AYP LOGT25H48A RP Parts List

Size:
56.14 Kb
Download

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER LO45N22SA

2

3

ROTARY LAWN MOWER - - MODEL NUMBER LO45N22SA

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

132004

Locknut 1/4-20

46

83923

Locknut 1/16-18

2

86902

Control Bar

51

17600406

Screw, Hex Head, Serrated 1/4 x 20.tt

3

179585

Rope Guide

52

150406

Hex Head Thread Rolling Screw 3/8-16x 1

4

169709X479

Upper Handle

55

85463

Danger Decal

5

169708X479

Lower Handle

59

188810

Lawn Mower Housing (Includes Key Number 55)

7

131959

Handle Bolt 5/16-18

61

851514

Blade Adapter

11

176556

Engine Zone Control Cable

62

141114

22" Blade

12

750634

Hex Washer Head Screw #10-24x 1/2

63

851074

Hardened Washer

13

86899X004

Up-StopBracket

64

850263

Helical Lockwasher 3/8

16

136376

Handle Knob

65

851084

Screw Hex Head 3/8-24x1-3/8(Grade 8)

19

51793

Hairpin Cotter

67

- - -

Engine, Briggs & Stratton, Model Number 127802

21

165858

Rear Deflector

 

 

(Order parts from engine manufacturer)

22

66426

Wire Tie

72

186577X004

Axle Arm Assembly (LF / RR)

23

160831

Discharge Guard

73

186578X004

Axle Arm Assembly (RF / LR)

27

160832

Torsion Spring

74

166785

Nut, Hex

30

160833

Hinge Rod

76

161622

Clip, Closeout

33

73930500

Nut, Hex, Flangelock 5/16 - 18

77

750097

Screw

34

168164X479

Wheel Bracket, Support (Left)

78

87584X004

Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18X.51

35

168165X479

Wheel Bracket, Support (Right)

79

160830

Mulcher Plate

36

160835X007

Wheel Bracket Adjuster

- -

161058

Warning Decal (Not Shown)

39

168360X004

Selector Spring

- -

172782

Operator's Manual, English

40

87877

Selector Knob

- -

188809

Repair Parts Manual

43

183901

Washer

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

44

160828

Shoulder Bolt 5/16-18x .33

45

700263

Wheel Assembly

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm