-20

42

131563

SUB= 154336

43

145673

SUB= 146154

44

73800400

NUT

45

121433X

SUB= 122822X

49

11151000

LOCKWASHER

55

17490508

SCREW LT

70

140413

HARNESS ENG DUAL

LT4218C (1995)

Page 10 of 25

ENGINE