AYP LO21H48D RP Parts List

Size:
966.11 Kb
Download

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48D), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

SCHEMATIC

RED

BLACK

 

A

AMMETER (OPTIONAL)

RED

 

B

S

 

M

 

G

A1

 

L

A2

BLACK

IGNITION

SWITCH

 

 

BROWN

ORANGE

 

BATTERY

 

SOLENOID

RED

 

 

RED

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUSE

 

RED

 

 

 

STARTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

C

G

 

BLACK

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

BLACK

 

F H

 

ELECTRIC CLUTCH

 

 

 

RED

B

BLACK

CLUTCH / BRAKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

(PEDAL UP)

 

 

 

RED

 

 

A

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

 

SEAT SWITCH

 

 

 

(NOT OCCUPIED)

 

 

 

 

PTO (DISENGAGED)

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUNDING

 

 

BLUE

HOUR

CONNECTOR

 

 

 

METER

RED

FUEL

LINE

FUEL SHUT-OFF

SOLENOID

RED

(OPTIONAL)

BLACK

 

 

 

 

SPARK PLUGS

IGNITION

 

GAP

 

(2 PLUGS

UNIT

 

 

ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

 

 

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT

28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM

16 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

 

(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)

REGULATOR

ALTERNATOR

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

M + G + A1

NONE

ON + LIGHTS

B + A1

L + A2

ON

B + A1

NONE

START

B + S + A1

NONE

BROWN

BLACK

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

02757

HEADLIGHTS

 

 

 

PTO SWITCH

 

G F C

 

 

POSITION

CIRCUIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

C + G, B + H

 

H

E

B

 

 

ON

C + F, B + E, A + D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D A

 

 

 

 

NON-REMOVABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

REMOVABLE

PTO SWITCH

CONNECTIONS

CONNECTIONS

CONNECTOR

29

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48D), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

ELECTRICAL

22

21

 

42

24

41

2

1

91

43

27

40

27

 

 

26

27

27

 

25

16

33

30

50

27

D.

 

89

 

C.A

MPE

 

 

 

 

RES

 

46

 

 

29

45

8

28

 

27

 

_

 

ry

 

Batte

30

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48D), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

ELECTRICAL

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1532 14 49-27Battery

2874 76 04-12Bolt Hex Hd1/4-20unc x 3/4

8532 18 64-91Box Battery

16532 17 61-38Switch InterlockPush-In

21532 18 37-59Harness Asm Light W/4152j

22532 00 41-52Bulb Light #1156

24532 12 47-80Cable Battery 6 Ga. 11" red

25532 14 61-48Cable Battery 6 Ga. 22" red w/16 wire

26532 17 51-58Fuse 20 AMP

27873 51 04-00Nut Keps Hex1/4-20unc

28532 14 54-91Cable Ground black

29532 12 13-05Switch Plunger Nc Gray

30532 18 96-87Switch Ign

33532 14 04-01Key Ign Molded Generic

40532 18 80-24Harness Ign.

41871 11 04-08Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4 - 20 x 1/2

42532 13 15-63Cover Terminal Red

43532 17 88-61Solenoid

45532 12 28-22Ammeter

46532 16 96-35HourmeterSnap-In

50532 17 46-51Switch PTO

89532 16 96-39BracketSnap-InHourmeter

90532 18 04-49Cover Terminal

91532 19 02-70Strap Battery

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

31

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48D), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

259

 

 

212

 

28

258

 

 

212

 

17

 

 

213

 

217

10

39

277

 

 

 

276

 

 

10

278

30

214

58

90

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

209

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

159

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

280

 

 

 

208

11

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

280

 

 

 

 

166

209

 

158

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

209

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

166

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

209

64

 

209

 

 

 

144

 

1

 

 

 

26

 

 

13

 

 

142

60

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

143

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

144

 

 

 

 

 

60

26

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

142

 

145

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

2

 

 

 

209

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

208

 

 

 

 

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

209

 

 

38

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

chassis_elite husqy_4

32

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48D), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1532 17 46-19Chassis Stamping

2532 17 65-54Drawbar

9532 19 00-36Dash P/L M

10872 14 06-08Bolt Carriage3/8-16x 1

11532 17 49-96Panel Dash Lh

13532 18 17-19Panel Dash Rh

14817 49 06-08Screw Thdrol3/8-16x 1/2

17532 18 99-77Hood

26873 80 06-00Nut Lock Hex W/Ins3/8-16unc

28532 18 82-69Grille/Lens Asm.

30532 19 18-15Fender Footrest STLT Pnt

31532 13 99-76Bracket Support Fender

37817 49 05-08Screw Thdrol5/16-18x 1/2 TYT

38532 17 57-10Bracket Asm Pivot Mower Rear

39532 17 47-14Bracket Pivot

53532 18 83-72Bracket Dash RH

55532 18 83-73Bracket Dash LH

58532 18 93-52Air Duct Engine

60872 14 06-06Bolt Rdhd Sqnk3/8-16unc x 3/4

64532 17 49-97Dash Lower STLT

74873 68 06-00Nut Crownlock3/8-16unc

90532 12 43-46NutSelf-thdWsh-Hd1/4

142532 17 57-02Plate Reinforcement STLT

143532 18 66-89Bracket Swaybar Chassis

144532 17 55-82Bracket Pnt Footrest STLT

145532 15 65-24Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood

166532 17 18-75Screw HWHDHi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

158532 16 20-37Bracket Parking Brake

159532 18 54-34Cupholder

208817 67 06-08Screw Thdrol3/8-16x 1/2 TYT Bl

209817 00 06-12Screw3/8-16x 3/4

212532 18 82-67Insert Lens Refl ect

213532 18 99-79Skirt Side LH

214532 18 99-78Skirt Side RH

217532 18 54-36Console Fuel Window

258532 18 99-81Lens RH

259532 18 99-82Lens LH

276532 18 92-74Bumper Hood RH

277532 18 92-75Bumper Hood LH

278532 19 16-11Screw 10 x 3/4 Single Lead Hex

280817 00 06-16Screw3/18-16x 1

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

33

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48D), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

DRIVE

120

57

 

89

 

 

263

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

254

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

 

 

 

 

246

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69

 

 

263

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

245

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

 

 

 

 

 

159

158

59

 

 

 

 

 

251

161

 

 

 

 

 

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

202

197

 

 

162

 

 

 

 

169

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

61

 

 

 

 

 

198

 

 

 

56

50

 

 

 

 

 

 

83

 

 

150

 

 

 

 

 

 

41

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

 

65

 

 

85

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

81

112

 

 

168

 

 

48

21

163

 

 

17

 

247

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

82 165156

166

38

64

27

151

 

 

 

51

 

32

 

8

 

 

35

 

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

47

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

39

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

 

 

 

120

 

 

 

52

 

 

36

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

 

 

 

52

 

 

37

 

36 35

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

95

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28

 

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

252

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

252

29

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

252 25

19

 

 

 

 

 

77

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

78

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

76

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

96

1

 

74

75

drive-hydro.stlt_71

34

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48D), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

DRIVE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - -

Transaxle Peerless LTH2000

64

532 17 39-37Bolt Hex7/16-20x 4 Gr. 5

 

 

(Order parts from transaxle manu-

65

810 04 06-00Washer

 

 

facturer)

66

532 15 47-78Keeper Belt Engine Hydro

8

532 16 58-66Rod Shift Fender Adjust

69

532 14 24-32Screw Hex WshHi-Lo1/4-1/2unc

9

532 17 93-34Clutch Ogura

74

532 13 70-57Spacer

10

876 02 04-16Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 CAD

75

532 12 17-49Washer 25/32 x1-1/4x 16 Ga.

14

810 04 04-00Washer Lock Hvy Helical

76

812 00 00-01E-Ring

15

874 49 05-44Bolt Hex FLGHD5/16-18Gr.5

77

532 12 35-83Key, Square

16

873 80 05-00Nut Lock Hex W/Ins.5/16-18unc

78

532 12 17-48Washer 25/32 x1-5/8x 16 Ga.

17

532 12 61-97Washer1-1/2OD x 15/32 ID x .250

81

532 17 81-39Shaft Asm Cross Tapered

19

873 80 06-00Nut Lock Hex W/Wsh3/8-16unc

82

532 16 57-11Spring Torsion

21

532 14 08-45Knob1/2-13

83

819 17 12-16Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

22

532 17 81-41Rod, Brake

85

532 15 03-60Nut Lock Center1/4-28FNTHD

23

532 19 07-36BracketAnti-Rotation

89

532 19 18-16Console, Shift

24

873 35 06-00Nut, Hex Jam3/8-16unc

95

532 17 81-34Disconnect Asm Rod Bypas LTH

25

532 10 68-88Spring, Brake Rod

96

532 12 47-88Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad

27

876 02 04-12Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.

112

819 09 12-10Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.

28

532 17 57-65Rod, Parking Brake

120

873 90 06-00Nut Lock Flg3/8-16

29

532 07 16-73Cap, Parking Brake

150

532 17 54-56Spacer Retainer

30

532 16 95-92Bracket, Transaxle

151

819 13 32-10Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.

32

874 76 05-12Bolt Hex Hd5/16-18unc x 3/4

156

532 16 60-02Washer Srrted 5/16 ID x 1.125

34

532 17 55-78Shaft, Foot Pedal

158

532 16 55-89Bracket Shift Mount

35

532 12 01-83Bearing, Nylon

159

532 18 39-00Hub Shift

36

819 21 16-16Washer

161

872 14 04-06Bolt Rdhd Sqnk1/4-20x 3/4 Gr 5

37

532 12 49-63Pin, Roll

162

873 68 04-00Nut Crownlock1/4-20unc

38

532 17 91-14Pulley, Composite

163

874 78 04-16Bolt Hex Fin1/4-20unc x 1 Gr 5

39

872 11 06-22Bolt RDHD3/8-16unc x 2 3/4 Gr. 5

165

532 16 56-23Bracket Pivot Lever

41

532 17 55-56Keeper, Belt Idler

166

817 49 05-10Screw5/16-18x 5/8

47

532 12 77-83Pulley, Idler,V-Groove

168

532 16 54-92Bolt Shoulder5/16-18x .561

48

532 15 44-07Bellcrank, Clutch

169

532 16 55-80Plate Fastening

49

532 12 32-05Retainer, Belt

197

532 16 96-13NylinerSnap-In5/8’’ID

50

872 11 06-12Bolt Carr Sh3/8-16x1-1/2Gr 5

198

532 16 95-93Washer Nyl 7/8 ID x .105’’ Hyd

51

873 68 06-00Nut Crownlock3/8-16unc

202

872 11 06-14Bolt Carr Sh3/8-16x1-3/4Gr.5

52

873 68 05-00Nut, Crownlock5/16-18unc

245

532 17 81-22Strap Torque Lh LTH2000

53

532 10 57-10Link, Clutch

246

532 17 81-21Strap Torque Rh LTH2000

55

532 10 57-09Spring, Return, Clutch

247

532 18 14-62Link Shift Transaxle LTH2000

56

817 06 06-20Screw3/8-16x1-1/4

251

817 06 05-16Screw5/16-18x 1

57

532 17 81-38V-Belt

252

819 13 16-16Washer 13/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.

59

532 16 96-91Keeper, Center Span

254

817 00 06-16Screw3/8-16x 1

61

817 12 06-14Screw3/8-16x .875

263

817 00 06-12Screw Hex Wsh Thdr3/8-16x 3/4

62

532 12 48-72Cover, Pedal

NOTE:All component dimensions give in U.S. inches.

63

532 17 46-07Pulley, Engine

 

 

 

1 inch = 25.4 mm.

 

35

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48D), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

STEERING ASSEMBLY

38

1239

1

41

37

37

36

91

 

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

67

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

46

 

67

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

46

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

6

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

 

 

3

32

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

68

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

29

 

 

 

 

43

 

 

82

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

15

29

94

 

 

11

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

steering_pl.lt_54

43 95

8

36

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48D), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1532 16 66-27Wheel Steering

2532 18 47-06Axle

3532 16 98-40Spindle Asm LH

4532 16 98-39Spindle Asm RH

5532 12 49-31Bearing Race Thrust Harden

6532 12 17-48Washer 25/32 x1-5/8x 16 Ga.

8812 00 00-29Ring Klip#t5304-75

10532 17 51-21Link Drag

11810 04 06-00Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

12873 94 08-00Nut Hex Jam Toplock1/2-20unf

13532 13 65-18Spacer Brg Axle Front

15532 14 52-12Nut Hex Flange Lock

17532 17 78-83Shaft Asm Strg

29817 00 06-12Screw3/8-16x 3/4

32532 18 05-80Rod Tie

34810 04 05-00Washer Lock Hvy Helical 5/16

36532 15 51-05Bushing Strg

37532 15 29-27Screw

38532 16 66-26Insert Cap Strg Wh

39819 18 38-12Washer 9/16 x2-3/812 Ga.

40873 54 06-00Nut Crownlock3/8-24

41532 15 99-45Adaptor Wheel Strg

43532 12 17-49Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.

46532 12 12-32Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk

65532 16 03-67Spacer Brace Axle

67872 11 06-18Bolt Rdhd Sq3/8-16x2-1/4

68532 16 98-27Axle, Brace

71532 17 51-46Steering Asm

82532 16 98-35Bracket Susp Chassis Front

87532 17 39-66Washer Flat .781 x1-1/2x .14

88532 17 51-18Bolt Shoulder7/16-20

91532 17 55-53Clip Steering

94819 12 14-14Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.

95532 18 89-67Washer Hardened

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

37

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48D), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

SEAT ASSEMBLY

1

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

7

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

17

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

seat_lt.knob_1

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

1

532 18 87-15Seat

 

14

872 05 04-12Bolt Rdhd Sqnk1/4-2x1-1/2

2

532 14 05-51Bracket Pivot Seat 8 720

15

532 12 17-49Spacer

 

3

871 11 06-16Bolt Fin Hex3/8-16unc x 1

16

532 12 37-40Spring Cprsn

 

4

819 13 16-10Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.

17

532 12 39-76Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc

5

532 14 50-06ClipPush-In

21

532 17 18-52Bolt Shoulder

 

6

873 80 06-00Nut Hex w/Ins.3/8-16unc

 

 

5/16-18unc-2aBlk DA

7

532 12 41-81Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi

22

873 80 05-00Nut Hex Lock W/Ins5/16-18

8

817 00 06-16Screw3/8-16x1-1/2Smgml Tap/R Z

24

819 17 19-12Washer 17/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

9

819 13 16-14Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.

25

532 12 70-18Bolt Shoulder5/16-18x 62

10532 18 24-93Pan Seat

11532 16 63-69Knob Seat Adj. Wingnut

12

532 12 12-46

Bracket Mounting Switch

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

13

532 12 12-48

Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id

1 inch = 25.4 mm

38