AYP LT125 Parts List

Size:
234.06 Kb
Download

LT125 (1999 & Before)

Page 1 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

LT125 (1999 & Before)

 

Page 2 of 27

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

532159530

SUB= 159530

 

2

532140356

SUB= 145009

3

817490612

SCREW THDROL 3/8-16X3/4TY-TT

4

819131216

WASHER 13/32X3/4X16 GA

5

532155272

SUB= 155272

6

532155923

SUB= 155923

8

532155138

SUB= 155138

9

532157969

SUB= 147627X011

10

872140608

BOLT CARRIAGE 3/8-16X1

11

532155927

SUB= 155927

12

532145660

SUB= 145660

13

532157262

SUB= 155934X010

14

817490608

SCREW THDROL 3/8-16X1/2TY-TT

15

874180512

SCREW MACHINE TRHD 5/16-18X 3/4

16

873510500

NUT, KEPS 5/16-18

17

532159355

SUB= 159639X505

18

532126938

"BUMPER,HOOD T"

24

874780616

BOLT FIN HEX 3/8-16X 1

25

819131312

WASHER

26

873800600

LOCKNUT

28

532157373

SUB= 157373

29

532140273

SUB= 140273

30

532141283

SUB= 140001X505

31

532136619

SUB= 136619

33

532125401

SUB= 105476X505

34

532125402

SUB= 105475X505

35

872110606

BOLT RDHD SHT SQNK 3/8-16X 3/4

38

532139886

SUB= 139886

39

532139887

SUB= 139887

51

873800400

NUT LOCK HEX W/INS 1/4-20

52

819091416

WASHER 9/32 X 7/8 X 16 GA

53

532144697

SUB= 144697

54

817030814

SCREW LOCK SPIDER #8 X 7/8

55

532144696

SUB= 144696

57

874780412

BOLT HEX 1/4-20X 3/4

58

532150127

SUB= 150127

71

873680400

NUT CROWNLOCK 1/4-20

140

532158418

SUB= 158418

145

532156524

SUB= 156524

147

874760412

BOLT HEX HD 1/4-20X 3/4

 

532005479

SUB= 5479J

LT125 (1999 & Before)

Page 3 of 27

DECALS

 

LT125 (1999 & Before)

 

Page 4 of 27

DECALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

532101892

SUB= 101892X

 

2

532157163

"DECAL OPER,SADDLE"

3

532159276

DECAL HOOD RH

4

532159277

DECAL HOOD LH

5

532272632

SUB= 272632

6

532134999

DECAL MOWER ENVIRO WHITE

7

532152252

DECAL INS STRG

8

532137259

SUB= 137259

9

532141761

DECAL.FEND.LR/LT

10

532157140

SUB= 157140

14

532136832

SUB= 136832

20

532145005

SUB= 145005

 

532138311

SUB= 138311

 

532158124

MANUAL.O.JC1454

 

532157255

MANUAL.P.JC12542A

 

LSB42

SNOW THROWER

 

C42

GRASS CATCHER

 

LC05

WHEEL WTS.

 

CH12

TIRE CHAINS

 

LBD48

SNOW BLADE

 

MK42

MULCH KIT W/BLADES

LT125 (1999 & Before)

Page 5 of 27

DRIVE

 

LT125 (1999 & Before)

 

Page 6 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

930-055A

TRANSAXLE, PEERLESS

 

2

532146682

SUB= 146682

3

532123666

SUB= 123666X

4

812000028

RING, RETAINER

5

532121520

SUB= 121520X

6

817490512

SCREW THDROL 5/16-18X 3/4 TYT

8

532141003

SUB= 141003

10

876020416

PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1 CAD

11

532105701

SUB= 105701X

13

874550412

BOLT 1/4-28GR 8 W/PATCH

14

810040400

WASHER, LOCK 1/4

15

874490544

BOLT HEX 5/16-18GA 5

18

874780616

BOLT FIN HEX 3/8-16X 1

19

873800600

LOCKNUT

21

532106933

SUB= 106933X

22

532130804

SUB= 130804

24

873350600

NUT HEX JAM 3/8-16UNC

25

532106888

SUB= 106888X

26

819131316

WASHER 13/32 X 13/16 X 16 GA

27

876020412

PIN COTTER 1/8 X 3/4 CAD

28

532145204

SUB= 145204

29

532071673

SUB= 71673

30

532130807

SUB= 130807

31

532127275

SUB= 127275X

32

874760512

BOLT, HEX 5/16-18X 3/4

34

532155071

SUB= 155071

35

532120183

SUB= 120183X

36

819211616

WASHER 21/32 X 1 X 16 GA

37

532124963

SUB= 2882J

38

532123674

SUB= 123674X

39

874760644

BOLT FIN HEX 3/8-16X2-3/4

40

532124965

SUB= 4470J

41

532154777

SUB= 165692

42

819131312

WASHER

47

532127783

SUB= 139245

48

532154604

SUB= 154604

49

532123205

SUB= 123205X

50

874760624

BOLT HEX HD 3/8-16X1-1/2

51

873680600

NUT, CROWNLOCK 3/8-16

52

873680500

LOCKNUT, CROWN 5/16-18

53

532105710

SUB= 105710X

55

532105709

SUB= 105709X

56

874760620

BOLT, HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4

57

532130801

SUB= 138255

58

532127274

SUB= 127274X

59

532140312

SUB= 140312

61

817490612

SCREW THDROL 3/8-16X3/4TY-TT

62

532124872

SUB= 8883R

63

532140186

SUB= 140186

64

871170764

BOLT HEX

65

810040700

WASHER LOCK HVY HLCL SPR 7/16

66

532154778

SUB= 154778

70

532134683

SUB= 134683

72

819132012

WASHER 13/32 X 1-1/4X 12 GA

74

532137057

SUB= 137057

75

532121749

SUB= 121749X

76

812000001

E-RING#5133-75

77

532123583

SUB= 123583X

LT125 (1999 & Before)

 

Page 7 of 27

DRIVE

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

78

532121748

SUB= 121748X

 

79

532125096

SUB= 2228M1

80

532131486

SUB= 131486

81

532156043

SHAFT ASM CROSS

82

532123782

SUB= 123782X

83

819171216

WASHER 17/32 X 3/4 X 16 GA

84

532123793

SUB= 123793X

85

532150360

SUB= 150360

86

532071208

SUB= 71208

87

819212016

WASHER 21/32 X 1-1/4X 16 GA

88

812000008

RING CLIP #5304-62

89

532139964

SUB= 139964

90

532124346

SUB= 124346X

96

532124788

SUB= 4497H

112

819091210

WASHER 9/32 X 3/4 X 10 GA

113

532127285

SUB= 127285X

116

872110610

BOLT RDHD SQ NECK 3/8-16X 1.25

118

532154774

SUB= 154774

121

532154419

SUB= 154419

LT125 (1999 & Before)

Page 8 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

LT125 (1999 & Before)

 

Page 9 of 27

ELECTRICAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ref # Part Number

Qty Description

1

532144925

SUB= 123899X

 

2

874760412

BOLT HEX HD 1/4-20X 3/4

3

819091016

WASHER 9/32 X 5/8 X 16 GA.

4

810040400

WASHER, LOCK 1/4

6

873220400

NUT, HEX 1/4-20

7

532109238

SUB= 109238X

8

532156417

SUB= 156417

9

532109596

SUB= 109596X

15

532147688

SUB= 147688

16

532153664

SUB= 153664

19

810090400

WASHER LOCK 1/4

20

873350400

NUT JAM HEX 1/4-20UNC

21

532136850

SUB= 136850

22

532004152

SUB= 4152J

24

532124780

SUB= 4799J

25

532146147

SUB= 146147

26

532108824

SUB= 108824X

28

532124773

SUB= 4207J

29

532121305

SUB= 121305X

30

532140301

SUB= 140301

31

532124211

SUB= 124211X

32

532141226

SUB= 141226

33

532122147

SUB= 122147X

40

532156442

SUB= 156442

41

871110408

BOLT BLK FIN HEX 1/4-20X 1/2

42

532131563

SUB= 154336

43

532145673

SUB= 146154

44

873640400

NUT KEPS HEX 1/4-20UNC

48

532140844

SUB= 140844

52

532141940

SUB= 141940

70

532140413

SUB= 140413

LT125 (1999 & Before)

Page 10 of 27

ENGINE