AYP LO21H48B RP Parts List

Size:
999.23 Kb
Download

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48B), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

SCHEMATIC

RED

BLACK

 

A

AMMETER (OPTIONAL)

RED

 

B

S

 

M

 

G

A1

 

L

A2

BLACK

IGNITION

SWITCH

 

 

BROWN

ORANGE

 

BATTERY

 

SOLENOID

RED

 

 

RED

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

FUSE

 

RED

 

 

 

STARTER

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

C

G

 

BLACK

WHITE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

WHITE

 

 

BLACK

 

F H

 

ELECTRIC CLUTCH

 

 

 

RED

B

BLACK

CLUTCH / BRAKE

 

 

 

 

 

 

E

(PEDAL UP)

 

 

 

RED

 

 

A

 

 

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D

 

SEAT SWITCH

 

 

 

(NOT OCCUPIED)

 

 

 

 

PTO (DISENGAGED)

BLACK

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GROUNDING

 

 

BLUE

HOUR

CONNECTOR

 

 

 

METER

RED

FUEL

LINE

FUEL SHUT-OFF

SOLENOID

RED

(OPTIONAL)

BLACK

 

 

 

 

SPARK PLUGS

IGNITION

 

GAP

 

(2 PLUGS

UNIT

 

 

ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)

 

 

CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT

28 VOLTS AC @ 3600 RPM

16 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM

 

(REGULATOR DISCONNECTED)

REGULATOR

ALTERNATOR

IGNITION SWITCH

POSITION

CIRCUIT

“MAKE”

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

M + G + A1

NONE

ON + LIGHTS

B + A1

L + A2

ON

B + A1

NONE

START

B + S + A1

NONE

BROWN

BLACK

WIRING INSULATED CLIPS

NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE REPLACED TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.

02757

HEADLIGHTS

 

 

 

PTO SWITCH

 

G F C

 

 

POSITION

CIRCUIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

OFF

C + G, B + H

 

H

E

B

 

 

ON

C + F, B + E, A + D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

D A

 

 

 

 

NON-REMOVABLE

 

 

 

 

 

 

REMOVABLE

PTO SWITCH

CONNECTIONS

CONNECTIONS

CONNECTOR

29

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48B), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

ELECTRICAL

22

21

 

42

24

41

2

1

91

43

27

40

27

 

 

26

27

27

 

25

16

33

30

50

27

D.

 

89

 

C.A

MPE

 

 

 

 

RES

 

46

 

 

29

45

8

28

 

27

 

_

 

ry

 

Batte

30

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48B), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

ELECTRICAL

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1532 14 49-27Battery

2874 76 04-12Bolt Hex Hd1/4-20unc x 3/4

8532 18 64-91Box Battery

16532 17 61-38Switch InterlockPush-In

21532 18 37-59Harness Asm Light W/4152j

22532 00 41-52Bulb Light #1156

24532 12 47-80Cable Battery 6 Ga. 11" red

25532 14 61-48Cable Battery 6 Ga. 22" red w/16 wire

26532 17 51-58Fuse 20 AMP

27873 51 04-00Nut Keps Hex1/4-20unc

28532 14 54-91Cable Ground black

29532 12 13-05Switch Plunger Nc Gray

30532 18 96-87Switch Ign

33532 14 04-01Key Ign Molded Generic

40532 18 80-24Harness Ign.

41871 11 04-08Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4 - 20 x 1/2

42532 13 15-63Cover Terminal Red

43532 17 88-61Solenoid

45532 12 28-22Ammeter

46532 16 96-35HourmeterSnap-In

50532 17 46-51Switch PTO

89532 16 96-39BracketSnap-InHourmeter

90532 18 04-49 Cover Terminal

91532 19 02-70Strap Battery

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

31

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48B), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

 

 

259

 

 

212

 

28

258

 

 

212

 

17

 

 

213

 

217

10

39

277

 

 

 

276

 

 

10

278

30

214

58

90

 

31

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

209

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

159

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

280

 

 

 

208

11

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

280

 

 

 

 

166

209

 

158

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

209

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

166

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

209

64

 

209

 

 

 

144

 

1

 

 

 

26

 

 

13

 

 

142

60

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

143

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

144

 

 

 

 

 

60

26

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

142

 

145

 

 

 

 

 

37

 

 

2

 

 

 

209

 

37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

208

 

 

 

 

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

209

 

 

38

 

14

 

 

 

 

 

 

chassis_elite husqy_4

32

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48B), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1532 17 46-19Chassis Stamping

2532 17 65-54Drawbar

9532 19 00-36Dash P/L M

10872 14 06-08Bolt Carriage3/8-16x 1

11532 17 49-96Panel Dash Lh

13532 18 17-19Panel Dash Rh

14817 49 06-08Screw Thdrol3/8-16x 1/2

17532 18 99-77Hood

26873 80 06-00Nut Lock Hex W/Ins3/8-16unc

28532 18 82-69Grille/Lens Asm.

30532 19 18-15 Fender Footrest STLT Pnt

31532 13 99-76Bracket Support Fender

37817 49 05-08Screw Thdrol5/16-18x 1/2 TYT

38532 17 57-10Bracket Asm Pivot Mower Rear

39532 17 47-14Bracket Pivot

53532 18 83-72Bracket Dash RH

55532 18 83-73Bracket Dash LH

58532 18 93-52Air Duct Engine

60872 14 06-06Bolt Rdhd Sqnk3/8-16unc x 3/4

64532 17 49-97Dash Lower STLT

74873 68 06-00Nut Crownlock3/8-16unc

90532 12 43-46NutSelf-thdWsh-Hd1/4

142532 17 57-02Plate Reinforcement STLT

143532 18 66-89Bracket Swaybar Chassis

144532 17 55-82Bracket Pnt Footrest STLT

145532 15 65-24Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood

166532 17 18-75Screw HWHDHi-Lo#13-16x 3/4

158532 16 20-37Bracket Parking Brake

159532 18 54-34Cupholder

208817 67 06-08Screw Thdrol3/8-16x 1/2 TYT Bl

209817 00 06-12Screw3/8-16x 3/4

212532 18 82-67Insert Lens Refl ect

213532 18 99-79Skirt Side LH

214532 18 99-78Skirt Side RH

217532 18 54-36Console Fuel Window

258532 18 99-81Lens RH

259532 18 99-82Lens LH

276532 18 92-74Bumper Hood RH

277532 18 92-75Bumper Hood LH

278532 18 95-85Screw Quadx WSHD#10-14x 1

280817 06 06-16Screw3/18-16x 1

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches 1 inch = 25.4 mm

33

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48B), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

DRIVE

57

120

 

89

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63

 

23

 

 

 

 

 

116

212

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66

 

69

 

 

 

59

 

 

 

197

 

 

 

 

56

 

 

161

159

158

61

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

162

 

 

 

169

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

202

 

198

 

 

41

17

50

 

 

 

 

 

81

14

83

 

 

65

150

 

 

 

 

48

112

163

 

168

 

20

21

 

38

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

82 165

156

166

 

27

151

 

39

 

51

 

 

 

35

49

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

47

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

62

 

 

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

52

 

36

34

120

 

52

 

37

 

36 35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

95

 

 

 

 

 

28

53

 

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

16

55

 

 

29

 

22

84

 

16

 

27

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

25

19

24

 

200

199

 

 

 

263

 

 

26

26

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

71

263

 

 

 

 

 

 

77

74

 

 

73

 

 

96

75

 

16

 

 

78

 

1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76

 

drive-hydro.stlt_67

 

26

 

 

 

 

 

34

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48B), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

DRIVE

KEY

PART

 

KEY

PART

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

1

- - - - - - - -

Transaxle, Hydro Gear 314-0510

63

532 17 46-07Pulley, Engine

 

 

(Order Parts From Transaxle Manu-

65

810 04 07-00Washer

 

 

facturer)

66

532 15 47-78Keeper Belt Engine Hydro

8

532 16 58-66Rod Shift Fender

69

532 14 24-32Screw Hex WshHi-Lo1/4-1/2unc

9

532 17 93-34Clutch Electric

71

532 16 91-83Strap Torque Lh Hydro

10

876 02 04-16Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 CAD

73

532 16 91-82Strap Torque Rh Hydro

14

810 04 04-00Washer Lock Hvy Helical

74

532 13 70-57Spacer, Axle

15

874 49 05-44Bolt Hex Flghd5/16-18Gr. 5

75

532 12 17-49Washer 25/32 x1-1/4x 16 Ga.

16

873 80 05-00Nut Lock Hex W/Ins.5/16-18unc

76

812 00 00-01E-Ring

17

532 12 61-97Washer

77

532 12 35-83Key, Square

 

 

1-1/2OD x 15/32 ID x .250

78

532 12 17-48Washer 25/32 x1-5/8x 16 Ga.

19

873 80 06-00Nut Lock Hex W/Wsh3/8-16unc

81

532 16 55-96Shaft Asm. Cross Hydro

20

532 17 39-37Bolt, Hex7/16-20x Gr.5-1.5

82

532 16 57-11Spring Torsion T/A

21

532 14 08-45Knob

83

819 17 12-16Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.

22

532 16 94-98Rod, Brake Hydro

84

532 16 95-94Link Transaxle

23

532 17 82-89Bracket Asm.Anti-RotCVX

89

532 19 18-16 Console, Shift

24

873 35 06-00Locknut

95

532 17 02-01Control Asm. Bypass Hydro

25

532 10 68-88Spring, Brake Rod

96

532 12 47-88Retainer Spring 1" Zinc/Cad

26

819 13 13-16Washer

112

819 09 12-10Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.

27

876 02 04-12Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 CAD.

116

872 14 06-08Bolt RDHD SQNK3/8-16unc x 1

28

532 17 57-65Rod, Parking Brake

120

873 90 06-00Nut Lock3/8-16

29

532 07 16-73Cap, Parking Brake

150

532 17 54-56Spacer Retainer

30

532 16 95-92Bracket, Transaxle

151

819 13 32-10Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.

32

874 76 05-12Bolt Hex Hd5/16-18unc x 3/4

156

532 16 60-02Washer Srrted 5/16 ID x 1.125

34

532 17 55-78Shaft, Foot Pedal Nibbed

158

532 16 55-89Bracket Shift Mount

35

532 12 01-83Bearing, Nylon

159

532 18 39-00Hub Shift

36

819 21 16-16Washer

161

872 14 04-06Bolt Rdhd Sqnk1/4-20x 3/4 Gr. 5

37

532 12 49-63Pin, Roll

162

873 68 04-00Nut Crownlock1/4-20unc

38

532 17 91-14Pulley, Idler, Flat Composite

163

874 78 04-16Bolt Hex Fin1/4-20unc x 1 Gr. 5

39

872 11 06-22Bolt3/8-16x2-3/4Gr. 5

165

532 16 56-23Bracket Pivot Lever

41

532 17 55-56Keeper, Belt IdlerFool-Proof

166

817 49 05-10Screw5/16-18x 5/8

47

532 12 77-83Pulley, Idler,V-Groove

168

532 16 54-92Bolt Shoulder5/16-18x .561

48

532 15 44-07Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Drv Stl

169

532 16 55-80Plate Fastening Lt\

49

532 12 32-05Retainer, Belt

197

532 16 96-13NylinerSnap-In5/8" ID

50

872 11 06-12Bolt Carr. SH3/8-16x1-1/2Gr. 5

198

532 16 95-93Washer Nyliner 7/8 ID x .105

51

873 68 06-00Nut

199

532 16 96-12Bolt Shoulder5/16-18unc

52

873 68 05-00Nut Crown Lock5/16-18

200

872 14 05-08Bolt Rdhd Sq Neck

53

532 10 57-10Link, Clutch

 

 

5/16-18unc x 1

55

532 10 57-09Spring, Return, Clutch

202

872 11 06-14Bolt3/8-16x1-3/4Gr. 5

56

817 06 06-20Screw3/8-16x1-1/4

212

532 14 52-12Nut Hexfl ange Lock

57

532 14 02-94V-Belt,Ground Drive

263

817 00 06-12Screw Hexwsh Thdr3/8-16x 3/4

59

532 16 96-91Keeper, Center Span

NOTE:All component dimensions give in U.S. inches.

61

817 12 06-14Screw3/8-16x .875

62

532 12 48-72Cover, Pedal

1 inch = 25.4 mm.

 

35

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48B), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

STEERING ASSEMBLY

38

1239

1

41

37

37

36

91

 

88

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43

 

71

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68

67

67

 

 

 

 

 

 

29

46

 

67

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

13

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17

65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

 

46

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

6

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87

 

 

 

3

32

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

68

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

29

 

 

 

 

43

 

 

82

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

15

29

94

 

 

11

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

40

 

 

steering_pl.lt_54

43 95

8

36

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48B), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

STEERING ASSEMBLY

KEY PART

NO. NO. DESCRIPTION

1532 16 66-27Wheel Steering

2532 18 47-06Axle

3532 16 98-40Spindle Asm LH

4532 16 98-39Spindle Asm RH

5532 12 49-31Bearing Race Thrust Harden

6532 12 17-48Washer 25/32 x1-5/8x 16 Ga.

8812 00 00-29Ring Klip#t5304-75

10532 17 51-21Link Drag

11810 04 06-00Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8

12873 94 08-00Nut Hex Jam Toplock1/2-20unf

13532 13 65-18Spacer Brg Axle Front

15532 14 52-12Nut Hex Flange Lock

17532 17 78-83Shaft Asm Strg

29817 00 06-12Screw3/8-16x 3/4

32532 18 05-80Rod Tie

34810 04 05-00Washer Lock Hvy Helical 5/16

36532 15 51-05Bushing Strg

37532 15 29-27Screw

38532 16 66-26Insert Cap Strg Wh

39819 18 38-12Washer 9/16 x2-3/812 Ga.

40873 54 06-00Nut Crownlock3/8-24

41532 15 99-45Adaptor Wheel Strg

43532 12 17-49Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.

46532 12 12-32Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk

65532 16 03-67Spacer Brace Axle

67872 11 06-18Bolt Rdhd Sq3/8-16x2-1/4

68532 16 98-27Axle, Brace

71532 17 51-46Steering Asm

82532 16 98-35Bracket Susp Chassis Front

87532 17 39-66Washer Flat .781 x1-1/2x .14

88532 17 51-18Bolt Shoulder7/16-20

91532 17 55-53Clip Steering

94819 12 14-14Washer 3/8 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.

95532 18 89-67Washer Hardened

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm.

37

REPAIR PARTS

TRACTOR - MODEL NO. YTH2148 (LO21H48B), PRODUCT NO. 954 57 20-35

SEAT ASSEMBLY

1

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

 

7

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

21

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

 

 

 

13

 

 

 

3

 

 

 

17

12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

seat_lt.knob_1

 

 

 

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

KEY

PART

 

 

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO.

NO.

DESCRIPTION

 

1

532 18 87-15Seat

 

14

872 05 04-12Bolt Rdhd Sqnk1/4-2x1-1/2

2

532 14 05-51Bracket Pivot Seat 8 720

15

532 12 17-49Spacer

 

3

871 11 06-16Bolt Fin Hex3/8-16unc x 1

16

532 12 37-40Spring Cprsn

 

4

819 13 16-10Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.

17

532 12 39-76Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg Gr. 5 Zinc

5

532 14 50-06ClipPush-In

21

532 17 18-52Bolt Shoulder

 

6

873 80 06-00Nut Hex w/Ins.3/8-16unc

 

 

5/16-18unc-2aBlk DA

7

532 12 41-81Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi

22

873 80 05-00Nut Hex Lock W/Ins5/16-18

8

817 00 06-16Screw3/8-16x1-1/2Smgml Tap/R Z

24

819 17 19-12Washer 17/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.

9

819 13 16-14Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.

25

532 12 70-18Bolt Shoulder5/16-18x 62

10532 18 24-93Pan Seat

11532 16 63-69Knob Seat Adj. Wingnut

12

532 12 12-46

Bracket Mounting Switch

NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.

13

532 12 12-48

Bushing Snap Blk Nyl 50 Id

1 inch = 25.4 mm

38