AYP LT4216F Parts List

Size:
217.98 Kb
Download

LT4216F (1996)

Page 1 of 27

42" MOWER DECK

 

LT4216F (1996)

 

Page 2 of 27

42" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

144393

DECK.WELD.42.

 

2

72140506

BOLT

3

138017

BRKT ASM SWAY BAR

4

138440

BRKT DECK SW BAR

5

4939M

SUB= 85902

6

130832

SUB= 130833

8

850857

BLADE BOLT

9

10030600

SUB= 10040600

10

140296

WASHER.HARD.BLADE

11

138498

"BLADE.42"" HIPERF"

12

129895

BEARING.BALL

13

137645

SUB= 137646

14

128774

HSG ASM MANDREL

15

110485X

BEARING

16

140329

STRIPPER RND MWR

17

72110610

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

18

72140505

BOLT

19

132827

BOLT SHD 5/16-18

20

136888

SUB= 918136888

21

73680500

SUB= 73690500

22

134753

STIFFENER BRKT

23

131267

DEFLECTOR BRKT

24

105304X

CAP-SLEEVELT

25

123713X

SPRING TORSION

26

110452X

NUT PUSH M

27

130968

DEFLECTOR.SHIELD

28

19111016

WASHER

29

131491

HINGE ROD

30

138776

SUB= 157722

31

129963

WASHER

32

153535

PULLEY.MANDREL.42

33

137266

SUB= 139729

34

72110614

BOLT

35

133835

XMAS TREE FASTNER

36

131494

FLAT IDLER PULLEY

37

19131316

WASHER

40

73680600

SUB= 73690600

41

133551

PIVOT ROD

43

140083

ROD CLUTCH W/NIBS

44

140088

GUARD MAND LH BLK

45

4497H

RETAINER M

46

137729

SCREW.1/4-20X5/8

48

133944

HARD SMALL WASHER

49

133940

SUB= 151785

50

131340

SHOULDER BOLT

51

69180

LOCKNUT

52

139888

BOLT.SHLD.5/16-18

53

131845

BRAKE PAD ARM ASM

54

133943

HARDENED WASHER

55

140084

SUB= 151785

56

122052X

SPACER RETAINER

58

140086

SPRING TORSN BRAK

59

141043

GUARD IDLER TUV

67

106933X

KNOB T (1/2-HOLE)

68

144200

BELT.V.T-PATH

71

142427

ROD CLUTCH 38/42

72

131870

RETURN SPRING

73

127847

CLUTCH ARM SECOND

LT4216F (1996)

 

Page 3 of 27

42" MOWER DECK

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

74

121748X

WASHER

 

75

12000029

RING

76

128903

SHOULDER BOLT

77

127845

SPRING KEEPER

78

140333

SUB= 140333X431

79

127498

BUSHING

80

128759

SUB= 918128759

81

73350600

NUT

82

142028

TRUNION ADJ

83

120958X

WASHER

84

144394

SUB= 156084

85

72140618

BOLT RDHD 3/8-16

 

130794

MANDREL ASM

 

144783

SUB= 164962

LT4216F (1996)

Page 4 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

LT4216F (1996)

 

Page 5 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

151169

CHASSIS WLDMT 11G

 

2

140356

SUB= 145009

3

17490612

SCREW

4

19131216

WASHER

6

145206

SUB= 145206X431

8

126471X

"CLIP,INSULATOR"

9

140072

SUB= 532142465

10

72140608

SUB= 72110608

11

146965

PANEL.DASH.LH.

12

145660

CLIP.TINNERMAN

13

146959

PANEL.DASH.RH

14

17490608

SCREW LT

17

139394X550

SUB= 159639X550

20

145210

PLATE.MTG.BTRY.TK

23

124028X

SUB= 532124028

24

74780616

BOLT

25

19131312

WASHER

26

73800600

NUT

28

150208

GRILL QUADRA

29

150209

LENS QUADRA

30

141001X550

SUB= 140001X550

31

139976

BRACKET SUPT FEND

33

145244X500

FOOTREST.LH.LT/GT

34

145243X500

FOOTREST.RH.LT/GT

35

72110606

BOLT

37

17490508

SCREW LT

38

139886

BRACKET ASM LH

39

139887

BRACKET ASM RH

40

139977

SPACER FENDER LT

41

139978

PLATE EXTEN FEND

48

138096

RIVET.PUSH.PLATE

49

17490412

SCREW HEX CRT

50

142779

BRACE SUPT DASH

51

73800400

NUT

52

19081416

WASHER 9/32X7/8X 16 GA

53

144697

BRACKET.GRILLE.LH

54

17030814

SUB= 91817030814

55

144696

BRACKET.GRILLE.RH

57

74780412

SUB= 74780414

58

140547

DUCT.AIR.B&S.18HP

60

72140606

BOLT

61

19171416

WASHER

68

73510400

NUT

74

73680600

SUB= 73690600

140

150556

SUB= 158739

 

5479J

PLUG BUTTON T

 

130414

NLA

LT4216F (1996)

Page 6 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

LT4216F (1996)

 

Page 7 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

132671

HARNESS.IGNITION

 

2

2274J

SUB= 74760412

3

134400

SUB= 68003

4

105904X

"SPRING, DETENT LT"

5

105905X

"SCREW, SET LT"

6

138235

KIT SHIFTER ASM

7

134399

SHIFTER BOOT

8

120951X

PUCK T

9

148266

SUB= 105911X

10

2225J

RETAINING RING LT

11

134793

ASM KIT SHIM 4689

12

143679

PLUG.PLASTIC

13

120415X

WASHER T

14

142674

KEY WOODRUFF-DANA

15

106846X

SUB= 167148

16

106095X

SUB= 95-8060-6F

17

105909X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

18

105910X

"CHAIN,24 PTCH LT"

19

105911X

BEARING.FLNG.5510

20

142675

GEAR SPUR 14 TTH

21

148267

CLUTCH.COL.5467

22

138237

KIT.ASM.CLUTCH KY

23

148268

BEARING.FLNG.5511

24

142676

SHAFT INTERM DANA

25

2244J

WOODRUFF KEY

26

105916X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

27

120470X

SPROCKET 18T T

28

110070X

SPACER YT

29

142677

GEAR SPUR 37 TTH

30

142681

GEAR SPUR 35 TTH

31

124644X

GEAR SPUR 30T

32

108980X

GEAR 25T LT

33

120406X

GEAR SPUR 22 TT

34

134796

SPUR GEAR 19T

35

105925X

"WASHER, PLAIN LT"

36

2232J

WASHER 025

37

108978X

SPACER

38

110079X

ASSM GEAR COMB

39

124639X

SHAFT IDLER

40

120472X

SPACER T

41

105928X

SPROCKET 9T LT

42

106605X

SUB= 167148

43

134394

ASM KIT SHIM

44

120473X

SHAFT T

45

106596X

"SCREW, TAPPING LT"

46

142678

GEAR SPUR 12 TTH

47

120407X

SUB= 124641X

48

106589X

"GEAR, SPUR 25T LT"

49

120408X

GEAR 28T T

50

105937X

"GEAR, SPUR 31T LT"

51

2226J

WASHER 060

52

134401

NEOPRENE WASHER

53

2264J

WASHER 031

54

120474X

SUB= 154658

55

110081X

GEAR 15T T

56

105941X

"RING,RETAINING LT"

57

110071X

SUB= 120478X

58

120952X

SHAFT T

LT4216F (1996)

 

Page 8 of 27

DANA TRANSAXLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

59

110082X

GEAR 1ST T

 

60

120475X

SUB= 154659

61

142680

HOUSING LOWER TNS

62

120961X

PUCK T

63

7294J

BRAKE DISC. T

64

108989X

SPACER LT

65

120953X

SUB= 918120953X

66

120954X

PIN T

67

134799

TAP SCREW

68

138244

SUB= 108992X

69

108996X

WASHER LT

70

120956X

NLA

71

73810500

NUT.LOCK.5/16-24

72

148269

SEAL.OIL.DAN.5508

73

120416X

SUB= 126976X

LT4216F (1996)

Page 9 of 27

DECALS

 

LT4216F (1996)

 

Page 10 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

272558

DECAL, HP ENGINE

 

2

151451

DECAL INST WHL

3

143219

DECAL LOGO GRILLE

4

141898

DECAL CAUT FEND

5

141897

DECAL CLUT/BRAKE

6

143216

DECAL CHASSIS KGR

7

133671

FOOTREST PAD

8

151626

DECAL HOOD RH

9

151627

DECAL HOOD RH

10

136832

DECAL

12

151399

DECAL.DECK.KGRO.

13

148914

DECAL.SADDLE.INST

14

151610

DECAL.FEND.KGRO

15

151404

DECAL SEAT

17

151398

DECAL.CHAS.KGRO

18

141872

DECAL DANGER CT/F

19

146451

DECAL.BTRY.DANGER

 

138311

DECAL HANDLE LIFT

 

154189

MANUAL O.LT4216F

 

154191

MANUAL.O.LT4216F

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

CH208

TIRE CHAINS

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.